Run in order of finish
Run by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

7TH ANNUAL LAURA'S RUN 5K

 

**************************************

***  5K RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

SCOTTSDALE SPORTS COMPLEX - SCOTTSDALE, AZ * SATURDAY - MARCH 23, 2013 * Weather: SUNNY - 67 degrees

____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    65 NATHAN KUNZ              M   34    18:13  5:52  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   141 TINO CARAVEO             M   30    19:09  6:10  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   137 JAN FRISBY               M   68    19:21  6:14  M6569  GRAND JUNCTION, CO 

    4   160 DAVID HENRY              M   28    19:24  6:15  M2529  LOS ANGELES, CA    

    5   161 STEVEN RAVNITZKY         M   47    19:27  6:16  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6    40 BRIAN GILLMAN            M   43    20:00  6:26  M4044  ATLANTA, GA        

    7    13 RYAN CALTAGIRONE         M   34    20:10  6:30  M3034  DENVER, CO         

    8   174 TRAVIS LANGHAM           M   23    20:35  6:38  M2024  PRESCOTT, AZ       

    9   143 JON GORDON               M   27    20:45  6:41  M2529  ANTHEM, AZ         

   10    78 KEITH MORTON             M   39    21:35  6:57  M3539  SPOKANE, WA        

   11   158 KEVEN GRIFFEN            F   18    21:51  7:02  F1319  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

   12   142 ART ORTEGA               M   49    21:54  7:03  M4549  ANTHEM, AZ         

   13   191 JEFF BUEL                M   55    21:56  7:04  M5559  , AZ               

   14     7 SHANE BEZZANT            M   39    22:20  7:12  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   15    23 CLAUDIA DE LA MACORRA    F   14    22:26  7:14  F1319  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   16    14 TRAVIS CAMPBELL          M   33    22:32  7:16  M3034  SURPRISE, AZ       

   17   159 JILL RIEHL               F   26    22:33  7:16  F2529  PASADENA, CA       

   18    68 SAMARA LIVERANT          F   30    22:36  7:17  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   19   131 TOM CHEFFINS             M   58    22:36  7:17  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ         

   20   135 EDWARD CLOUSER           M   41    22:45  7:20  M4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   21   163 GUS NAVA                 M   49    23:21  7:31  M4549  INDIO, CA          

   22   150 BEN MAJOR                M   36    23:35  7:36  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   23   155 BRUCE GRIFFEN            M   60    24:00  7:44  M6064  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

   24   136 LINDA FRISBY             F   65    24:15  7:49  F6569  GRAND JUNCTION, CO 

   25     6 ANDREW BEAR              M   13    24:57  8:02  M1319  PORTLAND, OR       

   26    56 JEFFREY JACOBS           M   60    24:57  8:02  M6064  ,                  

   27    48 JIM HESS                 M   69    25:03  8:04  M6569  LEMARS, IA         

   28   109 CASSI SYPHARD            F   28    25:15  8:08  F2529  MOLALLA, OR        

   29   151 CHASE HART               M   17    25:20  8:10  M1319  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   30    87 NICOLE PRIBYL            F   34    25:27  8:12  F3034  PEORIA, AZ         

   31   113 CARI VENTURA             F   38    25:28  8:12  F3539  PORTLAND, OR       

   32    31 MICHELLE FIFIELD         F   20    25:34  8:14  F2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   33    63 PAUL KENNY               M   44    25:41  8:16  M4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   34    99 STAN RICHARDSON          M   61    25:59  8:22  M6064  COLORADO SPRINGS, C

   35    64 ALEC KORENETS            M   33    26:19  8:28  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   36   198 ROSS BREMNER             M   49    26:19  8:29  M4549  , AZ               

   37    54 JASMINE HUANG            F   38    26:20  8:29  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   38   167 SHERILYN MCLAIN          F   48    26:22  8:29  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   39   134 KARA SALVAGNO            F   54    26:36  8:34  F5054  TRUMBULL, CT       

   40    33 STEVE FREEZE             M   62    26:38  8:35  M6064  EAST PEORIA, IL    

   41    34 TREVOR FREEZE            M   38    26:38  8:35  M3539  FORT MILL, SC      

   42   103 JULIUS SCHILLINGER       M   66    26:49  8:38  M6569  SONOMA, CA          

   43    71 ANDREW LUXEN             M   33    26:50  8:39  M3034  DENVER, CO         

   44   144 REBECCA ORTEGA           F   23    27:07  8:44  F2024  ANTHEM, AZ         

   45    42 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS       M   37    27:14  8:46  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   46   177 JILLIAN KERSTEN          F   38    27:14  8:46  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   47    77 ALLISON MILLIKAN         F   45    27:20  8:48  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

   48   108 MICHELLE SRODA           F   40    27:26  8:50  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   49   148 PHIL WOHL                M   61    27:29  8:51  M6064  MESA, AZ           

   50   101 PETER RIPBERGER          M   38    27:32  8:52  M3539  PEORIA, AZ         

   51   152 BRUCE HART               M   52    27:38  8:54  M5054  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   52    43 BENJAMIN HART            M   42    27:38  8:54  M4044  BLOOMINGTON, IL    

   53   114 ELINI VILARDI            F   24    27:40  8:55  F2024  PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ

   54   123 WILLIAM WERNER           M   26    27:41  8:55  M2529  YUMA, AZ           

   55   171 LUCIA LANSU              F   34    27:41  8:55  F3034  WESTLAND, MI       

   56    60 JASON KALISH             M   40    27:46  8:57  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   57    27 MARIA DYSERT             F   11    27:57  9:00  F0112  GIBSONIA, PA       

   58   102 CHARLES RUSSELL          M   65    28:01  9:01  M6569  EAU CLAIRE, WI     

   59   138 SCOTT STEPHENS           M   55    28:10  9:04  M5559  MESA, AZ           

   60   154 REBECCA O'BRIEN          F   41    28:19  9:07  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   61   132 HANNASH PACHECO          F   10    28:23  9:09  F0112  LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ

   62    96 RYAN REED                M   31    28:31  9:11  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   63    55 MIKE HULL                M   48    28:33  9:12  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   64    19 JOLENE CHRISTOPHERSON    F   44    28:33  9:12  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   65   162 ELENA RAYMOND            F   48    28:43  9:15  F4549  MARICOPA, AZ        

   66   112 DEREK UNDERHILL          M   29    29:00  9:21  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   67   192 RONALD GRUBB             M   54    29:04  9:22  M5054  WAUKEE, IA         

   68   116 CARLEY WELCH             F   39    29:05  9:22  F3539  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   69     1 LESLEE ALLEN             F   39    29:05  9:22  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   70    32 NATE FILLMORE            M   35    29:13  9:25  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   71    52 ZACH HILTON              M   32    29:13  9:25  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   72     8 ANNE BOLITHO             F   48    29:18  9:26  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   73    51 JENNA HILTON             F   28    29:29  9:30  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   74   182 SADIE RAVNITZKY          F   13    29:29  9:30  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   75    97 MICHAEL REMEDI           M   39    29:39  9:33  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   76   105 TARA SKUSE               F   31    29:47  9:36  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   77   124 BUD WEST                 M   67    29:49  9:36  M6569  SILVER SPRING, MD  

   78   168 TRACY FRIEDMAN           F   41    29:49  9:36  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   79   139 DON BRANAMAN             M   74    30:06  9:42  M7079  TUCSON, AZ         

   80   181 MICHELLE MARGOLIN        F   50    30:11  9:43  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   81   111 SARAH TINNEY             F   28    30:24  9:47  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   82    45 MICHAEL HAYDEN           M   30    30:24  9:47  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   83    30 HEATHER FARQUHARSON      F   28    30:28  9:49  F2529  SAN DIEGO, CA      

   84   186 DEWEY SCHADE             M   70    30:39  9:52  M7079  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   85    59 TALANA JORDAN            F   11    30:43  9:54  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   86    58 CLAUDIA JORDAN           F   44    30:58  9:58  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   87    18 AMY CHRISTENSON          F   33    31:01  9:59  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   88   149 RON EELES                M   77    31:05 10:00  M7079  EL MIRAGE, AZ       

   89    69 JOANNE LUECHINGER        F   60    31:09 10:02  F6064  SILVER SPRING, MD  

   90   189 KRISTA SIGALA            F   26    31:49 10:15  F2529  , AZ               

   91    21 ELAINE CUNNINGHAM        F   61    32:01 10:19  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   92     9 ROBIN BOLITHO            F   21    32:13 10:23  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

   93   193 ANGEL GRUBB              F   56    32:14 10:23  F5559  WAUKEE, AZ         

   94   127 CELESTE FLACHSBART       F   61    32:14 10:23  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   95   121 KAREN WELLS              F   52    32:15 10:23  F5054  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   96    70 GERARD LUECHINGER        M   55    32:16 10:23  M5559  BUDD LAKE, NJ      

   97   145 JULIANNE ORTEGA          F   48    32:17 10:24  F4549  ANTHEM, AZ         

   98    91 JANAE QUILL              F   28    32:20 10:25  F2529  ,                  

   99    81 RACHEL ORR               F   29    32:20 10:25  F2529  ,                  

  100   126 SHELLEY WOOTEN           F   32    32:56 10:37  F3034  BOISE, ID          

  101     2 DENA AMANATI             F   33    32:57 10:37  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  102   194 DANNY DRAPER             M   37    32:59 10:37  M3539  BUCKEYE, AZ        

  103   195 BRANDI KRUSHELNISKI      F   41    33:16 10:43  F4044  , AZ               

  104    22 TRICIA DALY-ASENDORF     F   40    33:27 10:46  F4044  ,                  

  105    41 BRIDGET GLYNN            F   38    33:33 10:48  F3539  LAGRANGE, IL       

  106    16 AMIE CELENDER            F   35    33:35 10:49  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  107    73 MATTHEW MANNING          M   42    33:42 10:51  M4044  CHICAGO, IL        

  108    72 JOHN MAIN                M   63    33:59 10:57  M6064  ,                  

  109   146 DEBORAH GEIGER           F   28    34:18 11:03  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  110   147 MOLLY PRINGLE            F   26    34:19 11:03  F2529  PORTLAND, OR       

  111   180 ELLIE RAVNITZKY          F   10    34:53 11:14  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

  112    90 BARBARA PUMM             F   68    35:36 11:28  F6569  ,                  

  113   172 KACIE BUSCH              F   23    36:46 11:50  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

  114   173 NIKI ANDERSEN            F   27    36:46 11:50  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

  115     3 KAREN ANDREWS            F   50    36:51 11:52  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  116   197 GLENN RYAN               M   50    36:51 11:52  M5054  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

  117   166 SARAH NOFZIGER           F   43    36:52 11:52  F4044  CANBY, OR          

  118   104 BOBBIE SKUDRNA           F   37    36:54 11:53  F3539  BOLINGBROOK, IL    

  119     4 JOHN ARBOUR              M   75    37:03 11:56  M7079  PHOENIX, AZ        

  120   178 JOHN UNDERHILL           M   62    37:42 12:09  M6064  TEMPE, AZ          

  121    35 CAROLYN FRIEDMAN         F   44    38:16 12:19  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  122    25 KATHERINE DENBOW         F   57    39:03 12:34  F5559  SHOW LOW, AZ       

  123    98 AMANDA RICHARDSON        F   26    39:27 12:42  F2529  COLORADO SPRINGS, C

  124   100 GEORGANN RICHARDSON      F   57    39:28 12:42  F5559  COLORADO SPRINGS, C

  125    57 TANICE JONES             F   64    40:07 12:55  F6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  126    88 DAWN PRIORY              F   43    41:07 13:14  F4044  CHICAGO, IL        

  127   140 SUE SMITH                F   72    42:12 13:35  F7079  TUCSON, AZ         

  128    94 JOEY RAYMOND             M   19    43:17 13:56  M1319  SHOW LOW, AZ       

  129    95 DANIEL RAYMOND           M   17    43:17 13:56  M1319  SHOW LOW, AZ       

  130   110 SANDRA TALLEY            F   68    43:52 14:08  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

  131    15 KATHERINE CARROLL        F   27    44:21 14:17  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

  132    76 CHRIS MEAMBER            M   47    44:46 14:25  M4549  ,                  

  133    75 TIM MEAMBER              M   47    44:47 14:25  M4549  ,                  

  134    93 TERI RAYMOND             F   51    48:23 15:35  F5054  SHOW LOW, AZ        

  135     5 ROBERT BARKER            M   76    48:37 15:39  M7079  ANTHEM, AZ         

  136    11 COURTNEY BULL            F   19    48:51 15:44  F1319  BOLINGBROOK, IL    

  137    89 VERNON PUMM              M   71    48:52 15:44  M7079  ,                   

  138    17 KELLY CHENEY             F   28    50:42 16:19  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          



 

**************************************

***  5K RUN - RESULTS BY AGE DIVISION  ***

**************************************

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    27 MARIA DYSERT             F   11    27:57  9:00  F0112  GIBSONIA, PA       

    2   132 HANNASH PACHECO          F   10    28:23  9:09  F0112  LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ

    3    59 TALANA JORDAN            F   11    30:43  9:54  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   180 ELLIE RAVNITZKY          F   10    34:53 11:14  F0112  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   158 KEVEN GRIFFEN            F   18    21:51  7:02  F1319  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

    2    23 CLAUDIA DE LA MACORRA    F   14    22:26  7:14  F1319  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    3   182 SADIE RAVNITZKY          F   13    29:29  9:30  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4    11 COURTNEY BULL            F   19    48:51 15:44  F1319  BOLINGBROOK, IL    

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1     6 ANDREW BEAR              M   13    24:57  8:02  M1319  PORTLAND, OR       

    2   151 CHASE HART               M   17    25:20  8:10  M1319  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    3    94 JOEY RAYMOND             M   19    43:17 13:56  M1319  SHOW LOW, AZ       

4    95 DANIEL RAYMOND           M   17    43:17 13:56  M1319  SHOW LOW, AZ  

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    31 MICHELLE FIFIELD         F   20    25:34  8:14  F2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

    2   144 REBECCA ORTEGA           F   23    27:07  8:44  F2024  ANTHEM, AZ         

    3   114 ELINI VILARDI            F   24    27:40  8:55  F2024  PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ

    4     9 ROBIN BOLITHO            F   21    32:13 10:23  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   172 KACIE BUSCH              F   23    36:46 11:50  F2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   174 TRAVIS LANGHAM           M   23    20:35  6:38  M2024  PRESCOTT, AZ       

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   159 JILL RIEHL               F   26    22:33  7:16  F2529  PASADENA, CA       

    2   109 CASSI SYPHARD            F   28    25:15  8:08  F2529  MOLALLA, OR        

    3    51 JENNA HILTON             F   28    29:29  9:30  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   111 SARAH TINNEY             F   28    30:24  9:47  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    30 HEATHER FARQUHARSON      F   28    30:28  9:49  F2529  SAN DIEGO, CA      

    6   189 KRISTA SIGALA            F   26    31:49 10:15  F2529  , AZ               

    7    91 JANAE QUILL              F   28    32:20 10:25  F2529  ,                  

    8    81 RACHEL ORR               F   29    32:20 10:25  F2529  ,                  

    9   146 DEBORAH GEIGER           F   28    34:18 11:03  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   10   147 MOLLY PRINGLE            F   26    34:19 11:03  F2529  PORTLAND, OR       

   11   173 NIKI ANDERSEN            F   27    36:46 11:50  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

   12    98 AMANDA RICHARDSON        F   26    39:27 12:42  F2529  COLORADO SPRINGS, C

   13    15 KATHERINE CARROLL        F   27    44:21 14:17  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   14    17 KELLY CHENEY             F   28    50:42 16:19  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   160 DAVID HENRY              M   28    19:24  6:15  M2529  LOS ANGELES, CA    

    2   143 JON GORDON               M   27    20:45  6:41  M2529  ANTHEM, AZ          

    3   123 WILLIAM WERNER           M   26    27:41  8:55  M2529  YUMA, AZ           

    4   112 DEREK UNDERHILL          M   29    29:00  9:21  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    68 SAMARA LIVERANT          F   30    22:36  7:17  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2    87 NICOLE PRIBYL            F   34    25:27  8:12  F3034  PEORIA, AZ         

    3   171 LUCIA LANSU              F   34    27:41  8:55  F3034  WESTLAND, MI       

    4   105 TARA SKUSE               F   31    29:47  9:36  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    5    18 AMY CHRISTENSON          F   33    31:01  9:59  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6   126 SHELLEY WOOTEN           F   32    32:56 10:37  F3034  BOISE, ID           

7     2 DENA AMANATI             F   33    32:57 10:37  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ   

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    65 NATHAN KUNZ              M   34    18:13  5:52  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   141 TINO CARAVEO             M   30    19:09  6:10  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    13 RYAN CALTAGIRONE         M   34    20:10  6:30  M3034  DENVER, CO         

    4    14 TRAVIS CAMPBELL          M   33    22:32  7:16  M3034  SURPRISE, AZ       

    5    64 ALEC KORENETS            M   33    26:19  8:28  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    71 ANDREW LUXEN             M   33    26:50  8:39  M3034  DENVER, CO         

    7    96 RYAN REED                M   31    28:31  9:11  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ         

    8    52 ZACH HILTON              M   32    29:13  9:25  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9    45 MICHAEL HAYDEN           M   30    30:24  9:47  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   113 CARI VENTURA             F   38    25:28  8:12  F3539  PORTLAND, OR       

    2    54 JASMINE HUANG            F   38    26:20  8:29  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   177 JILLIAN KERSTEN          F   38    27:14  8:46  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ        

    4   116 CARLEY WELCH             F   39    29:05  9:22  F3539  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    5     1 LESLEE ALLEN             F   39    29:05  9:22  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    41 BRIDGET GLYNN            F   38    33:33 10:48  F3539  LAGRANGE, IL       

    7    16 AMIE CELENDER            F   35    33:35 10:49  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8   104 BOBBIE SKUDRNA           F   37    36:54 11:53  F3539  BOLINGBROOK, IL    

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    78 KEITH MORTON             M   39    21:35  6:57  M3539  SPOKANE, WA        

    2     7 SHANE BEZZANT            M   39    22:20  7:12  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   150 BEN MAJOR                M   36    23:35  7:36  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      

    4    34 TREVOR FREEZE            M   38    26:38  8:35  M3539  FORT MILL, SC      

    5    42 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS       M   37    27:14  8:46  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6   101 PETER RIPBERGER          M   38    27:32  8:52  M3539  PEORIA, AZ         

    7    32 NATE FILLMORE            M   35    29:13  9:25  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    97 MICHAEL REMEDI           M   39    29:39  9:33  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9   194 DANNY DRAPER             M   37    32:59 10:37  M3539  BUCKEYE, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   108 MICHELLE SRODA           F   40    27:26  8:50  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   154 REBECCA O'BRIEN          F   41    28:19  9:07  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    19 JOLENE CHRISTOPHERSON    F   44    28:33  9:12  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   168 TRACY FRIEDMAN           F   41    29:49  9:36  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    58 CLAUDIA JORDAN           F   44    30:58  9:58  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6   195 BRANDI KRUSHELNISKI      F   41    33:16 10:43  F4044  , AZ               

    7    22 TRICIA DALY-ASENDORF     F   40    33:27 10:46  F4044  ,                  

    8   166 SARAH NOFZIGER           F   43    36:52 11:52  F4044  CANBY, OR          

    9    35 CAROLYN FRIEDMAN         F   44    38:16 12:19  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   10    88 DAWN PRIORY              F   43    41:07 13:14  F4044  CHICAGO, IL        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    40 BRIAN GILLMAN            M   43    20:00  6:26  M4044  ATLANTA, GA        

    2   135 EDWARD CLOUSER           M   41    22:45  7:20  M4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    63 PAUL KENNY               M   44    25:41  8:16  M4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4    43 BENJAMIN HART            M   42    27:38  8:54  M4044  BLOOMINGTON, IL    

    5    60 JASON KALISH             M   40    27:46  8:57  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    73 MATTHEW MANNING          M   42    33:42 10:51  M4044  CHICAGO, IL        

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   167 SHERILYN MCLAIN          F   48    26:22  8:29  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    77 ALLISON MILLIKAN         F   45    27:20  8:48  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

    3   162 ELENA RAYMOND            F   48    28:43  9:15  F4549  MARICOPA, AZ       

    4     8 ANNE BOLITHO             F   48    29:18  9:26  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   145 JULIANNE ORTEGA          F   48    32:17 10:24  F4549  ANTHEM, AZ         

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   161 STEVEN RAVNITZKY         M   47    19:27  6:16  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   142 ART ORTEGA               M   49    21:54  7:03  M4549  ANTHEM, AZ          

    3   163 GUS NAVA                 M   49    23:21  7:31  M4549  INDIO, CA          

    4   198 ROSS BREMNER             M   49    26:19  8:29  M4549  , AZ               

    5    55 MIKE HULL                M   48    28:33  9:12  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    76 CHRIS MEAMBER            M   47    44:46 14:25  M4549  ,                  

    7    75 TIM MEAMBER              M   47    44:47 14:25  M4549  ,                  

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   134 KARA SALVAGNO            F   54    26:36  8:34  F5054  TRUMBULL, CT       

    2   181 MICHELLE MARGOLIN        F   50    30:11  9:43  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   121 KAREN WELLS              F   52    32:15 10:23  F5054  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    4     3 KAREN ANDREWS            F   50    36:51 11:52  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5    93 TERI RAYMOND             F   51    48:23 15:35  F5054  SHOW LOW, AZ       

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   152 BRUCE HART               M   52    27:38  8:54  M5054  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    2   192 RONALD GRUBB             M   54    29:04  9:22  M5054  WAUKEE, IA         

    3   197 GLENN RYAN               M   50    36:51 11:52  M5054  CAVE CREEK, AZ     

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   193 ANGEL GRUBB              F   56    32:14 10:23  F5559  WAUKEE, AZ         

    2    25 KATHERINE DENBOW         F   57    39:03 12:34  F5559  SHOW LOW, AZ       

    3   100 GEORGANN RICHARDSON      F   57    39:28 12:42  F5559  COLORADO SPRINGS, C

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   191 JEFF BUEL                M   55    21:56  7:04  M5559  , AZ               

    2   131 TOM CHEFFINS             M   58    22:36  7:17  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   138 SCOTT STEPHENS           M   55    28:10  9:04  M5559  MESA, AZ           

    4    70 GERARD LUECHINGER        M   55    32:16 10:23  M5559  BUDD LAKE, NJ      

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    69 JOANNE LUECHINGER        F   60    31:09 10:02  F6064  SILVER SPRING, MD  

    2    21 ELAINE CUNNINGHAM        F   61    32:01 10:19  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   127 CELESTE FLACHSBART       F   61    32:14 10:23  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    57 TANICE JONES             F   64    40:07 12:55  F6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   155 BRUCE GRIFFEN            M   60    24:00  7:44  M6064  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      

    2    56 JEFFREY JACOBS           M   60    24:57  8:02  M6064  ,                  

    3    99 STAN RICHARDSON          M   61    25:59  8:22  M6064  COLORADO SPRINGS, C

    4    33 STEVE FREEZE             M   62    26:38  8:35  M6064  EAST PEORIA, IL    

    5   148 PHIL WOHL                M   61    27:29  8:51  M6064  MESA, AZ           

    6    72 JOHN MAIN                M   63    33:59 10:57  M6064  ,                  

    7   178 JOHN UNDERHILL           M   62    37:42 12:09  M6064  TEMPE, AZ          

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   136 LINDA FRISBY             F   65    24:15  7:49  F6569  GRAND JUNCTION, CO 

    2    90 BARBARA PUMM             F   68    35:36 11:28  F6569  ,                  

    3   110 SANDRA TALLEY            F   68    43:52 14:08  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   137 JAN FRISBY               M   68    19:21  6:14  M6569  GRAND JUNCTION, CO 

    2    48 JIM HESS                 M   69    25:03  8:04  M6569  LEMARS, IA         

    3   103 JULIUS SCHILLINGER       M   66    26:49  8:38  M6569  SONOMA, CA         

    4   102 CHARLES RUSSELL          M   65    28:01  9:01  M6569  EAU CLAIRE, WI     

    5   124 BUD WEST                 M   67    29:49  9:36  M6569  SILVER SPRING, MD  

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   140 SUE SMITH                F   72    42:12 13:35  F7079  TUCSON, AZ         

______________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   139 DON BRANAMAN             M   74    30:06  9:42  M7079  TUCSON, AZ         

    2   186 DEWEY SCHADE             M   70    30:39  9:52  M7079  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   149 RON EELES                M   77    31:05 10:00  M7079  EL MIRAGE, AZ      

    4     4 JOHN ARBOUR              M   75    37:03 11:56  M7079  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5     5 ROBERT BARKER            M   76    48:37 15:39  M7079  ANTHEM, AZ         

    6    89 VERNON PUMM              M   71    48:52 15:44  M7079  ,                  


TOP OF PAGE

 

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.