Run in order of finish
Run by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

THE SOUTH MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE - 5 MILE RUN

 

to benefit

 

Phoenix Parks Foundation

 

**************************************

***  5m RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

SOUTH MOUNTAIN PARK - PHOENIX, AZ * SUNDAY - MARCH 10, 2013 * Weather: SUNNY - 58 degrees

____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   128 JAMES BONNETT            M   26    32:48  6:34  M2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2    71 ARRICK NIETERT           M   31    33:31  6:43  M3034  TOLLESON, AZ       

    3   127 JAMIL COURY              M   28    33:39  6:44  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   124 BRETT BEHNKE             M   28    35:00  7:00  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   116 TINO CARAVEO             M   30    37:08  7:26  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    31 GEOFFREY FOOTE           M   44    39:16  7:52  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    7    12 SAM BROCK                M   51    40:21  8:05  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ        

    8    30 MICHAEL FONTES           M   49    40:40  8:08  M4549  SALINA, KS         

    9    32 DAVID GARRETT            M   52    40:59  8:12  M5054  ALBUQUERQUE, NM    

   10   115 BRYAN STEVERSON          M   28    42:13  8:27  M2529  MESA, AZ           

   11    70 HOAI NGUYEN              M   33    42:20  8:28  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12   132 MICHELLE CARLE           F   32    42:23  8:29  F3034  LOS ANGELES, CA    

   13   131 ROBERT RYAN              M   34    42:23  8:29  M3034  LOS ANGELES, CA    

   14    20 TOMMY CORELLI            M   31    42:40  8:32  M3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

   15    14 VINCENT BRUZAN           M   45    42:46  8:34  M4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

   16    43 ROBERT HOXIE             M   51    42:55  8:35  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

   17   113 DRAGAN ZUPAC             M   51    43:21  8:41  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

   18    25 CLANCY DEGROODT          M   46    43:26  8:42  M4549  PEORIA, AZ         

   19   134 TJ LOVE                  M   33    43:41  8:45  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   20   135 STEPHEN WEBER            M   49    44:24  8:53  M4549  MESA, AZ           

   21   121 GREG NELSON              M   55    44:41  8:57  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   22    16 RICKI CETON              F   18    45:23  9:05  F1319  CHANDLER, AZ       

   23    53 DAVID KENNEDY            M   49    45:47  9:10  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

   24   100 JACKIE SWIGART           F   50    45:50  9:10  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   25   123 FREDDY BROWN JR          M   44    46:07  9:14  M4044  LAVEEN, AZ         

   26    40 RENE HERRERA             M   28    46:12  9:15  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   27   114 JOHNNY HUDSON JR         M   46    46:40  9:20  M4549  CAMP VERDE, AZ     

   28    60 NICK LY                  M   31    47:10  9:26  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   29    58 ANDRE LEE                M   42    47:31  9:31  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

   30    76 BOB PESHAK               M   41    47:42  9:33  M4044  TEMPE, AZ           

   31    41 BRIAN HOLTERHAUS         M   33    48:43  9:45  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   32   133 CARROLL WILLS            M   55    49:00  9:48  M5559  ELK GROVE, CA      

   33   117 DOROTHY WATERHOUSE       F   54    49:01  9:49  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   34   130 AMY CROCKETT             F   27    49:07  9:50  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   35    50 ERICK JOHNSON            M   59    49:15  9:51  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   36    27 JOHN ELLIS               M   66    49:55  9:59  M6569  PEORIA, AZ         

   37    22 KAREN DAVIS              F   64    50:11 10:03  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         

   38    99 JOSH SUSONG              M   35    50:16 10:04  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   39    98 CARRIE SUSONG            F   31    50:30 10:06  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   40   118 TOM GONZALES             M   41    50:59 10:12  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   41    86 SCOTT SAY                M   42    51:03 10:13  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   42    35 JOSE GUERRERO            M   45    51:05 10:13  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

   43   108 ERIKA WILKEN-SIDEREWI    F   34    51:08 10:14  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   44    44 GARTH JACKO              M   45    51:14 10:15  M4549  EDMONTON, AB       

   45   122 JOANN DEMICCO            F   52    51:24 10:17  F5054  , AZ                

   46    45 KEVIN JACKO              M   49    51:25 10:17  M4549  EDMONTON, AB       

   47    68 BRANDON NAIL             M   38    51:59 10:24  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

   48    59 HOWARD LEVINSON          M   72    52:01 10:25  M7074  CHICAGO, IL        

   49    36 ASHLEY HAHN              F   27    52:10 10:26  F2529  PHOENIX, MI        

   50    78 RICK QUALLS              M   61    52:37 10:32  M6064  GLENDALE, AZ       

   51    26 BOB DOYLE                M   65    52:40 10:32  M6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

   52   110 ADAM YAX                 M   39    53:21 10:41  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   53     1 AARON ACUNA              M   40    53:22 10:41  M4044  GLENDALE, AZ        

   54    28 AMANDA ENGEL             F   31    53:46 10:46  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

   55    77 DANYA PROCHASKA          F   27    53:46 10:46  F2529  MESA, AZ           

   56   107 ALEX WATSON              M   35    53:48 10:46  M3539  SCOTTSADLE, AZ     

   57    57 KRISTIN LANE             F   31    53:48 10:46  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   58   109 LARRY WRIGHT             M   76    54:13 10:51  M7579  SURPRISE, AZ       

   59    46 JENNY JARDINE            F   54    54:26 10:54  F5054  ARIZONA CITY, AZ   

   60    19 TRACI COOK               F   40    54:49 10:58  F4044  GLENDALE, AZ       

   61    52 STACEY KAISERMAN         F   35    55:06 11:02  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   62   105 ANDY WANGRYCHT           M   55    55:15 11:03  M5559  SCOTTSADLE, AZ     

   63     8 PAUL AMROZOWICZ          M   51    55:32 11:07  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

   64    38 TINA HAYDEN              F   27    56:28 11:18  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   65    64 BOB MILES                M   34    56:28 11:18  M3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        

   66   125 RYAN BONDOC              M   36    56:32 11:19  M3539  PEORIA, AZ         

   67   111 APRIL YAX                F   37    56:38 11:20  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   68    97 SUE STACK                F   51    56:45 11:21  F5054  SUMNER, MI         

   69     5 ROBERT ALLEN             M   48    56:52 11:23  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   70    65 MARY MILLER              F   32    57:03 11:25  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   71   126 ALONA BONDOC             F   34    57:03 11:25  F3034  PEORIA, AZ         

   72    61 AMANDA MAHAN             F   41    57:11 11:27  F4044  MESA, AZ           

   73    82 ANNMARIE SABOVICK        F   30    57:20 11:28  F3034  HIGHLAND PARK, NJ  

   74    18 AMY CHAO                 F   46    58:53 11:47  F4549  PHX, AZ            

   75   106 JESSICA WARHUS           F   23    59:33 11:55  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

   76    72 DANA NOTMAN              F   28    59:33 11:55  F2529  PEORIA, AZ          

   77    42 JESSICA HOLTERHAUS       F   30  1:00:03 12:01  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   78    89 KATHLEEN SCHELL          F   48  1:00:10 12:02  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

   79    17 RONALD CETON             M   57  1:00:24 12:05  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

   80   136 ANGELINE BURGETT         F   42  1:00:56 12:12  F4044  SAN CARLOS, AZ     

   81     6 STEPHANIE ALLEN          F   43  1:01:49 12:22  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   82    96 MATTHEW STACK            M   51  1:02:03 12:25  M5054  SUMNER, MI         

   83    92 ERIN SINNEMA             F   32  1:02:58 12:36  F3034  GILBERT, AZ        

   84   102 NATALIE TODAK            F   24  1:03:02 12:37  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

   85    15 GABRIEL CESAR            M   35  1:03:02 12:37  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   86    62 PAUL MANNING             M   58  1:03:20 12:40  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   87    56 SHELDON KUTLER           M   60  1:04:43 12:57  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   88    84 MIKE SANCHEZ             M   46  1:06:29 13:18  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   89    29 DENISE FLORES            F   30  1:07:38 13:32  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   90    63 PARKER MCCARTHY          M   29  1:07:38 13:32  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   91    73 JULIE PASQUINELLI        F   40  1:08:23 13:41  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   92     4 KIMBERLY ALLARD          F   46  1:09:53 13:59  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   93    34 ELAINE GREEN             F   52  1:10:02 14:01  F5054  BUCKEYE, AZ        

   94   119 PETER LEE                M   51  1:10:41 14:09  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         

   95   101 KITTY TATTERSALL         F   56  1:11:26 14:18  F5559  PAYSON, AZ         

   96    83 MARIA SANCHEZ            F   41  1:11:30 14:18  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   97    48 DELLA JESUS              F   62  1:13:42 14:45  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   98    95 MARC SPACE               M   58  1:14:11 14:51  M5559  LAS CRUCES, NM     

   99    85 VERONICA SANCHEZ         F   22  1:14:29 14:54  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ         

  100     2 RAY AGUIRRE              M   62  1:14:34 14:55  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  101    21 DEREK D'AVIGNON          M   20  1:15:02 15:01  M2024  CORNVILLE, AZ      

  102    23 MARCUS DAVIS             M   38  1:16:13 15:15  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  103     7 JOSE ALMODOVAR           M   48  1:16:14 15:15  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  104    81 PAUL ROY                 M   35  1:16:45 15:21  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

  105    37 HEATHER HATCH            F   29  1:16:45 15:21  F2529  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

  106   120 KAYLAN RAINES            M   16  1:18:29 15:42  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

  107   103 DARLYS TSINNIE           F   38  1:18:38 15:44  F3539  MESA, AZ           

  108   129 ARDIS ZAH                F   39  1:18:38 15:44  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

  109    66 BRITTANY MONTES          F   20  1:19:24 15:53  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

  110    54 AXEL KENNY               M   21  1:19:27 15:54  M2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

  111    24 PHIL DAVIS               M   70  1:19:37 15:56  M7074  PEORIA, AZ         

  112    11 RONNIE BOSMAN            M   75  1:19:37 15:56  M7579  SUN LAKES, AZ      

  113    74 MONICA PASTOR            F   55  1:20:07 16:02  F5559  MESA, AZ           

  114    79 KRISTINA ROBINSON        F   31  1:20:18 16:04  F3034  CAMP VERDE, AZ     

  115    94 MARY SORG                F   49  1:20:19 16:04  F4549  MESA, AZ           

  116    75 CHRISTINE PATTERSON      F   47  1:21:45 16:21  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

  117    51 ANNA JONES               F   46  1:22:42 16:33  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

  118    49 DEB JOHNSON              F   44  1:23:49 16:46  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  119    47 DEBORAH JENKINS          F   53  1:24:18 16:52  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  120     3 SUSIE AGUIRRE            F   66  1:25:36 17:08  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

  121    93 MELISSA SOLIS            F   31  1:35:12 19:03  F3034  MESA, AZ           

  122    33 MELISSA GRAMSE           F   25  1:35:13 19:03  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ        

  123   104 KRISTEN UEBBING          F   32  1:39:01 19:49  F3034  PEORIA, AZ         

   124    69 YVETTE NELSON            F   31  1:54:54 22:59  F3034  , AZ                



 

******************************************

***  5m RUN - RESULTS BY AGE DIVISION  ***

******************************************


 

 

5M RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    16 RICKI CETON              F   18    45:23  9:05  F1319  CHANDLER, AZ       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5M RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   120 KAYLAN RAINES            M   16  1:18:29 15:42  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________


5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   106 JESSICA WARHUS           F   23    59:33 11:55  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   102 NATALIE TODAK            F   24  1:03:02 12:37  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    85 VERONICA SANCHEZ         F   22  1:14:29 14:54  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    66 BRITTANY MONTES          F   20  1:19:24 15:53  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    21 DEREK D'AVIGNON          M   20  1:15:02 15:01  M2024  CORNVILLE, AZ      

    2    54 AXEL KENNY               M   21  1:19:27 15:54  M2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   130 AMY CROCKETT             F   27    49:07  9:50  F2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    2    36 ASHLEY HAHN              F   27    52:10 10:26  F2529  PHOENIX, MI        

    3    77 DANYA PROCHASKA          F   27    53:46 10:46  F2529  MESA, AZ           

    4    38 TINA HAYDEN              F   27    56:28 11:18  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    72 DANA NOTMAN              F   28    59:33 11:55  F2529  PEORIA, AZ         

    6    37 HEATHER HATCH            F   29  1:16:45 15:21  F2529  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

    7    33 MELISSA GRAMSE           F   25  1:35:13 19:03  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   128 JAMES BONNETT            M   26    32:48  6:34  M2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   127 JAMIL COURY              M   28    33:39  6:44  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   124 BRETT BEHNKE             M   28    35:00  7:00  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   115 BRYAN STEVERSON          M   28    42:13  8:27  M2529  MESA, AZ           

    5    40 RENE HERRERA             M   28    46:12  9:15  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    6    63 PARKER MCCARTHY          M   29  1:07:38 13:32  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   132 MICHELLE CARLE           F   32    42:23  8:29  F3034  LOS ANGELES, CA    

    2    98 CARRIE SUSONG            F   31    50:30 10:06  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   108 ERIKA WILKEN-SIDEREWI    F   34    51:08 10:14  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    4    28 AMANDA ENGEL             F   31    53:46 10:46  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

    5    57 KRISTIN LANE             F   31    53:48 10:46  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    65 MARY MILLER              F   32    57:03 11:25  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   126 ALONA BONDOC             F   34    57:03 11:25  F3034  PEORIA, AZ         

    8    82 ANNMARIE SABOVICK        F   30    57:20 11:28  F3034  HIGHLAND PARK, NJ  

    9    42 JESSICA HOLTERHAUS       F   30  1:00:03 12:01  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ         

   10    92 ERIN SINNEMA             F   32  1:02:58 12:36  F3034  GILBERT, AZ        

   11    29 DENISE FLORES            F   30  1:07:38 13:32  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12    79 KRISTINA ROBINSON        F   31  1:20:18 16:04  F3034  CAMP VERDE, AZ     

   13    93 MELISSA SOLIS            F   31  1:35:12 19:03  F3034  MESA, AZ           

   14   104 KRISTEN UEBBING          F   32  1:39:01 19:49  F3034  PEORIA, AZ         

   15    69 YVETTE NELSON            F   31  1:54:54 22:59  F3034  , AZ               

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    71 ARRICK NIETERT           M   31    33:31  6:43  M3034  TOLLESON, AZ       

    2   116 TINO CARAVEO             M   30    37:08  7:26  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ         

    3    70 HOAI NGUYEN              M   33    42:20  8:28  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   131 ROBERT RYAN              M   34    42:23  8:29  M3034  LOS ANGELES, CA    

    5    20 TOMMY CORELLI            M   31    42:40  8:32  M3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6   134 TJ LOVE                  M   33    43:41  8:45  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    60 NICK LY                  M   31    47:10  9:26  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    41 BRIAN HOLTERHAUS         M   33    48:43  9:45  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9    64 BOB MILES                M   34    56:28 11:18  M3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    52 STACEY KAISERMAN         F   35    55:06 11:02  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   111 APRIL YAX                F   37    56:38 11:20  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   103 DARLYS TSINNIE           F   38  1:18:38 15:44  F3539  MESA, AZ           

    4   129 ARDIS ZAH                F   39  1:18:38 15:44  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    99 JOSH SUSONG              M   35    50:16 10:04  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    68 BRANDON NAIL             M   38    51:59 10:24  M3539  GILBERT, AZ         

    3   110 ADAM YAX                 M   39    53:21 10:41  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   107 ALEX WATSON              M   35    53:48 10:46  M3539  SCOTTSADLE, AZ     

    5   125 RYAN BONDOC              M   36    56:32 11:19  M3539  PEORIA, AZ         

    6    15 GABRIEL CESAR            M   35  1:03:02 12:37  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    23 MARCUS DAVIS             M   38  1:16:13 15:15  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    81 PAUL ROY                 M   35  1:16:45 15:21  M3539  TEMPE, AZ          

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    19 TRACI COOK               F   40    54:49 10:58  F4044  GLENDALE, AZ       

    2    61 AMANDA MAHAN             F   41    57:11 11:27  F4044  MESA, AZ            

    3   136 ANGELINE BURGETT         F   42  1:00:56 12:12  F4044  SAN CARLOS, AZ     

    4     6 STEPHANIE ALLEN          F   43  1:01:49 12:22  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    73 JULIE PASQUINELLI        F   40  1:08:23 13:41  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    83 MARIA SANCHEZ            F   41  1:11:30 14:18  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    49 DEB JOHNSON              F   44  1:23:49 16:46  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    31 GEOFFREY FOOTE           M   44    39:16  7:52  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2   123 FREDDY BROWN JR          M   44    46:07  9:14  M4044  LAVEEN, AZ         

    3    58 ANDRE LEE                M   42    47:31  9:31  M4044  TEMPE, AZ           

    4    76 BOB PESHAK               M   41    47:42  9:33  M4044  TEMPE, AZ          

    5   118 TOM GONZALES             M   41    50:59 10:12  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    86 SCOTT SAY                M   42    51:03 10:13  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7     1 AARON ACUNA              M   40    53:22 10:41  M4044  GLENDALE, AZ       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    18 AMY CHAO                 F   46    58:53 11:47  F4549  PHX, AZ             

    2    89 KATHLEEN SCHELL          F   48  1:00:10 12:02  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

    3     4 KIMBERLY ALLARD          F   46  1:09:53 13:59  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    94 MARY SORG                F   49  1:20:19 16:04  F4549  MESA, AZ           

    5    75 CHRISTINE PATTERSON      F   47  1:21:45 16:21  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

    6    51 ANNA JONES               F   46  1:22:42 16:33  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    30 MICHAEL FONTES           M   49    40:40  8:08  M4549  SALINA, KS         

    2    14 VINCENT BRUZAN           M   45    42:46  8:34  M4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3    25 CLANCY DEGROODT          M   46    43:26  8:42  M4549  PEORIA, AZ          

    4   135 STEPHEN WEBER            M   49    44:24  8:53  M4549  MESA, AZ           

    5    53 DAVID KENNEDY            M   49    45:47  9:10  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   114 JOHNNY HUDSON JR         M   46    46:40  9:20  M4549  CAMP VERDE, AZ     

    7    35 JOSE GUERRERO            M   45    51:05 10:13  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

    8    44 GARTH JACKO              M   45    51:14 10:15  M4549  EDMONTON, AB       

    9    45 KEVIN JACKO              M   49    51:25 10:17  M4549  EDMONTON, AB       

   10     5 ROBERT ALLEN             M   48    56:52 11:23  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    84 MIKE SANCHEZ             M   46  1:06:29 13:18  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12     7 JOSE ALMODOVAR           M   48  1:16:14 15:15  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   100 JACKIE SWIGART           F   50    45:50  9:10  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   117 DOROTHY WATERHOUSE       F   54    49:01  9:49  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   122 JOANN DEMICCO            F   52    51:24 10:17  F5054  , AZ                

    4    46 JENNY JARDINE            F   54    54:26 10:54  F5054  ARIZONA CITY, AZ   

    5    97 SUE STACK                F   51    56:45 11:21  F5054  SUMNER, MI         

    6    34 ELAINE GREEN             F   52  1:10:02 14:01  F5054  BUCKEYE, AZ        

    7    47 DEBORAH JENKINS          F   53  1:24:18 16:52  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    12 SAM BROCK                M   51    40:21  8:05  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2    32 DAVID GARRETT            M   52    40:59  8:12  M5054  ALBUQUERQUE, NM    

    3    43 ROBERT HOXIE             M   51    42:55  8:35  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

    4   113 DRAGAN ZUPAC             M   51    43:21  8:41  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

    5     8 PAUL AMROZOWICZ          M   51    55:32 11:07  M5054  GILBERT, AZ        

    6    96 MATTHEW STACK            M   51  1:02:03 12:25  M5054  SUMNER, MI         

    7   119 PETER LEE                M   51  1:10:41 14:09  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   101 KITTY TATTERSALL         F   56  1:11:26 14:18  F5559  PAYSON, AZ         

    2    74 MONICA PASTOR            F   55  1:20:07 16:02  F5559  MESA, AZ           

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   121 GREG NELSON              M   55    44:41  8:57  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   133 CARROLL WILLS            M   55    49:00  9:48  M5559  ELK GROVE, CA      

    3    50 ERICK JOHNSON            M   59    49:15  9:51  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   105 ANDY WANGRYCHT           M   55    55:15 11:03  M5559  SCOTTSADLE, AZ      

    5    17 RONALD CETON             M   57  1:00:24 12:05  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6    62 PAUL MANNING             M   58  1:03:20 12:40  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    95 MARC SPACE               M   58  1:14:11 14:51  M5559  LAS CRUCES, NM     

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    22 KAREN DAVIS              F   64    50:11 10:03  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         

    2    48 DELLA JESUS              F   62  1:13:42 14:45  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    78 RICK QUALLS              M   61    52:37 10:32  M6064  GLENDALE, AZ       

    2    56 SHELDON KUTLER           M   60  1:04:43 12:57  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3     2 RAY AGUIRRE              M   62  1:14:34 14:55  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1     3 SUSIE AGUIRRE            F   66  1:25:36 17:08  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    27 JOHN ELLIS               M   66    49:55  9:59  M6569  PEORIA, AZ         

    2    26 BOB DOYLE                M   65    52:40 10:32  M6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   123 HUGUETTE WHITE           F   72  1:04:13 20:40  M7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1    59 HOWARD LEVINSON          M   72    52:01 10:25  M7074  CHICAGO, IL        

    2    24 PHIL DAVIS               M   70  1:19:37 15:56  M7074  PEORIA, AZ         

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5m RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

 

       PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

  =====  ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  =====  ======================

    1   109 LARRY WRIGHT             M   76    54:13 10:51  M7579  SURPRISE, AZ       

    2    11 RONNIE BOSMAN            M   75  1:19:37 15:56  M7579  SUN LAKES, AZ      



TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.