Run in order of finish
Run by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

THE SOUTH MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE - 5 MILE RUN

 

to benefit

 

Phoenix Parks Foundation

 

**************************************

***  5m RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

SOUTH MOUNTAIN PARK - PHOENIX, AZ * SATURDAY - MARCH 10, 2012 * Weather: SUNNY - 74 degrees

____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    70 ARRICK NIETERT           M   30    34:45  6:57  M3034  TOLLESON, AZ       

    2   101 JIM YECHOUT              M   30    35:35  7:07  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   125 JOHN CURLEY JR           M   47    37:20  7:28  M4549  GANADO, AZ         

    4   111 ANDY LAWRENCE            M   61    37:32  7:31  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ         

    5   112 RICHARD TONN             M   44    38:11  7:39  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6    50 TOM KENNEDY              M   30    38:35  7:43  M3034  DUBLIN,            

    7   105 STAN CLARK               M   57    39:30  7:54  M5559  PEWEE VALLEY, KY   

    8    17 JEFF CARUSO              M   39    42:28  8:30  M3539  PEORIA, AZ         

    9   102 DRAGAN ZUPAC             M   50    42:43  8:33  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

   10    73 KATHRYN PIECHOCKI        F   31    43:58  8:48  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    19 ROBERT COOEPR            M   26    44:13  8:51  M2529  HEPHZIBAH, GA      

   12    11 MATT BINFORD             M   27    44:34  8:55  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   13    43 ROBERT HOXIE             M   50    44:42  8:57  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

   14    33 TOM GALVANI              M   31    44:45  8:57  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   15     8 CHARLES BASSETT          M   47    44:53  8:59  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   16   113 RANDY BAUM               M   54    44:58  9:00  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   17    18 TOM CHEFFINS             M   57    45:17  9:04  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   18    24 CLANCY DEGROODT          M   45    46:00  9:12  M4549  PEORIA, AZ         

   19    91 MATT TERMINEL            M   45    46:07  9:14  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

   20   129 SHAWN CLAVELL            M   28    46:25  9:17  M2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   21   130 ZACK HOUSEK              M   30    46:36  9:20  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   22   108 DAVE SMITH               M   45    46:50  9:22  M4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

   23    49 DAVID KENNEDY            M   48    47:28  9:30  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

   24   114 YOLANDA HUNDLEY          F   28    47:37  9:32  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   25     7 MELANIE BARTNEK          F   27    47:51  9:35  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   26    82 CLIFFORD SCHEXNAYDER     M   43    48:07  9:38  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   27   104 FREDDY BROWN JR          M   43    48:30  9:42  M4044  LAVEEN, AZ         

   28   107 CHARLES CHRISTOPHEL      M   48    48:45  9:45  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   29   118 SURESH CHANDRASEKHAR     M   37    48:48  9:46  M3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   30    32 KEITH FORSYTH            M   54    48:59  9:48  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   31    69 JOHN CLEAVER             M   43    49:20  9:52  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

   32     2 ROBERT ALLEN             M   47    49:51  9:59  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   33    52 SELETE KUMASSAH          M   32    49:55  9:59  M3034  MARICOPA, AZ       

   34   126 JANICE RODRIQUE          F   56    49:58 10:00  F5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

   35   100 THOMAS YAZZIE            M   51    50:08 10:02  M5054  WINSLOW, AZ        

   36     1 STEVE ADELSTEIN          M   58    50:10 10:02  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   37    44 DEREK JACOBSON           M   37    50:17 10:04  M3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   38    16 NICOLE CARLYLE-COESTER   F   49    50:38 10:08  F4549  MARICOPA, AZ       

   39    20 KAREN DAVIS              F   62    51:05 10:13  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         

   40   106 LAURA CLARK              F   57    51:58 10:24  F5559  PEWEE VALLEY, KY   

   41   128 STEVE LYDING             M   58    52:07 10:26  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   42    95 KIM UNGVARSKY            F   50    53:15 10:39  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   43    93 KIMBERLEE UBERT          F   47    53:23 10:41  F4549  YORKVILLE, IL      

   44    86 TOM SOLNIT               M   51    53:36 10:44  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   45    26 MANDY DOWNEY             F   37    53:46 10:46  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   46    97 BEN WHIPPLE              M   26    53:55 10:47  M2529  MESA, AZ           

   47   119 CHERYL ROGGE             F   46    54:16 10:52  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

   48    72 BOB PESHAK               M   40    54:29 10:54  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

   49   131 BURT MORRIS              M   51    54:53 10:59  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

   50    99 ORLYN YAZZIE             F   47    54:54 10:59  F4549  WINSLOW, AZ        

   51    38 NIRU GUPTA               F   34    55:11 11:03  F3034  GLENDALE, AZ       

   52    45 JENNY JARDINE            F   53    55:20 11:04  F5054  ARIZONA CITY, AZ   

   53   117 ARUNKUMAK BALASUBRAMANI  M   33    55:48 11:10  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   54    42 MIKE HOUK                M   61    55:50 11:10  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   55     5 TRACY ANDREWCAVAGE       F   36    56:19 11:16  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

   56    76 LIZA ROBERTS             F   44    56:30 11:18  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   57   115 JOSEPH ROBINSON          M   20    58:00 11:36  M2024  TEMPLE, GA         

   58    66 JORONDA MONTANO          F   35    58:13 11:39  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   59    13 JUAQUINA BONNER          F   37    58:38 11:44  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

   60   121 TINA MCMILLION           F   50    59:03 11:49  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

   61    83 JAMES SCHWEGEL           M   61    59:03 11:49  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   62     9 DAREL BENNETT            M   43    59:14 11:51  M4044  GILBERT, AZ        

   63    71 MARK OWENS               M   43    59:25 11:53  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   64    56 CHEE LOH                 M   40    59:29 11:54  M4044  GILBERT, AZ        

   65    27 CHRISTINA ESTES          F   99    59:44 11:57  F0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

   66   116 SCOTT STEPHENS           M   54  1:00:02 12:01  M5054  MESA, AZ           

   67    47 LINDA JENSEN             F   62  1:00:19 12:04  F6064  PORTLAND, OR       

   68    81 KATHLEEN SCHELL          F   47  1:00:45 12:09  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

   69    96 JANICE WEEDMAN           F   31  1:00:47 12:10  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

   70    51 JEFFREY KIRKHAM          M   50  1:00:48 12:10  M5054  MESA, AZ           

   71    62 LAURA MCGHGHY            F   37  1:00:50 12:10  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   72    65 MARY MONELL              F   40  1:00:50 12:10  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   73    28 BOBBI FELLER             F   53  1:01:16 12:16  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   74    55 MELISSA LIBHART          F   39  1:01:20 12:16  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   75    88 AMY SOMMA                F   38  1:01:36 12:20  F3539  GILBERT, AZ        

   76    94 RALPH UBERT              M   46  1:01:58 12:24  M4549  YORKVILLE, IL      

   77    63 KELLY MILLER             F   38  1:02:09 12:26  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

   78    75 BENJAMIN RICHARDSON      M   48  1:02:25 12:29  M4549  GILBERT, AZ        

   79    80 BRIAN SADUSKY            M   60  1:03:01 12:37  M6064  GILBERT, AZ        

   80    48 ROGER JENSEN             M   70  1:03:10 12:38  M7074  PORTLAND, OR       

   81    98 LARRY WRIGHT             M   75  1:03:14 12:39  M7579  SURPRISE, AZ       

   82    36 STEPHENIE GLODEN         F   38  1:03:37 12:44  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   83   103 PAUL MANNING             M   57  1:04:01 12:49  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   84   123 HUGUETTE WHITE           F   72  1:04:13 12:51  M7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

   85   122 DAN BRENDEN              M   61  1:04:14 12:51  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   86    84 KHALID SHEKHEY           M   24  1:05:14 13:03  M2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

   87   110 EMILY BERUMEN            F   44  1:05:15 13:03  F4044  AVONDALE, AZ       

   88    35 REBECCA GLENN            F   41  1:05:25 13:05  F4044  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   89    15 CHRISSY CALDERWOOD       F   33  1:05:26 13:06  F3034  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   90    30 LORRIE FICKAS            F   41  1:06:34 13:19  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

   91    37 MICHELE GREENBERG        F   41  1:06:39 13:20  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   92    61 DONALD MAXWELL           M   41  1:06:42 13:21  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

   93   127 BINA BOLES               F   49  1:07:10 13:26  F4549  WADDELL, AZ        

   94    89 LISA STONE               F   45  1:07:16 13:28  F4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   95     6 SCOTT AREHART            M   43  1:07:24 13:29  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   96    74 BRANDON RAINWATER        M   27  1:07:25 13:29  M2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   97    53 CHET KWASNIAK            M   52  1:08:15 13:39  M5054  PARDISE VALLEY, AZ 

   98    29 GARRICK FENTON           M   29  1:08:22 13:41  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   99    90 JANE TEAGUE              F   42  1:08:45 13:45  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

  100   109 PETER LEE                M   50  1:09:17 13:52  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         

  101    31 TANA FITZPATRICK         F   30  1:10:07 14:02  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  102    78 KATE ROSIER              F   41  1:10:07 14:02  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

  103    10 FARA BENNETT             F   42  1:10:31 14:07  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

  104    57 JENNY LYZINSKI           F   34  1:10:44 14:09  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  105    92 AMY TRAN                 F   27  1:11:37 14:20  F2529  MESA, AZ           

  106    79 HOLLY ROUSE              F   45  1:12:02 14:25  F4549  TEMPE, AZ          

  107   120 KRISTEN NESTER           F   32  1:12:29 14:30  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  108    46 KATHY JAY                F   48  1:12:42 14:33  F4549  MESA, AZ           

  109    60 TOM MATTHEWS             M   71  1:12:49 14:34  M7074  GLOBE, AZ          

  110    39 BRITTANY HENDERSON       F   27  1:13:36 14:44  F2529  FORT WORTH, TX     

  111     4 ELEANOR ANDRADE          F   61  1:14:07 14:50  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  112    59 SUSAN MATTHEWS           F   59  1:14:37 14:56  F5559  GLOBE, AZ          

  113   124 ELAINA VANN              F   46  1:15:09 15:02  F4549  GANADO, AZ         

  114     3 STEPHANIE ALLEN          F   42  1:15:12 15:03  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  115    58 KAREN LYZINSKI           F   31  1:15:47 15:10  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  116    87 AARON SOMMA              M   37  1:16:23 15:17  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

  117    21 PHIL DAVIS               M   69  1:16:39 15:20  M6569  PEORIA, AZ         

  118    14 RONNIE BOSMAN            M   74  1:20:00 16:00  M7074  SUN LAKES, AZ      

  119    41 RENE HERRERA             M   27  1:23:01 16:37  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

  120    25 GINA DIXON               F   47  1:28:52 17:47  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  121    34 JACKIE GILL              F   41  1:37:41 19:33  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

  122    54 TUAN LE                  M   32  1:37:43 19:33  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ         



 

******************************************

***  5m RUN - RESULTS BY AGE DIVISION  ***

******************************************


 

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   115 JOSEPH ROBINSON          M   20    58:00 18:40  M2024  TEMPLE, GA         

    2    84 KHALID SHEKHEY           M   24  1:05:14 21:00  M2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   114 YOLANDA HUNDLEY          F   28    47:37 15:20  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2     7 MELANIE BARTNEK          F   27    47:51 15:24  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    92 AMY TRAN                 F   27  1:11:37 23:03  F2529  MESA, AZ           

    4    39 BRITTANY HENDERSON       F   27  1:13:36 23:42  F2529  FORT WORTH, TX     

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    19 ROBERT COOEPR            M   26    44:13 14:14  M2529  HEPHZIBAH, GA      

    2    11 MATT BINFORD             M   27    44:34 14:21  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   129 SHAWN CLAVELL            M   28    46:25 14:57  M2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4    97 BEN WHIPPLE              M   26    53:55 17:22  M2529  MESA, AZ           

    5    74 BRANDON RAINWATER        M   27  1:07:25 21:42  M2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6    29 GARRICK FENTON           M   29  1:08:22 22:01  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    7    41 RENE HERRERA             M   27  1:23:01 26:43  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    73 KATHRYN PIECHOCKI        F   31    43:58 14:09  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    38 NIRU GUPTA               F   34    55:11 17:46  F3034  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3    96 JANICE WEEDMAN           F   31  1:00:47 19:34  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4    15 CHRISSY CALDERWOOD       F   33  1:05:26 21:04  F3034  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    5    31 TANA FITZPATRICK         F   30  1:10:07 22:34  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    57 JENNY LYZINSKI           F   34  1:10:44 22:46  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   120 KRISTEN NESTER           F   32  1:12:29 23:20  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

    8    58 KAREN LYZINSKI           F   31  1:15:47 24:24  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    70 ARRICK NIETERT           M   30    34:45 11:11  M3034  TOLLESON, AZ       

    2   101 JIM YECHOUT              M   30    35:35 11:28  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    50 TOM KENNEDY              M   30    38:35 12:25  M3034  DUBLIN,            

    4    33 TOM GALVANI              M   31    44:45 14:24  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   130 ZACK HOUSEK              M   30    46:36 15:00  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6    52 SELETE KUMASSAH          M   32    49:55 16:04  M3034  MARICOPA, AZ       

    7   117 ARUNKUMAK BALASUBRAMANI  M   33    55:48 17:58  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    54 TUAN LE                  M   32  1:37:43 31:27  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    26 MANDY DOWNEY             F   37    53:46 17:19  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2     5 TRACY ANDREWCAVAGE       F   36    56:19 18:08  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

    3    66 JORONDA MONTANO          F   35    58:13 18:45  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    13 JUAQUINA BONNER          F   37    58:38 18:53  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

    5    62 LAURA MCGHGHY            F   37  1:00:50 19:35  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    55 MELISSA LIBHART          F   39  1:01:20 19:45  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

    7    88 AMY SOMMA                F   38  1:01:36 19:50  F3539  GILBERT, AZ        

    8    63 KELLY MILLER             F   38  1:02:09 20:00  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

    9    36 STEPHENIE GLODEN         F   38  1:03:37 20:29  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    17 JEFF CARUSO              M   39    42:28 13:41  M3539  PEORIA, AZ         

    2   118 SURESH CHANDRASEKHAR     M   37    48:48 15:43  M3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3    44 DEREK JACOBSON           M   37    50:17 16:11  M3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4    87 AARON SOMMA              M   37  1:16:23 24:35  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    76 LIZA ROBERTS             F   44    56:30 18:11  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2    65 MARY MONELL              F   40  1:00:50 19:35  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   110 EMILY BERUMEN            F   44  1:05:15 21:00  F4044  AVONDALE, AZ       

    4    35 REBECCA GLENN            F   41  1:05:25 21:04  F4044  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    5    30 LORRIE FICKAS            F   41  1:06:34 21:26  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

    6    37 MICHELE GREENBERG        F   41  1:06:39 21:28  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    7    90 JANE TEAGUE              F   42  1:08:45 22:08  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    8    78 KATE ROSIER              F   41  1:10:07 22:34  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

    9    10 FARA BENNETT             F   42  1:10:31 22:42  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

   10     3 STEPHANIE ALLEN          F   42  1:15:12 24:13  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    34 JACKIE GILL              F   41  1:37:41 31:27  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   112 RICHARD TONN             M   44    38:11 12:18  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2    82 CLIFFORD SCHEXNAYDER     M   43    48:07 15:30  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3   104 FREDDY BROWN JR          M   43    48:30 15:37  M4044  LAVEEN, AZ         

    4    69 JOHN CLEAVER             M   43    49:20 15:53  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

    5    72 BOB PESHAK               M   40    54:29 17:33  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

    6     9 DAREL BENNETT            M   43    59:14 19:04  M4044  GILBERT, AZ        

    7    71 MARK OWENS               M   43    59:25 19:08  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    56 CHEE LOH                 M   40    59:29 19:09  M4044  GILBERT, AZ        

    9    61 DONALD MAXWELL           M   41  1:06:42 21:28  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

   10     6 SCOTT AREHART            M   43  1:07:24 21:42  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    16 NICOLE CARLYLE-COESTER   F   49    50:38 16:18  F4549  MARICOPA, AZ       

    2    93 KIMBERLEE UBERT          F   47    53:23 17:11  F4549  YORKVILLE, IL      

    3   119 CHERYL ROGGE             F   46    54:16 17:28  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

    4    99 ORLYN YAZZIE             F   47    54:54 17:41  F4549  WINSLOW, AZ        

    5    81 KATHLEEN SCHELL          F   47  1:00:45 19:34  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

    6   127 BINA BOLES               F   49  1:07:10 21:37  F4549  WADDELL, AZ        

    7    89 LISA STONE               F   45  1:07:16 21:39  F4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8    79 HOLLY ROUSE              F   45  1:12:02 23:12  F4549  TEMPE, AZ           

    9    46 KATHY JAY                F   48  1:12:42 23:24  F4549  MESA, AZ           

   10   124 ELAINA VANN              F   46  1:15:09 24:12  F4549  GANADO, AZ         

   11    25 GINA DIXON               F   47  1:28:52 28:37  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   125 JOHN CURLEY JR           M   47    37:20 12:01  M4549  GANADO, AZ         

    2     8 CHARLES BASSETT          M   47    44:53 14:27  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    24 CLANCY DEGROODT          M   45    46:00 14:49  M4549  PEORIA, AZ         

    4    91 MATT TERMINEL            M   45    46:07 14:51  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    5   108 DAVE SMITH               M   45    46:50 15:05  M4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6    49 DAVID KENNEDY            M   48    47:28 15:17  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    7   107 CHARLES CHRISTOPHEL      M   48    48:45 15:42  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8     2 ROBERT ALLEN             M   47    49:51 16:03  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9    94 RALPH UBERT              M   46  1:01:58 19:57  M4549  YORKVILLE, IL      

   10    75 BENJAMIN RICHARDSON      M   48  1:02:25 20:06  M4549  GILBERT, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    95 KIM UNGVARSKY            F   50    53:15 17:09  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    45 JENNY JARDINE            F   53    55:20 17:49  F5054  ARIZONA CITY, AZ   

    3   121 TINA MCMILLION           F   50    59:03 19:01  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

    4    28 BOBBI FELLER             F   53  1:01:16 19:44  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   102 DRAGAN ZUPAC             M   50    42:43 13:45  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2    43 ROBERT HOXIE             M   50    44:42 14:24  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

    3   113 RANDY BAUM               M   54    44:58 14:29  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    32 KEITH FORSYTH            M   54    48:59 15:46  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

    5   100 THOMAS YAZZIE            M   51    50:08 16:09  M5054  WINSLOW, AZ        

    6    86 TOM SOLNIT               M   51    53:36 17:15  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   131 BURT MORRIS              M   51    54:53 17:40  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

    8   116 SCOTT STEPHENS           M   54  1:00:02 19:20  M5054  MESA, AZ           

    9    51 JEFFREY KIRKHAM          M   50  1:00:48 19:34  M5054  MESA, AZ           

   10    53 CHET KWASNIAK            M   52  1:08:15 21:58  M5054  PARDISE VALLEY, AZ 

   11   109 PETER LEE                M   50  1:09:17 22:18  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   126 JANICE RODRIQUE          F   56    49:58 16:05  F5559  CHANDLER, AZ        

    2   106 LAURA CLARK              F   57    51:58 16:44  F5559  PEWEE VALLEY, KY   

    3    59 SUSAN MATTHEWS           F   59  1:14:37 24:01  F5559  GLOBE, AZ          

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   105 STAN CLARK               M   57    39:30 12:43  M5559  PEWEE VALLEY, KY   

    2    18 TOM CHEFFINS             M   57    45:17 14:35  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3     1 STEVE ADELSTEIN          M   58    50:10 16:09  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   128 STEVE LYDING             M   58    52:07 16:47  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   103 PAUL MANNING             M   57  1:04:01 20:37  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    20 KAREN DAVIS              F   62    51:05 16:27  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         

    2    47 LINDA JENSEN             F   62  1:00:19 19:25  F6064  PORTLAND, OR       

    3     4 ELEANOR ANDRADE          F   61  1:14:07 23:52  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   111 ANDY LAWRENCE            M   61    37:32 12:05  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    42 MIKE HOUK                M   61    55:50 17:59  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    83 JAMES SCHWEGEL           M   61    59:03 19:01  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    80 BRIAN SADUSKY            M   60  1:03:01 20:17  M6064  GILBERT, AZ        

    5   122 DAN BRENDEN              M   61  1:04:14 20:41  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    21 PHIL DAVIS               M   69  1:16:39 24:41  M6569  PEORIA, AZ         

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   123 HUGUETTE WHITE           F   72  1:04:13 20:40  M7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    48 ROGER JENSEN             M   70  1:03:10 20:20  M7074  PORTLAND, OR       

    2    60 TOM MATTHEWS             M   71  1:12:49 23:27  M7074  GLOBE, AZ          

    3    14 RONNIE BOSMAN            M   74  1:20:00 25:45  M7074  SUN LAKES, AZ      

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    98 LARRY WRIGHT             M   75  1:03:14 20:21  M7579  SURPRISE, AZ       



TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.