Run in order of finish                  Walk in order of finish
Run by Age division                    Walk by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

2ND ANNUAL EARTH DAY - 5K RUN & WALK

 

**************************************

***  5K RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

TEMPE TOWN LAKE-TEMPE, AZ * WEDNESDAY-APRIL 22, 2009 * Weather: SUNNY - 85 degrees

____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   231 MARK AMWAY               M   48    18:10  5:51  M4549  LANCASTER, PA      

    2   162 PAUL WOOD                M   30    18:43  6:02  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    10 TOM GREENE               M   25    19:30  6:17  M2529  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    4    18 BRETT BERNACCHI          M   36    19:36  6:19  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   116 BOB PLATT                M   47    20:41  6:40  M4549  ,                  

    6   235 JON MENA                 M   16    21:23  6:53  M1319  MESA, AZ           

    7    12 MATT ASKINS              M   15    21:23  6:53  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    23 CADE BURKS               M   10    21:28  6:55  M0112  GILBERT, AZ        

    9   236 GREG HAWN                M   35    21:32  6:56  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

   10   126 JEFF SCOTT               M   49    21:47  7:01  M4549  MESA, AZ           

   11   146 COLIN TETREAULT          M   27    21:49  7:02  M2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   12   220 JOHN PATTERSON           M   11    22:09  7:08  M0112  TEMPE, AZ          

   13    38 JEDIDIAH DAIRY           M   30    22:21  7:12  M3034  ,                  

   14     2 ADAM BELLER              M   13    22:21  7:12  M1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   15   102 MARK NEFF                M   32    22:27  7:14  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   16   182 DURRANT WILLIAMS         M   39    22:36  7:17  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

   17   217 YONG KIM                 M   55    22:42  7:19  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   18   208 WAYNE KNOWLES            M   46    22:58  7:24  M4549  GILBERT, AZ        

   19    29 BRAD CLEMENS             M   27    23:01  7:25  M2529  ,                  

   20   110 CASEY PASCHALL           M   32    23:13  7:29  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   21   228 CLAY BREEDEN             M   27    23:20  7:31  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   22   429 MARK BRODNIK             M   39    23:26  7:33  M3539  ,                  

   23   221 MATTHEW HANNEN           M   49    23:26  7:33  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

   24    74 JENNIFER IBEN            F   38    23:35  7:36  F3539  ,                  

   25   242 KATIE ZEIDERS            F   30    23:41  7:38  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   26   244 BEN COLLINS              M   27    23:44  7:39  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   27    90 JASON LEONARD            M   32    23:45  7:39  M3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        

   28   122 JARED ROSS               M   26    23:46  7:39  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   29    88 ANNIE LEKO               F   28    23:51  7:41  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   30    11 DAVID ADAMS              M   26    23:54  7:42  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   31    81 AMY KRAMER               F   32    24:32  7:54  F3034  MESA, AZ           

   32    71 DAVID HUBER              M   31    24:33  7:54  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   33   409 DANIELLE BEGAY           F   19    24:36  7:56  F1319  , AZ               

   34   237 DAVIDE SAYADA            M   53    24:36  7:56  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ        

   35   189 JOHN CONANT              M   65    24:37  7:56  M6569  TEMPE, AZ          

   36    42 KAREN DAVIS              F   60    24:38  7:56  F6064  ,                  

   37   232 EVAN SERIE               M   21    24:41  7:57  M2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   38    21 BRIAN BIENIAS            M   32    24:54  8:01  M3034  GILBERT, AZ        

   39   198 ANDY WANGRYCHT           M   51    24:56  8:02  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

   40    92 ANDREA LUCARELLI         F   29    24:58  8:03  F2529  ,                  

   41   216 CONNIE GARRITY           F   48    25:14  8:08  F4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   42   408 BETH HOWARD              F   49    25:21  8:10  F4549  , AZ               

   43   207 IAN FISCHER              M   32    25:37  8:15  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   44     4 DANNY MCATAMNEY          M   13    25:37  8:15  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

   45   428 MICHAEL SCHOON           M   38    25:43  8:17  M3539  ,                  

   46    24 STEVE BURKS              M   38    25:44  8:17  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

   47   441 JAY WISNIEWSKI           M   40    25:51  8:19  M4044  ,                  

   48    64 JENNIFER GLORIA          F   28    25:51  8:19  F2529  MESA, AZ           

   49    47 JIM EDMONDS              M   64    26:00  8:23  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   50   107 TODD OLEAR               M   36    26:11  8:26  M3539  ,                  

   51   194 BRITTANY FALLIS          F   18    26:13  8:27  F1319  ELOY, AZ           

   52   138 PAUL STANDLEY            M   48    26:19  8:29  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   53   168 CHRISTINA OLIVER         F   40    26:20  8:29  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

   54    86 TAMMY LABARBERA          F   37    26:27  8:31  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

   55   193 JESSICA GIESON           F   27    26:32  8:33  F2529  BLOOMINGTON, IL    

   56   117 JENNIFER PURDIE          F   31    26:44  8:37  F3034  MESA, AZ           

   57   212 ZAIRA BALMACEDA          F   25    26:46  8:37  F2529  MESA, AZ            

   58    15 SEAN BANDA               M   29    26:48  8:38  M2529  ,                  

   59   214 MEGAN POLVI              F   27    26:50  8:38  F2529  HOUSTON, TX        

   60   240 LIZ GLANZ                F   42    26:53  8:40  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   61   410 NANCY BEGAY              F   49    26:56  8:40  F4549  , AZ               

   62   139 QUINN STANDLEY           M    9    27:00  8:42  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

   63    14 ERIN BANDA               F   26    27:21  8:48  F2529  ,                  

   64   456 RON LE DESMA             M   57    27:25  8:50  M5559  ,                  

   65    96 JESSICA MEYER            F   29    27:32  8:52  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   66    87 HEATHER LANDERS          F   36    27:48  8:57  F3539  ,                  

   67    60 NOEL GARZA               M   42    27:53  8:59  M4044  ,                  

   68   230 YVETTE RANGEL            F   42    28:07  9:03  F4044  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    

   69   204 CHRIS SALOMONE           M   61    28:09  9:04  M6064  TEMPE, AZ          

   70   426 DEBARIJT CHANDRA         M   24    28:15  9:06  M2024  ,                  

   71   111 SCOTT PAULLIN            M   37    28:22  9:08  M3539  TUCSON, AZ         

   72   160 GABE WHEELER             M   26    28:23  9:09  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   73   133 ERIN SMYSER              F   99    28:27  9:10  F0000  CHANDLER, AZ       

   74    39 KATE DARBY               F   30    28:37  9:13  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   75   128 JEANNE SIMS              F   28    28:37  9:13  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   76   219 JAMES PATTERSON          M   46    28:43  9:15  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

   77     1 HUGH HALLMAN             M   47    28:45  9:16  M4549  , AZ               

   78    16 ROBBIE BARBER            F   48    28:47  9:16  F4549  MESA, AZ           

   79   163 CHRISTINA ZEMAN          F   27    28:48  9:17  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   80   171 MARTY MICHELSON          M   62    28:51  9:18  M6064  ,                   

   81   407 MARC BROOKS              M   59    28:51  9:18  M5559  , AZ               

   82   161 SHANNON WHEELER          F   26    28:54  9:18  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   83    65 JOE GREGORY              M   32    28:57  9:20  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   84    94 ANNA MCVEY               F   22    29:03  9:21  F2024  MESA, AZ           

   85    41 JANELL DAVIES            F   33    29:11  9:24  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   86    57 MARK FRY                 M   28    29:13  9:25  M2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   87    34 STEVE COOKE              M   37    29:16  9:25  M3539  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    

   88   154 ERIK WAGLER              M   35    29:24  9:28  M3539  ,                  

   89   183 BARBARA LLOYD            F   33    29:44  9:34  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   90   119 ALEXANDRA REDMAN         F   24    29:59  9:39  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          

   91   177 VONNY SHORTBULL          F   48    30:12  9:44  F4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

   92   114 BRITTNEY PETRAKOVITZ     F   25    30:13  9:44  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   93    68 SARA HASHEMI             F   22    30:17  9:45  F2024  GLENDALE, AZ       

   94   201 MIKE HART                M   21    30:22  9:47  M2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

   95   192 PATRICK WALSH            M   48    30:23  9:47  M4549  MARICOPA, AZ       

   96   115 TINA PHIFER              F   23    30:24  9:47  F2024  ,                  

   97    59 AMY GARZA                F   40    30:51  9:56  F4044  ,                  

   98   167 RACHEL SORRELL           F   39    30:54  9:57  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

   99   181 CARLYN COATES            F   20    31:00  9:59  F2024  MESA, AZ           

  100   411 UNKNOWN ENTRANT          X   99    31:03 10:00  X9999  , AZ               

  101    63 BILLY GEBHART            M   44    31:09 10:02  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  102    67 PAUL HARRIS              M   50    31:10 10:02  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

  103   229 LAUREN WITHYCOMBE        F   24    31:34 10:10  F2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

  104   151 MICHELE VALIMONT         F   40    31:40 10:12  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

  105   101 BROOKE NEDERHOFF         F   23    31:42 10:12  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

  106   224 KATIE MCWHIRTER          F   41    31:50 10:15  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

  107   241 MICHELLE HOLBROOK        F   30    31:51 10:15  F3034  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

  108   175 TOM SOLNIT               M   48    31:55 10:17  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  109   225 EMILY GARRISON           F   11    32:04 10:20  F0112  CAREFREE, AZ       

  110   227 GABRIELA GARCIA          F    9    32:04 10:20  F0112  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

  111   226 JULIE GARRISON           F   43    32:06 10:20  F4044  CAREFREE, AZ       

  112   131 ERIC SMITH               M   38    32:08 10:21  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  113   113 STEVE PETERSON, M.ED.    M   39    32:09 10:21  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  114   148 BARBARA TIMBERS          F   38    32:24 10:26  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

  115    78 CAROLINE JUNKIN          F   32    32:24 10:26  F3034  DENVER, CO         

  116    55 JANET FOOTE              F   50    32:27 10:27  F5054  ,                  

  117   144 TAMMY SWANSON            F   24    33:04 10:39  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

  118   152 AARON VON LINDEM         M   27    33:04 10:39  M2529  ,                  

  119   430 KELLI NELSON BOND        F   32    33:06 10:40  F3034  ,                  

  120    98 THAD MILLER              M   27    33:07 10:40  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

  121    56 ALANA FRANCIS-CROW       F    9    33:08 10:40  F0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

  122    36 KIMBERLY COX             F   30    33:13 10:42  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  123    76 LORY ISAAC               F   59    33:16 10:43  F5559  ,                  

  124    99 MICHELLE MOE             F   56    33:24 10:45  F5559  ,                  

  125    83 DANNY KREAMER            M   10    33:30 10:47  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

  126    82 JOE KREAMER              M   45    33:30 10:47  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ         

  127   130 LISA SMITH               F   42    33:36 10:49  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

  128    25 ERIN BUTLER              F   34    33:39 10:50  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  129   248 RACHEL GUERRERO          F   32    33:39 10:50  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  130   239 BERNIE SANDEN            M   54    33:53 10:55  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

  131   238 CHELSEA YOUNGS           F   27    33:53 10:55  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  132   180 BECKY WALKDEN            F   55    33:55 10:55  F5559  PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ

  133    28 JENIFER CIVALIER         F   30    34:01 10:57  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  134    70 JENNIFER HOLMES          F   36    34:02 10:57  F3539  MARICOPA, AZ       

  135   142 JENIFER STUART           F   34    34:04 10:58  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  136    37 BRITT CROW               F   22    34:17 11:03  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          

  137   190 JOSIE MORALES            M   38    34:29 11:06  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

  138   103 ANDREW NERINI            M    7    34:30 11:06  M0112  ,                  

  139    51 MELISSA FLICKINGER       F   33    34:30 11:07  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

  140   179 RONNIE BOSMAN            M   71    34:34 11:08  M7079  SUN LAKES, AZ      

  141   105 MICHAEL NERINI           M   53    34:38 11:09  M5054  ,                  

  142   234 JOELL POWERS             F   38    34:44 11:11  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  143    20 LARRY BIENIAS            M   55    34:52 11:14  M5559  TEMPE, AZ          

  144   150 KORRI TURNER             F   43    34:53 11:14  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

  145   145 BEVERLY TEITZEL          F   25    34:58 11:16  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

  146    89 MARIA LEONARD            F   33    35:05 11:18  F3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        

  147   123 ANGELA SANDOVAL          F   23    35:08 11:19  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

  148   100 SHARLISSA MOORE          F   25    35:10 11:20  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

  149    13 DONNA AUER               F   50    35:13 11:20  F5054  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

  150    27 BARB CARROLL             F   54    35:13 11:21  F5054  APACHE JCT, AZ     

  151   243 DEBORAH THINKHILL        F   52    35:14 11:21  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  152   233 HOLLY HOVIOUS            F   32    35:14 11:21  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  153   200 MARVIN KLAIN             M   48    35:42 11:30  M4549  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

  154    35 DIANA COOPER             F   54    35:54 11:34  F5054  ,                  

  155   173 BRENDA ZUNIGA            F   32    36:09 11:39  F3034  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    

  156   174 MARIO GIL                M   32    36:10 11:39  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  157   206 ELIZABETH FISCHER        F   29    36:29 11:45  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

  158   176 ALAN COOPER              M   62    36:38 11:48  M6064  SEATTLE, WA        

  159    43 BODO DIEHN               M   74    37:01 11:55  M7079  ,                  

  160   166 P C LIPPINCOTT           F   47    37:12 11:59  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  161   106 ROCHELLE OCKEN           F   39    37:22 12:02  F3539  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

  162   165 DEBORAH GOBINS           F   51    37:28 12:04  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

  163   109 NATALIA PARONIAN         F   26    37:28 12:04  F2529  GLENDALE, AZ       

  164   211 STEPHANIE STRUZYK        F   19    37:46 12:10  F1319  EDINA, MN          

  165   185 MORT BLOOMBERG           M   72    37:55 12:13  M7079  TEMPE, AZ          

  166   197 AMANDA FALLIS            F   20    38:18 12:20  F2024  ELOY, AZ           

  167   140 HANNAH STANDLEY          F   12    38:18 12:20  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

  168   121 ROCHELLE ROBISON         F   41    38:20 12:20  F4044  MESA, AZ           

  169   137 CYNTHIA STANDLEY         F   43    38:21 12:21  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  170    33 JANET COOGAN             F   49    38:55 12:32  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  171   187 DWIGHT PETERSON          M   67    39:07 12:36  M6569  TEMPE, AZ          

  172   218 JENNIFER PATTERSON       F   45    39:13 12:38  F4549  TEMPE, AZ           

  173   188 BONNIE MORGAN            F   31    39:17 12:39  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  174    52 ANNETTE FLORES           F   43    39:20 12:40  F4044  MESA, AZ           

  175   196 DUSTIN YUBETA            M   18    39:43 12:47  M1319  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

  176    49 CHRISTINE FELL           F   43    40:40 13:06  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

  177   195 EMILIA O'GRADY           F   63    41:14 13:17  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  178   108 PEGGY PARMA              F   59    42:07 13:34  F5559  ,                  

  179   112 PATRICIA PERSON          F   50    43:23 13:58  F5054  MESA, AZ           

  180    45 AMY DYSON                F   28    43:38 14:03  F2529  GILBERT, AZ        

  181    50 KERRY FETHERSTON         F   47    43:48 14:06  F4549  TEMPE, AZ          

  182    48 SHANA ELLIS              F   38    43:48 14:06  F3539  ,                  

  183   135 LINDA SPEARS             F   59    44:13 14:14  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

  184   184 KAREN HOVENGA            F   34    44:30 14:20  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

  185   155 JEN WAGLER               F   33    45:42 14:43  F3034  ,                  

  186   191 TRUDIE KENNY             F   34    46:12 14:53  F3034  GOODYEAR, AZ       

  187   141 MARGARET STEVENSON       F   67    47:00 15:08  F6569  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  188   118 SHIRLEY RANDOLPH         F   79    47:00 15:08  F7079  MESA, AZ           

  189     3 SHERI BELLER             F   42    47:07 15:10  F4044  , AZ               

  190   169 BRYAN BARKER             M   31    47:44 15:22  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  191    80 MARGARET KLUG            F   20    48:28 15:36  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

  192   120 ELIZABETH RINDA          F   57    48:28 15:36  F5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

  193   153 CHRISTIE VUNOVICH        F   33    50:20 16:12  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  194    58 CRYSTAL GAINES           F   26    54:32 17:33  F2529  ,                  

  195   215 ALYSSA ANDRADE           F   27    55:36 17:54  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

  196    77 JILL JOHNSON             F   36    58:27 18:49  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

  197    46 DEBBIE EASTMAN           F   29  1:03:29 20:26  F2529  GLENDALE, AZ       

  198   406 JOHNA MORELAND           F   40  1:03:39 20:29  F4044  ,                   

  199   404 SEAN MOHME               M   41  1:03:39 20:29  M4044  ,                  

  200   405 KAREN AUSTIN             F   32  1:03:39 20:30  F3034  ,                  



 

***  5K RUN - BY AGE DIVISION  ***

____________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   225 EMILY GARRISON           F   11    32:04 10:20  F0112  CAREFREE, AZ       

    2   227 GABRIELA GARCIA          F    9    32:04 10:20  F0112  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

    3    56 ALANA FRANCIS-CROW       F    9    33:08 10:40  F0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    4   140 HANNAH STANDLEY          F   12    38:18 12:20  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    23 CADE BURKS               M   10    21:28  6:55  M0112  GILBERT, AZ        

    2   220 JOHN PATTERSON           M   11    22:09  7:08  M0112  TEMPE, AZ          

    3   139 QUINN STANDLEY           M    9    27:00  8:42  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ         

    4    83 DANNY KREAMER            M   10    33:30 10:47  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   103 ANDREW NERINI            M    7    34:30 11:06  M0112  ,                  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   409 DANIELLE BEGAY           F   19    24:36  7:56  F1319  , AZ               

    2   194 BRITTANY FALLIS          F   18    26:13  8:27  F1319  ELOY, AZ           

    3   211 STEPHANIE STRUZYK        F   19    37:46 12:10  F1319  EDINA, MN          

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   235 JON MENA                 M   16    21:23  6:53  M1319  MESA, AZ           

    2    12 MATT ASKINS              M   15    21:23  6:53  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3     2 ADAM BELLER              M   13    22:21  7:12  M1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4     4 DANNY MCATAMNEY          M   13    25:37  8:15  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   196 DUSTIN YUBETA            M   18    39:43 12:47  M1319  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    94 ANNA MCVEY               F   22    29:03  9:21  F2024  MESA, AZ           

    2   119 ALEXANDRA REDMAN         F   24    29:59  9:39  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          

    3    68 SARA HASHEMI             F   22    30:17  9:45  F2024  GLENDALE, AZ       

    4   115 TINA PHIFER              F   23    30:24  9:47  F2024  ,                  

    5   181 CARLYN COATES            F   20    31:00  9:59  F2024  MESA, AZ           

    6   229 LAUREN WITHYCOMBE        F   24    31:34 10:10  F2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    7   101 BROOKE NEDERHOFF         F   23    31:42 10:12  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

    8   144 TAMMY SWANSON            F   24    33:04 10:39  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

    9    37 BRITT CROW               F   22    34:17 11:03  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          

   10   123 ANGELA SANDOVAL          F   23    35:08 11:19  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

   11   197 AMANDA FALLIS            F   20    38:18 12:20  F2024  ELOY, AZ            

   12    80 MARGARET KLUG            F   20    48:28 15:36  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   232 EVAN SERIE               M   21    24:41  7:57  M2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   426 DEBARIJT CHANDRA         M   24    28:15  9:06  M2024  ,                  

    3   201 MIKE HART                M   21    30:22  9:47  M2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    88 ANNIE LEKO               F   28    23:51  7:41  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    92 ANDREA LUCARELLI         F   29    24:58  8:03  F2529  ,                  

    3    64 JENNIFER GLORIA          F   28    25:51  8:19  F2529  MESA, AZ           

    4   193 JESSICA GIESON           F   27    26:32  8:33  F2529  BLOOMINGTON, IL    

    5   212 ZAIRA BALMACEDA          F   25    26:46  8:37  F2529  MESA, AZ           

    6   214 MEGAN POLVI              F   27    26:50  8:38  F2529  HOUSTON, TX        

    7    14 ERIN BANDA               F   26    27:21  8:48  F2529  ,                  

    8    96 JESSICA MEYER            F   29    27:32  8:52  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9   128 JEANNE SIMS              F   28    28:37  9:13  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   10   163 CHRISTINA ZEMAN          F   27    28:48  9:17  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   11   161 SHANNON WHEELER          F   26    28:54  9:18  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   12   114 BRITTNEY PETRAKOVITZ     F   25    30:13  9:44  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   13   238 CHELSEA YOUNGS           F   27    33:53 10:55  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   14   145 BEVERLY TEITZEL          F   25    34:58 11:16  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   15   100 SHARLISSA MOORE          F   25    35:10 11:20  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   16   206 ELIZABETH FISCHER        F   29    36:29 11:45  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   17   109 NATALIA PARONIAN         F   26    37:28 12:04  F2529  GLENDALE, AZ       

   18    45 AMY DYSON                F   28    43:38 14:03  F2529  GILBERT, AZ        

   19    58 CRYSTAL GAINES           F   26    54:32 17:33  F2529  ,                  

   20   215 ALYSSA ANDRADE           F   27    55:36 17:54  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   21    46 DEBBIE EASTMAN           F   29  1:03:29 20:26  F2529  GLENDALE, AZ       

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    10 TOM GREENE               M   25    19:30  6:17  M2529  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    2   146 COLIN TETREAULT          M   27    21:49  7:02  M2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    29 BRAD CLEMENS             M   27    23:01  7:25  M2529  ,                  

    4   228 CLAY BREEDEN             M   27    23:20  7:31  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    5   244 BEN COLLINS              M   27    23:44  7:39  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   122 JARED ROSS               M   26    23:46  7:39  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    11 DAVID ADAMS              M   26    23:54  7:42  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    8    15 SEAN BANDA               M   29    26:48  8:38  M2529  ,                  

    9   160 GABE WHEELER             M   26    28:23  9:09  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   10    57 MARK FRY                 M   28    29:13  9:25  M2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   11   152 AARON VON LINDEM         M   27    33:04 10:39  M2529  ,                  

   12    98 THAD MILLER              M   27    33:07 10:40  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   242 KATIE ZEIDERS            F   30    23:41  7:38  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    2    81 AMY KRAMER               F   32    24:32  7:54  F3034  MESA, AZ           

    3   117 JENNIFER PURDIE          F   31    26:44  8:37  F3034  MESA, AZ           

    4    39 KATE DARBY               F   30    28:37  9:13  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    5    41 JANELL DAVIES            F   33    29:11  9:24  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   183 BARBARA LLOYD            F   33    29:44  9:34  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    7   241 MICHELLE HOLBROOK        F   30    31:51 10:15  F3034  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

    8    78 CAROLINE JUNKIN          F   32    32:24 10:26  F3034  DENVER, CO         

    9   430 KELLI NELSON BOND        F   32    33:06 10:40  F3034  ,                  

   10    36 KIMBERLY COX             F   30    33:13 10:42  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    25 ERIN BUTLER              F   34    33:39 10:50  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

   12   248 RACHEL GUERRERO          F   32    33:39 10:50  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

   13    28 JENIFER CIVALIER         F   30    34:01 10:57  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

   14   142 JENIFER STUART           F   34    34:04 10:58  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   15    51 MELISSA FLICKINGER       F   33    34:30 11:07  F3034  TEMPE, AZ           

   16    89 MARIA LEONARD            F   33    35:05 11:18  F3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        

   17   233 HOLLY HOVIOUS            F   32    35:14 11:21  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   18   173 BRENDA ZUNIGA            F   32    36:09 11:39  F3034  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    

   19   188 BONNIE MORGAN            F   31    39:17 12:39  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   20   184 KAREN HOVENGA            F   34    44:30 14:20  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   21   155 JEN WAGLER               F   33    45:42 14:43  F3034  ,                  

   22   191 TRUDIE KENNY             F   34    46:12 14:53  F3034  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   23   153 CHRISTIE VUNOVICH        F   33    50:20 16:12  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   24   405 KAREN AUSTIN             F   32  1:03:39 20:30  F3034  ,                  

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   162 PAUL WOOD                M   30    18:43  6:02  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    38 JEDIDIAH DAIRY           M   30    22:21  7:12  M3034  ,                   

    3   102 MARK NEFF                M   32    22:27  7:14  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    4   110 CASEY PASCHALL           M   32    23:13  7:29  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    5    90 JASON LEONARD            M   32    23:45  7:39  M3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        

    6    71 DAVID HUBER              M   31    24:33  7:54  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    7    21 BRIAN BIENIAS            M   32    24:54  8:01  M3034  GILBERT, AZ        

    8   207 IAN FISCHER              M   32    25:37  8:15  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    9    65 JOE GREGORY              M   32    28:57  9:20  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   10   174 MARIO GIL                M   32    36:10 11:39  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11   169 BRYAN BARKER             M   31    47:44 15:22  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    74 JENNIFER IBEN            F   38    23:35  7:36  F3539  ,                  

    2    86 TAMMY LABARBERA          F   37    26:27  8:31  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

    3    87 HEATHER LANDERS          F   36    27:48  8:57  F3539  ,                  

    4   167 RACHEL SORRELL           F   39    30:54  9:57  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

    5   148 BARBARA TIMBERS          F   38    32:24 10:26  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

    6    70 JENNIFER HOLMES          F   36    34:02 10:57  F3539  MARICOPA, AZ       

    7   234 JOELL POWERS             F   38    34:44 11:11  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8   106 ROCHELLE OCKEN           F   39    37:22 12:02  F3539  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

    9    48 SHANA ELLIS              F   38    43:48 14:06  F3539  ,                  

   10    77 JILL JOHNSON             F   36    58:27 18:49  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    18 BRETT BERNACCHI          M   36    19:36  6:19  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   236 GREG HAWN                M   35    21:32  6:56  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

    3   182 DURRANT WILLIAMS         M   39    22:36  7:17  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

    4   429 MARK BRODNIK             M   39    23:26  7:33  M3539  ,                  

    5   428 MICHAEL SCHOON           M   38    25:43  8:17  M3539  ,                  

    6    24 STEVE BURKS              M   38    25:44  8:17  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

    7   107 TODD OLEAR               M   36    26:11  8:26  M3539  ,                  

    8   111 SCOTT PAULLIN            M   37    28:22  9:08  M3539  TUCSON, AZ         

    9    34 STEVE COOKE              M   37    29:16  9:25  M3539  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    

   10   154 ERIK WAGLER              M   35    29:24  9:28  M3539  ,                  

   11   131 ERIC SMITH               M   38    32:08 10:21  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12   113 STEVE PETERSON, M.ED.    M   39    32:09 10:21  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   13   190 JOSIE MORALES            M   38    34:29 11:06  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   168 CHRISTINA OLIVER         F   40    26:20  8:29  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

    2   240 LIZ GLANZ                F   42    26:53  8:40  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   230 YVETTE RANGEL            F   42    28:07  9:03  F4044  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    

    4    59 AMY GARZA                F   40    30:51  9:56  F4044  ,                  

    5   151 MICHELE VALIMONT         F   40    31:40 10:12  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   224 KATIE MCWHIRTER          F   41    31:50 10:15  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

    7   226 JULIE GARRISON           F   43    32:06 10:20  F4044  CAREFREE, AZ       

    8   130 LISA SMITH               F   42    33:36 10:49  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    9   150 KORRI TURNER             F   43    34:53 11:14  F4044  TEMPE, AZ           

   10   121 ROCHELLE ROBISON         F   41    38:20 12:20  F4044  MESA, AZ           

   11   137 CYNTHIA STANDLEY         F   43    38:21 12:21  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12    52 ANNETTE FLORES           F   43    39:20 12:40  F4044  MESA, AZ           

   13    49 CHRISTINE FELL           F   43    40:40 13:06  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   14     3 SHERI BELLER             F   42    47:07 15:10  F4044  , AZ               

   15   406 JOHNA MORELAND           F   40  1:03:39 20:29  F4044  ,                  

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   441 JAY WISNIEWSKI           M   40    25:51  8:19  M4044  ,                  

    2    60 NOEL GARZA               M   42    27:53  8:59  M4044  ,                   

    3    63 BILLY GEBHART            M   44    31:09 10:02  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   404 SEAN MOHME               M   41  1:03:39 20:29  M4044  ,                  

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   216 CONNIE GARRITY           F   48    25:14  8:08  F4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   408 BETH HOWARD              F   49    25:21  8:10  F4549  , AZ               

    3   410 NANCY BEGAY              F   49    26:56  8:40  F4549  , AZ               

    4    16 ROBBIE BARBER            F   48    28:47  9:16  F4549  MESA, AZ           

    5   177 VONNY SHORTBULL          F   48    30:12  9:44  F4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6   166 P C LIPPINCOTT           F   47    37:12 11:59  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    33 JANET COOGAN             F   49    38:55 12:32  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8   218 JENNIFER PATTERSON       F   45    39:13 12:38  F4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    9    50 KERRY FETHERSTON         F   47    43:48 14:06  F4549  TEMPE, AZ          

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   231 MARK AMWAY               M   48    18:10  5:51  M4549  LANCASTER, PA      

    2   116 BOB PLATT                M   47    20:41  6:40  M4549  ,                   

    3   126 JEFF SCOTT               M   49    21:47  7:01  M4549  MESA, AZ           

    4   208 WAYNE KNOWLES            M   46    22:58  7:24  M4549  GILBERT, AZ        

    5   221 MATTHEW HANNEN           M   49    23:26  7:33  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   138 PAUL STANDLEY            M   48    26:19  8:29  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   219 JAMES PATTERSON          M   46    28:43  9:15  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    8     1 HUGH HALLMAN             M   47    28:45  9:16  M4549  , AZ               

    9   192 PATRICK WALSH            M   48    30:23  9:47  M4549  MARICOPA, AZ       

   10   175 TOM SOLNIT               M   48    31:55 10:17  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    82 JOE KREAMER              M   45    33:30 10:47  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12   200 MARVIN KLAIN             M   48    35:42 11:30  M4549  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    55 JANET FOOTE              F   50    32:27 10:27  F5054  ,                   

    2    13 DONNA AUER               F   50    35:13 11:20  F5054  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

    3    27 BARB CARROLL             F   54    35:13 11:21  F5054  APACHE JCT, AZ     

    4   243 DEBORAH THINKHILL        F   52    35:14 11:21  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5    35 DIANA COOPER             F   54    35:54 11:34  F5054  ,                  

    6   165 DEBORAH GOBINS           F   51    37:28 12:04  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   112 PATRICIA PERSON          F   50    43:23 13:58  F5054  MESA, AZ           

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   237 DAVIDE SAYADA            M   53    24:36  7:56  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2   198 ANDY WANGRYCHT           M   51    24:56  8:02  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

    3    67 PAUL HARRIS              M   50    31:10 10:02  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   239 BERNIE SANDEN            M   54    33:53 10:55  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

    5   105 MICHAEL NERINI           M   53    34:38 11:09  M5054  ,                  

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    76 LORY ISAAC               F   59    33:16 10:43  F5559  ,                  

    2    99 MICHELLE MOE             F   56    33:24 10:45  F5559  ,                   

    3   180 BECKY WALKDEN            F   55    33:55 10:55  F5559  PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ

    4   108 PEGGY PARMA              F   59    42:07 13:34  F5559  ,                  

    5   135 LINDA SPEARS             F   59    44:13 14:14  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   120 ELIZABETH RINDA          F   57    48:28 15:36  F5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   217 YONG KIM                 M   55    22:42  7:19  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

    2   456 RON LE DESMA             M   57    27:25  8:50  M5559  ,                  

    3   407 MARC BROOKS              M   59    28:51  9:18  M5559  , AZ               

    4    20 LARRY BIENIAS            M   55    34:52 11:14  M5559  TEMPE, AZ          

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    42 KAREN DAVIS              F   60    24:38  7:56  F6064  ,                  

    2   195 EMILIA O'GRADY           F   63    41:14 13:17  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    47 JIM EDMONDS              M   64    26:00  8:23  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   204 CHRIS SALOMONE           M   61    28:09  9:04  M6064  TEMPE, AZ          

    3   171 MARTY MICHELSON          M   62    28:51  9:18  M6064  ,                  

    4   176 ALAN COOPER              M   62    36:38 11:48  M6064  SEATTLE, WA        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   141 MARGARET STEVENSON       F   67    47:00 15:08  F6569  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   189 JOHN CONANT              M   65    24:37  7:56  M6569  TEMPE, AZ          

    2   187 DWIGHT PETERSON          M   67    39:07 12:36  M6569  TEMPE, AZ          

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   118 SHIRLEY RANDOLPH         F   79    47:00 15:08  F7079  MESA, AZ           

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   179 RONNIE BOSMAN            M   71    34:34 11:08  M7079  SUN LAKES, AZ      

    2    43 BODO DIEHN               M   74    37:01 11:55  M7079  ,                  

    3   185 MORT BLOOMBERG           M   72    37:55 12:13  M7079  TEMPE, AZ          

________________________________________________________________________________________

 


TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.