Run in order of finish
Run by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

3RD ANNUAL LAURA'S RUN - 5K RUN

benefiting

the Laura Burdick Foundation

 

**************************************

***  5K RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

SCOTTSDALE SPORTS COMPLEX-SCOTTSDALE, AZ * SATURDAY-MARCH 21, 2009 * Weather: SUNNY - 73 degrees

____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   135 RYAN HORT                M   32    18:16  5:53  M3034  MESA, AZ           

    2   170 ANDREW TOVAR             M   15    18:16  5:53  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   177 ALEX FAGUNDO             M   21    18:46  6:03  M2024  DOWNEY, CA         

    4   128 MICHAEL GRAY             M   44    18:47  6:03  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    94 SUZY SCHUMACHER          F   39    19:18  6:13  F3539  ,                  

    6    60 DONOVAN KELLY            M   33    19:52  6:24  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    47 SUSAN GORDON             F   49    20:25  6:35  F4549  SEDONA, AZ         

    8   165 STEFAN JESCHKE           M   31    20:28  6:36  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    9   172 JEFF JIRAK               M   45    20:30  6:36  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   10   143 STEVE STANEK             M   49    20:40  6:40  M4549  CHESTERTON, IN     

   11   161 KYLE BURNETT             M   37    20:49  6:42  M3539  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

   12   272 DOUGLAS GILL             M   29    20:53  6:43  M2529  PARK FOREST, IL    

   13   166 CHERYL KANE              F   29    20:54  6:44  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   14   122 MARK HUBER               M   48    21:07  6:48  M4549  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   15   371 MATT ASKINS              M   15    21:27  6:55  M1319  ,                  

   16    73 BENJAMIN MAJOR           M   32    21:31  6:56  M3034  WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 

   17   374 PATTY BECKMAN            F   39    21:35  6:57  F3539  ,                  

   18    30 KENT DEVINE              M   27    21:39  6:58  M2529  GRAYSLAKE, IL      

   19   238 JODI MCNEIL              F   42    22:12  7:09  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   20   243 ALAN HEMMINGER           M   43    22:33  7:16  M4044  MONTGOMERY, IL     

   21   142 ERIN LOBSIGER            F   30    22:36  7:17  F3034  CHESTERTON, IN     

   22   121 TED ITZOV                M   53    22:36  7:17  M5054  WEST BEND, WI      

   23   203 THOMAS KEATING           M   14    22:54  7:23  M1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   24   342 STEPHNIE WHITMAN         F   44    23:08  7:27  F4044  , AZ               

   25   124 WALT HITT                M   58    23:10  7:28  M5559  COSTA MESA, CA     

   26   137 ADAM BELLER              M   13    23:44  7:39  M1319  SCOTSDALE, AZ      

   27   202 BERT SAVERIANO           M   46    23:56  7:43  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   28    64 FRANK LARANCE            M   37    24:24  7:51  M3539  APISON, TN         

   29     7 DANNY MCATAMNEY          M   13    24:35  7:55  M1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   30   153 ALLISON MAIO             F   14    24:39  7:56  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

   31   126 LYLE ANDERSON            M   55    24:43  7:58  M5559  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

   32   211 DAVID CERNA              M   14    24:46  7:59  M1319  SCOTSDALE, AZ      

   33   176 BRUCE MANZIELLO          M   61    24:49  8:00  M6064  PRESCOTT, AZ       

   34   113 KARA WORONIEC            F   23    24:53  8:01  F2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   35   102 CAROL TICHIO             F   25    24:54  8:01  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   36   273 DIRK MAYER               M   25    24:56  8:02  M2529  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

   37   125 KEVIN MOORE              M   38    25:00  8:03  M3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   38    50 DENNIS HAUGLAND          M   42    25:11  8:07  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   39   250 JORDAN SPRANG            M   20    25:17  8:08  M2024  TEMPE, AZ          

   40   184 DAVID PETULLA            M   54    25:17  8:09  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   41     9 DON BRANAMAN             M   70    25:35  8:14  M7079  TUCSON, AZ         

   42   249 JONNY CHENEY             M   20    25:50  8:19  M2024  SHOW LOW, AZ        

   43    91 JOHN ROBINSON            M   51    25:52  8:20  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   44    31 ALESIA DEVINE            F   26    25:53  8:20  F2529  GRAYSLAKE, IL      

   45   192 ETHAN BOWNE              M   12    26:02  8:23  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

   46    20 CALEB BROOKS             M   14    26:05  8:24  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

   47   120 CHRISTINE HUMBLE         F   55    26:10  8:26  F5559  ,                  

   48   189 HELENE HART              F    8    26:13  8:27  F0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   49   325 NINA RHORER              F   33    26:21  8:29  F3034  GILBERT, AZ        

   50   262 ISABELLA SYDENHAM        F   11    26:22  8:29  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   51   160 ALISON BURNETT           F   44    26:23  8:30  F4044  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

   52    87 JAKE PALMER              M   11    26:24  8:30  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   53    16 BRIAN BARNES             M   32    26:34  8:33  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   54   151 AMIE MCGRAHAM            F   44    26:43  8:36  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   55   130 DAVID LARANCE            M   30    26:49  8:38  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   56   155 JULIE FELD               F   27    26:52  8:39  F2529  ENCINO, CA         

   57     1 MARTY MICHELSON          M   62    26:54  8:40  M6064  GILBERT, AZ        

   58    11 MEGAN ADAMS              F   23    27:00  8:42  F2024  MADISON, WI        

   59   152 VICKI MAIN               F   45    27:22  8:49  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   60   187 BRUCE HART               M   48    27:29  8:51  M4549  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   61   139 PHIL WOHL                M   57    27:30  8:51  M5559  MESA, AZ           

   62   138 JACOB DUNLAP             M   28    27:32  8:52  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   63   133 PAT RICHERT              F   57    27:37  8:54  F5559  GLENDALE, AZ       

   64    86 MATT PALMER              M    8    27:39  8:54  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   65   108 HANNAH WELCH             F    9    27:39  8:54  F0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   66   132 SCOTT STEPHENS           M   51    27:46  8:57  M5054  MESA, AZ           

   67    89 GINA POLEWKA             F   40    27:58  9:00  F4044  ,                  

   68    29 NICHOLAS DEININGER       M   13    28:02  9:02  M1319  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

   69   164 PETER WONKA              M   33    28:04  9:02  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   70   204 ALEXANDRA CERNA          F   10    28:16  9:06  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   71    95 ELIZABETH SCOTT          F   29    28:17  9:07  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   72    93 DEWEY SCHADE             M   66    28:18  9:07  M6569  ,                  

   73    22 AIDAN CARDALL            M    9    28:32  9:11  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   74    23 MICHELE CARDALL          F   37    28:32  9:11  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   75   154 DAVID FELD               M   29    28:54  9:18  M2529  ENCINO, CA         

   76    25 MARCUS DAVI              M   38    29:37  9:32  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   77   235 TOM POSTORINO            M   65    29:52  9:37  M6569  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   78    41 ADAM FISCHER             M   27    30:21  9:46  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   79   375 TIMOTHY GRABOLL          M   42    30:35  9:51  M4044  ,                  

   80   210 MARIE CERNA              F   13    30:39  9:52  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   81   206 MARY KEATING             F   12    30:39  9:52  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   82    24 TRISH DALY               F   36    30:54  9:57  F3539  ,                  

   83    88 STEVE PETERSON, M.ED.    M   39    31:06 10:01  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   84   205 LUIS CERNA               M    8    31:16 10:04  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   85    18 JULIE BROOKS             F   40    31:21 10:06  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   86    19 ASHLEY BROOKS            M   45    31:22 10:06  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   87    70 KYLE LIMPIC              M   10    32:24 10:26  M0112  ,                  

   88   232 CODY HULS                M   10    32:32 10:29  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

   89   171 MARVIN KLAIN             M   48    32:40 10:31  M4549  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

   90   169 DAVID CLING              M   39    32:50 10:34  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

   91    27 JOHN DAVIS               M   36    32:57 10:37  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   92    69 AIDAN LIMPIC             M    3    33:28 10:47  M0112  ,                  

   93    36 ASHLEY ELLRICH           F   25    34:17 11:02  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   94    35 JENNA ELLRICH            F   22    34:17 11:02  F2024  KENT, OH           

   95   114 STEPHANIE WORTENDYKE     F   34    34:39 11:09  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   96    72 JOHN MAIN                M   59    34:46 11:12  M5559  ,                  

   97    96 NICOLE STANNARD          F   17    34:50 11:13  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

   98    56 ETHAN HURLEY             M   33    34:54 11:14  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   99    12 LINDSEY ADAMS            F   25    34:59 11:16  F2529  MADISON, WI        

  100   111 COURTNEY WITT            F   18    35:04 11:17  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  101   109 SAM WELCH                M    7    35:28 11:25  M0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

  102    55 MINDY HUBBS              F   31    35:44 11:31  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  103   105 SOMMER WEATHERSBY        F   31    35:45 11:31  F3034  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

  104   115 SCOTT WORTENDYKE         M   37    36:21 11:42  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  105   284 TRACEY ZEMER             F   43    36:23 11:43  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  106   183 CHARLES RICE             M   79    36:45 11:50  M7079  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  107   141 MIKE HULL                M   44    36:55 11:53  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  108    74 PATRICIA MAYER           F   55    38:05 12:16  F5559  PINEDALE, AZ       

  109   239 KELLI WELK               F   53    38:06 12:16  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

  110    78 MICHELLE MORGAN          F   43    38:13 12:18  F4044  PEORIA, AZ         

  111   264 SOPHIA SYDENHAM          F    9    38:14 12:19  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

  112   263 DOUG SYDENHAM            M   46    38:15 12:19  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  113   163 MARY BURNETT             F   63    38:26 12:22  F6064  SACHSE, TX         

  114   173 WARREN WHITNEY           M   46    39:00 12:34  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  115   193 CONNOR BOWNE             M    9    39:07 12:36  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

  116   191 DAVID BOWNE              M   45    39:09 12:36  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  117   145 ROBERT BARKER            M   72    39:09 12:36  M7079  ANTHEM, AZ         

  118   196 KENSEY BREMNER           F    9    39:34 12:45  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

  119   197 KATHY BREMNER            F   43    39:35 12:45  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  120   198 ASHLEY BREMNER           F    6    39:36 12:45  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

  121   195 ROSS BREMNER             M   46    39:38 12:46  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  122   229 CODY MUNSON              M   13    40:00 12:53  M1319  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

  123    39 JEFF EVERT               M   35    40:35 13:04  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  124   107 TIM WELCH                M   35    40:35 13:04  M3539  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

  125   190 NADINE HART              F   46    40:39 13:05  F4549  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

  126    57 STACY HYDER              F   32    40:46 13:07  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  127    90 VERNON PUMM              M   67    41:03 13:13  M6569  MANCHESTER, MO     

  128   162 JAMES BURNETT            M   64    42:07 13:34  M6064  SACHSE, TX         

  129    10 HEIDI ABDUL              F   44    42:56 13:50  F4044  GLENDALE, AZ       

  130   123 EMILY ABDUL              F   15    42:57 13:50  F1319  GLENDALE, AZ       

  131   148 EMILY WERNER             F   20    42:59 13:50  F2024  GLENDALE, AZ       

  132   146 ROD WERNER               M   52    43:00 13:51  M5054  BUCKEYE, AZ        

  133   147 BARBARA VERWOERT         F   57    43:09 13:54  F5559  BUCKEYE, AZ        

  134   201 SANDRA OGAWA             F   46    43:38 14:03  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ         

  135   136 KATHERINE DENBOW         F   53    44:59 14:29  F5054  SHOW LOW, AZ       

  136   131 JOAN PATRICK             F   57    45:00 14:29  F5559  LAKESIDE, AZ       

  137     8 SUE SMITH                F   68    45:43 14:43  F6569  TUCSON, AZ         

  138   103 JEAN TOLAR               F   80    55:10 17:46  F8098  ,                  

  139   129 MARILYN CREHAN           F   71    56:02 18:02  F7079  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 



 

***  5K RUN - BY AGE DIVISION  ***

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   189 HELENE HART              F    8    26:13  8:27  F0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    2   262 ISABELLA SYDENHAM        F   11    26:22  8:29  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   108 HANNAH WELCH             F    9    27:39  8:54  F0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    4   204 ALEXANDRA CERNA          F   10    28:16  9:06  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5   206 MARY KEATING             F   12    30:39  9:52  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6   264 SOPHIA SYDENHAM          F    9    38:14 12:19  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    7   196 KENSEY BREMNER           F    9    39:34 12:45  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ         

    8   198 ASHLEY BREMNER           F    6    39:36 12:45  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   192 ETHAN BOWNE              M   12    26:02  8:23  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    87 JAKE PALMER              M   11    26:24  8:30  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    86 MATT PALMER              M    8    27:39  8:54  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4    22 AIDAN CARDALL            M    9    28:32  9:11  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5   205 LUIS CERNA               M    8    31:16 10:04  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6    70 KYLE LIMPIC              M   10    32:24 10:26  M0112  ,                  

    7   232 CODY HULS                M   10    32:32 10:29  M0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

    8    69 AIDAN LIMPIC             M    3    33:28 10:47  M0112  ,                  

    9   109 SAM WELCH                M    7    35:28 11:25  M0112  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   10   193 CONNOR BOWNE             M    9    39:07 12:36  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   153 ALLISON MAIO             F   14    24:39  7:56  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   210 MARIE CERNA              F   13    30:39  9:52  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    96 NICOLE STANNARD          F   17    34:50 11:13  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   111 COURTNEY WITT            F   18    35:04 11:17  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5   123 EMILY ABDUL              F   15    42:57 13:50  F1319  GLENDALE, AZ       

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   170 ANDREW TOVAR             M   15    18:16  5:53  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   371 MATT ASKINS              M   15    21:27  6:55  M1319  ,                  

    3   203 THOMAS KEATING           M   14    22:54  7:23  M1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   137 ADAM BELLER              M   13    23:44  7:39  M1319  SCOTSDALE, AZ      

    5     7 DANNY MCATAMNEY          M   13    24:35  7:55  M1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6   211 DAVID CERNA              M   14    24:46  7:59  M1319  SCOTSDALE, AZ      

    7    20 CALEB BROOKS             M   14    26:05  8:24  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    29 NICHOLAS DEININGER       M   13    28:02  9:02  M1319  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

    9   229 CODY MUNSON              M   13    40:00 12:53  M1319  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   113 KARA WORONIEC            F   23    24:53  8:01  F2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2    11 MEGAN ADAMS              F   23    27:00  8:42  F2024  MADISON, WI        

    3    35 JENNA ELLRICH            F   22    34:17 11:02  F2024  KENT, OH           

    4   148 EMILY WERNER             F   20    42:59 13:50  F2024  GLENDALE, AZ        

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   177 ALEX FAGUNDO             M   21    18:46  6:03  M2024  DOWNEY, CA         

    2   250 JORDAN SPRANG            M   20    25:17  8:08  M2024  TEMPE, AZ          

    3   249 JONNY CHENEY             M   20    25:50  8:19  M2024  SHOW LOW, AZ       

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   166 CHERYL KANE              F   29    20:54  6:44  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    2   102 CAROL TICHIO             F   25    24:54  8:01  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    31 ALESIA DEVINE            F   26    25:53  8:20  F2529  GRAYSLAKE, IL      

    4   155 JULIE FELD               F   27    26:52  8:39  F2529  ENCINO, CA         

    5    95 ELIZABETH SCOTT          F   29    28:17  9:07  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6    36 ASHLEY ELLRICH           F   25    34:17 11:02  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    7    12 LINDSEY ADAMS            F   25    34:59 11:16  F2529  MADISON, WI        

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   272 DOUGLAS GILL             M   29    20:53  6:43  M2529  PARK FOREST, IL    

    2    30 KENT DEVINE              M   27    21:39  6:58  M2529  GRAYSLAKE, IL      

    3   273 DIRK MAYER               M   25    24:56  8:02  M2529  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

    4   138 JACOB DUNLAP             M   28    27:32  8:52  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   154 DAVID FELD               M   29    28:54  9:18  M2529  ENCINO, CA         

    6    41 ADAM FISCHER             M   27    30:21  9:46  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   142 ERIN LOBSIGER            F   30    22:36  7:17  F3034  CHESTERTON, IN     

    2   325 NINA RHORER              F   33    26:21  8:29  F3034  GILBERT, AZ        

    3   114 STEPHANIE WORTENDYKE     F   34    34:39 11:09  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4    55 MINDY HUBBS              F   31    35:44 11:31  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

    5   105 SOMMER WEATHERSBY        F   31    35:45 11:31  F3034  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

    6    57 STACY HYDER              F   32    40:46 13:07  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   135 RYAN HORT                M   32    18:16  5:53  M3034  MESA, AZ           

    2    60 DONOVAN KELLY            M   33    19:52  6:24  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   165 STEFAN JESCHKE           M   31    20:28  6:36  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    4    73 BENJAMIN MAJOR           M   32    21:31  6:56  M3034  WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 

    5    16 BRIAN BARNES             M   32    26:34  8:33  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6   130 DAVID LARANCE            M   30    26:49  8:38  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   164 PETER WONKA              M   33    28:04  9:02  M3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    8    56 ETHAN HURLEY             M   33    34:54 11:14  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    94 SUZY SCHUMACHER          F   39    19:18  6:13  F3539  ,                  

    2   374 PATTY BECKMAN            F   39    21:35  6:57  F3539  ,                  

    3    23 MICHELE CARDALL          F   37    28:32  9:11  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4    24 TRISH DALY               F   36    30:54  9:57  F3539  ,                  

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   161 KYLE BURNETT             M   37    20:49  6:42  M3539  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

    2    64 FRANK LARANCE            M   37    24:24  7:51  M3539  APISON, TN         

    3   125 KEVIN MOORE              M   38    25:00  8:03  M3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4    25 MARCUS DAVI              M   38    29:37  9:32  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5    88 STEVE PETERSON, M.ED.    M   39    31:06 10:01  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6   169 DAVID CLING              M   39    32:50 10:34  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

    7    27 JOHN DAVIS               M   36    32:57 10:37  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8   115 SCOTT WORTENDYKE         M   37    36:21 11:42  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    9    39 JEFF EVERT               M   35    40:35 13:04  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   10   107 TIM WELCH                M   35    40:35 13:04  M3539  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   238 JODI MCNEIL              F   42    22:12  7:09  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   342 STEPHNIE WHITMAN         F   44    23:08  7:27  F4044  , AZ               

    3   160 ALISON BURNETT           F   44    26:23  8:30  F4044  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

    4   151 AMIE MCGRAHAM            F   44    26:43  8:36  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5    89 GINA POLEWKA             F   40    27:58  9:00  F4044  ,                  

    6    18 JULIE BROOKS             F   40    31:21 10:06  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   284 TRACEY ZEMER             F   43    36:23 11:43  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    78 MICHELLE MORGAN          F   43    38:13 12:18  F4044  PEORIA, AZ         

    9   197 KATHY BREMNER            F   43    39:35 12:45  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   10    10 HEIDI ABDUL              F   44    42:56 13:50  F4044  GLENDALE, AZ       

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   128 MICHAEL GRAY             M   44    18:47  6:03  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   243 ALAN HEMMINGER           M   43    22:33  7:16  M4044  MONTGOMERY, IL     

    3    50 DENNIS HAUGLAND          M   42    25:11  8:07  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4   375 TIMOTHY GRABOLL          M   42    30:35  9:51  M4044  ,                  

    5   141 MIKE HULL                M   44    36:55 11:53  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    47 SUSAN GORDON             F   49    20:25  6:35  F4549  SEDONA, AZ         

    2   152 VICKI MAIN               F   45    27:22  8:49  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   190 NADINE HART              F   46    40:39 13:05  F4549  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    4   201 SANDRA OGAWA             F   46    43:38 14:03  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   172 JEFF JIRAK               M   45    20:30  6:36  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   143 STEVE STANEK             M   49    20:40  6:40  M4549  CHESTERTON, IN     

    3   122 MARK HUBER               M   48    21:07  6:48  M4549  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    4   202 BERT SAVERIANO           M   46    23:56  7:43  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   187 BRUCE HART               M   48    27:29  8:51  M4549  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    6    19 ASHLEY BROOKS            M   45    31:22 10:06  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   171 MARVIN KLAIN             M   48    32:40 10:31  M4549  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

    8   263 DOUG SYDENHAM            M   46    38:15 12:19  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    9   173 WARREN WHITNEY           M   46    39:00 12:34  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   10   191 DAVID BOWNE              M   45    39:09 12:36  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11   195 ROSS BREMNER             M   46    39:38 12:46  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   239 KELLI WELK               F   53    38:06 12:16  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   136 KATHERINE DENBOW         F   53    44:59 14:29  F5054  SHOW LOW, AZ       

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   121 TED ITZOV                M   53    22:36  7:17  M5054  WEST BEND, WI      

    2   184 DAVID PETULLA            M   54    25:17  8:09  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    91 JOHN ROBINSON            M   51    25:52  8:20  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   132 SCOTT STEPHENS           M   51    27:46  8:57  M5054  MESA, AZ           

    5   146 ROD WERNER               M   52    43:00 13:51  M5054  BUCKEYE, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   120 CHRISTINE HUMBLE         F   55    26:10  8:26  F5559  ,                  

    2   133 PAT RICHERT              F   57    27:37  8:54  F5559  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3    74 PATRICIA MAYER           F   55    38:05 12:16  F5559  PINEDALE, AZ       

    4   147 BARBARA VERWOERT         F   57    43:09 13:54  F5559  BUCKEYE, AZ        

    5   131 JOAN PATRICK             F   57    45:00 14:29  F5559  LAKESIDE, AZ       

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   124 WALT HITT                M   58    23:10  7:28  M5559  COSTA MESA, CA     

    2   126 LYLE ANDERSON            M   55    24:43  7:58  M5559  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

    3   139 PHIL WOHL                M   57    27:30  8:51  M5559  MESA, AZ           

    4    72 JOHN MAIN                M   59    34:46 11:12  M5559  ,                  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   163 MARY BURNETT             F   63    38:26 12:22  F6064  SACHSE, TX         

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   176 BRUCE MANZIELLO          M   61    24:49  8:00  M6064  PRESCOTT, AZ       

    2     1 MARTY MICHELSON          M   62    26:54  8:40  M6064  GILBERT, AZ        

    3   162 JAMES BURNETT            M   64    42:07 13:34  M6064  SACHSE, TX         

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1     8 SUE SMITH                F   68    45:43 14:43  F6569  TUCSON, AZ         

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    93 DEWEY SCHADE             M   66    28:18  9:07  M6569  ,                  

    2   235 TOM POSTORINO            M   65    29:52  9:37  M6569  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    90 VERNON PUMM              M   67    41:03 13:13  M6569  MANCHESTER, MO     

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   129 MARILYN CREHAN           F   71    56:02 18:02  F7079  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1     9 DON BRANAMAN             M   70    25:35  8:14  M7079  TUCSON, AZ         

    2   183 CHARLES RICE             M   79    36:45 11:50  M7079  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   145 ROBERT BARKER            M   72    39:09 12:36  M7079  ANTHEM, AZ         

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   103 JEAN TOLAR               F   80    55:10 17:46  F8098  ,                  

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

 

PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

=====  ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

________________________________________________________________________________________



TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.