Run in order of finish                         Walk in order of finish
Run in alphabetical order                    Walk in alphabetical order

3rd Annual Pioneer Days 5K Run/Walk
Saturday - April 4, 2009 - 8:00 am

Results by Running Masters


5K RUN OVERALL IN ORDER OF FINISH


 

PLACE   NO.   NAME                                 SEX  AGE  DIV  TIME    PACE

=====  ====  ====================================  ===  ===  === ======  =====

   1     81   GONAN JUAN                            M    38   1   19:05   6:09

   2     64   CHILDS AUSTIN                         M    16   1   19:12   6:11

   3     72   JIRAK JEFF                            M    45   1   20:11   6:30

   4     79   HUBER MARK                            M    48   2   20:38   6:39

   5     63   RIACH RYAN                            M    36   2   21:35   6:57

   6      7   BELLER ADAM                           M    13   2   21:46   7:00

   7     18   DAVIS KAREN                           F    60   1   22:39   7:18

   8     65   BOLAND JOHN                           M    56   1   23:20   7:31

   9     23   DRAKE NATHANIEL                       M    16   3   23:25   7:32

  10     26   EASTMAN DERYL                         M    46   3   26:02   8:23

  11     35   LUEDTKE KARI                          F    41   1   26:29   8:31

  12     49   ROBINSON TOM                          M    59   2   26:44   8:36

  13     19   DE LA MONTAIGNE CAROL                 F    47   1   27:52   8:58

  14     82   NAVARRO JANELLE                       F    41   2   27:59   9:00

  15     83   TOGLENA JANNIFER                      F    45   2   28:02   9:01

  16     62   RIACH REBECCA                         F    32   1   28:41   9:14

  17     66   BOLAND KATHRYN                        F    49   3   28:52   9:17

  18    321   DEE JOHN                              M    34   1   29:05   9:22

  19     38   MOORE NICOLE                          F    36   1   29:08   9:23

  20     24   DRAKE MATTHEW                         M    11   1   29:45   9:35

  21     30   HANAUER COURTNEY                      F    24   1   30:01   9:40

  22     32   JOHNSTON DON                          M    49   4   30:15   9:44

  23     71   FULLER RONALD                         M    56   3   30:18   9:45

  24     60   MACK BRYAN                            M    33   2   31:31  10:09

  25     78   MORGAN JESSICA                        F    14   1   31:44  10:13

  26     36   MCKIVITZ DIANE                        F    40   3   32:07  10:20

  27     37   MICHALEK RAYMOND                      M    78   1   33:28  10:46

  28     42   MURPHY EILEEN                         F    50   1   33:31  10:47

  29     31   JENSEN AMBER                          F    29   1   33:49  10:53

  30     25   EASTMAN VALERIE                       F    48   4   33:52  10:54

  31     56   TRANCHELL TIFFANY                     F    28   2   33:55  10:55

  32     61   ROMER SARAH                           F    28   3   34:02  10:57

  33    322   DEE KAYLA                             F    15   2   34:34  11:08

  34     14   ANAYA CARRIE                          F    47   5   34:50  11:13

  35     59   GAHRING TAMARA                        F    39   2   35:18  11:22

  36     68   BRODIE RAYNETTE                       F    29   4   35:27  11:25

  37     67   BOOR AARON                            M    36   3   35:27  11:25

  38     48   PARKER ROBERTA                        F    74   1   36:48  11:51

  39     29   FRANDSEN JACK                         M    76   2   36:56  11:53

  40     77   MORGAN SUSAN                          F    43   4   36:57  11:54

  41     76   MORGAN HAILEE                         F    12   1   36:58  11:54

  42     84   CHILDRESS MIKE                        M    51   1   37:03  11:55

  43     47   OWENS LOVONTE                         F    36   3   37:12  11:58

  44     44   NERINI ROBERT                         M    09   2   37:25  12:03

  45     45   NERINI ANRIN                          M    06   3   37:36  12:06

  46      3   NERINI MICHAEL                        M    53   2   37:38  12:07

  47     50   SANCHEZ REVINA                        F    15   3   37:50  12:10

  48    323   DEE SAMANTHA                          F    17   4   38:45  12:28

  49     39   MORAN LUKAEA                          F    31   2   39:06  12:35

  50     55   TAFOYA DENNISE                        F    36   4   39:08  12:36

  51     54   TAFOYA JORDAN                         F    14   5   39:09  12:36

  52     73   PROPST MARY                           F    42   5   39:22  12:40

  53     80   BRADY JEAN                            F    57   1   40:39  13:05

  54     40   MORGAN MICHELLE                       F    43   6   42:30  13:41

  55     12   ALLAIRE KANDUS                        F    27   5   42:30  13:41

  56     74   LEONE CARLO "ROCKY"                   M    73   1   42:46  13:46

  57     43   NASSRI AESSA                          M    14   4   42:46  13:46

  58     58   HUSTIN DANIELLE                       F    28   6   43:43  14:04

  59     13   ALVAREZ RENE                          F    45   6   48:55  15:44

  60     16   CAMPANELLI JOANNE                     F    41   7   48:55  15:45

  61     57   WORLOCK SUMMER                        F    08   2   49:10  15:49

  62     41   MURPHY KATHLEEN                       F    63   2   49:11  15:50

 



 

Run in alphabetical order of finish

 

PLACE   NO.   NAME                                 SEX  AGE   TIME    PACE

=====  ====  ====================================  ===  ===  ======  =====

55     12   ALLAIRE KANDUS                        F    27   42:30  13:41

  59     13   ALVAREZ RENE                          F    45   48:55  15:44

  34     14   ANAYA CARRIE                          F    47   34:50  11:13

   6      7   BELLER ADAM                           M    13   21:46   7:00

   8     65   BOLAND JOHN                           M    56   23:20   7:31

  17     66   BOLAND KATHRYN                        F    49   28:52   9:17

  37     67   BOOR AARON                            M    36   35:27  11:25

  53     80   BRADY JEAN                            F    57   40:39  13:05

  36     68   BRODIE RAYNETTE                       F    29   35:27  11:25

  60     16   CAMPANELLI JOANNE                     F    41   48:55  15:45

  42     84   CHILDRESS MIKE                        M    51   37:03  11:55

   2     64   CHILDS AUSTIN                         M    16   19:12   6:11

   7     18   DAVIS KAREN                           F    60   22:39   7:18

  13     19   DE LA MONTAIGNE CAROL                 F    47   27:52   8:58

  18    321   DEE JOHN                              M    34   29:05   9:22

  33    322   DEE KAYLA                             F    15   34:34  11:08

  48    323   DEE SAMANTHA                          F    17   38:45  12:28

   9     23   DRAKE NATHANIEL                       M    16   23:25   7:32

  20     24   DRAKE MATTHEW                         M    11   29:45   9:35

  10     26   EASTMAN DERYL                         M    46   26:02   8:23

  30     25   EASTMAN VALERIE                       F    48   33:52  10:54

  39     29   FRANDSEN JACK                         M    76   36:56  11:53

  23     71   FULLER RONALD                         M    56   30:18   9:45

  35     59   GAHRING TAMARA                        F    39   35:18  11:22

   1     81   GONAN JUAN                            M    38   19:05   6:09

  21     30   HANAUER COURTNEY                      F    24   30:01   9:40

   4     79   HUBER MARK                            M    48   20:38   6:39

  58     58   HUSTIN DANIELLE                       F    28   43:43  14:04

  29     31   JENSEN AMBER                          F    29   33:49  10:53

   3     72   JIRAK JEFF                            M    45   20:11   6:30

  22     32   JOHNSTON DON                          M    49   30:15   9:44

  56     74   LEONE CARLO "ROCKY"                   M    73   42:46  13:46

  11     35   LUEDTKE KARI                          F    41   26:29   8:31

  24     60   MACK BRYAN                            M    33   31:31  10:09

  26     36   MCKIVITZ DIANE                        F    40   32:07  10:20

  27     37   MICHALEK RAYMOND                      M    78   33:28  10:46

  19     38   MOORE NICOLE                          F    36   29:08   9:23

  49     39   MORAN LUKAEA                          F    31   39:06  12:35

  25     78   MORGAN JESSICA                        F    14   31:44  10:13

  40     77   MORGAN SUSAN                          F    43   36:57  11:54

  41     76   MORGAN HAILEE                         F    12   36:58  11:54

  54     40   MORGAN MICHELLE                       F    43   42:30  13:41

  28     42   MURPHY EILEEN                         F    50   33:31  10:47

  62     41   MURPHY KATHLEEN                       F    63   49:11  15:50

  57     43   NASSRI AESSA                          M    14   42:46  13:46

  14     82   NAVARRO JANELLE                       F    41   27:59   9:00

  44     44   NERINI ROBERT                         M    09   37:25  12:03

  45     45   NERINI ANRIN                          M    06   37:36  12:06

  46      3   NERINI MICHAEL                        M    53   37:38  12:07

  43     47   OWENS LOVONTE                         F    36   37:12  11:58

  38     48   PARKER ROBERTA                        F    74   36:48  11:51

  52     73   PROPST MARY                           F    42   39:22  12:40

   5     63   RIACH RYAN                            M    36   21:35   6:57

  16     62   RIACH REBECCA                         F    32   28:41   9:14

  12     49   ROBINSON TOM                          M    59   26:44   8:36

  32     61   ROMER SARAH                           F    28   34:02  10:57

  47     50   SANCHEZ REVINA                        F    15   37:50  12:10

  50     55   TAFOYA DENNISE                        F    36   39:08  12:36

  51     54   TAFOYA JORDAN                         F    14   39:09  12:36

  15     83   TOGLENA JANNIFER                      F    45   28:02   9:01

  31     56   TRANCHELL TIFFANY                     F    28   33:55  10:55

  61     57   WORLOCK SUMMER                        F    08   49:10  15:49

 



TOP OF PAGE

 

Walk Overall in Order of Finish

 

PLACE   NO.   NAME                                 SEX  AGE  DIV  TIME    PACE

=====  ====  ====================================  ===  ===  === ======  =====

   1     10   ABDUL HEIDI                           F    44   1   35:23  11:48

   2     20   DIEHN BODO                            M    74   1   36:05  12:02

   3     11   ABDUL EMILY                           F    15   1   38:21  12:47

   4     21   DRAKE PAUL                            M    47   1   44:30  14:50

   5     22   DRAKE BARBARA                         F    45   1   44:33  14:51

   6     17   CRANO PAULA                           F    54   1   44:34  14:52

   7     53   SWAIN TIFFANY                         F    13   2   44:49  14:57

   8     52   SWAIN STACEY                          F    41   2   47:51  15:57

   9   9099   UNKNOWN RUNNER                        X    99       47:51  15:57

  10   9098   UNKNOWN RUNNER                        X    99       49:14  16:25

  11     69   TROUTEAUD ANITA                       F    57   1   54:05  18:02

  12     70   BOGAT SHARON                          F    46   2   54:06  18:02

  13     34   KURLIS CRISTEN                        F    18   3   55:45  18:35

  14     33   KURLIS DAN                            M    54   1   55:46  18:36

  15     28   ESPINOZA JON                          M    20   1   55:47  18:36

  16     15   BURMESTER JEANETTE                    F    42   3 1:00:51  20:17

  17     75   CHRISTOFFERSEN JOYANNE                F    62   1 1:00:51  20:17

 


TOP OF PAGE

 

Walk in alphabetical order of finish

 

PLACE   NO.   NAME                                 SEX  AGE   TIME    PACE

=====  ====  ====================================  ===  ===  ======  =====

   1     10   ABDUL HEIDI                           F    44   35:23  11:48

   3     11   ABDUL EMILY                           F    15   38:21  12:47

  12     70   BOGAT SHARON                          F    46   54:06  18:02

  16     15   BURMESTER JEANETTE                    F    42 1:00:51  20:17

  17     75   CHRISTOFFERSEN JOYANNE                F    62 1:00:51  20:17

   6     17   CRANO PAULA                           F    54   44:34  14:52

   2     20   DIEHN BODO                            M    74   36:05  12:02

   4     21   DRAKE PAUL                            M    47   44:30  14:50

   5     22   DRAKE BARBARA                         F    45   44:33  14:51

  15     28   ESPINOZA JON                          M    20   55:47  18:36

  13     34   KURLIS CRISTEN                        F    18   55:45  18:35

  14     33   KURLIS DAN                            M    54   55:46  18:36

   7     53   SWAIN TIFFANY                         F    13   44:49  14:57

   8     52   SWAIN STACEY                          F    41   47:51  15:57

  11     69   TROUTEAUD ANITA                       F    57   54:05  18:02

   9   9099   UNKNOWN RUNNER                        X    99   47:51  15:57

  10   9098   UNKNOWN RUNNER                        X    99   49:14  16:25

 


TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.