Run in order of finish                  Walk in order of finish
Run by Age division                    Walk by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

CHINESE NEW YEAR 5K RUN & "WOK" - THE YEAR OF THE HORSE

 

**************************************

***  5K RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

PAPAGO PARK - PHOENIX, AZ * SUNDAY - FEBRUARY 2, 2014 * Weather: SUNNY - 44 degrees


       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    82 ADAM FOLTS               M   27    16:27  5:18  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    34 XANDER BLACK             M   11    18:12  5:52  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   177 STEVEN RAVNITZKY         M   48    19:15  6:12  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   266 ROBBY FOSTER             M   14    19:21  6:14  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   232 RICHARD TONN             M   46    19:29  6:17  M4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6   156 JOSEPH MUHAMMAD          M   25    19:55  6:25  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   176 MEGAN RADERMACHER        F   29    20:27  6:35  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8   278 JEFF BUEL                M   56    21:09  6:49  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    9   106 KURT HOLLINGER           M   43    21:34  6:57  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   10   213 REGINA VISOCCHI          F   29    21:55  7:04  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11   242 JR BOWEN                 M   14    22:16  7:10  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12   228 DARIN YEE                M   32    22:19  7:11  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   13   192 JAMES SILLS              M   47    22:34  7:16  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   14    32 TIFFANY BISCONER         F   34    23:00  7:24  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   15   154 SHELBY MIXON             F   19    23:01  7:25  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

   16   170 MARYANN PIERCE           F   62    23:07  7:27  F6064  BRANDON, CN        

   17    12 STEVE ALLEN              M   61    23:18  7:30  M6064  SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA 

   18   233 JAIME WILLIAMS           F   35    23:30  7:34  F3539  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   19    58 EDWARD CLOUSER  JR       M   42    23:38  7:37  M4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   20   235 DEBORAH GOODWIN          F   41    24:08  7:46  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   21   148 BRAD MILES               M   51    24:18  7:50  M5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

   22   225 ROBIN WOOTEN             F   49    24:21  7:51  F4549  MESA, AZ           

   23   277 BILL HUDSON              M   59    24:36  7:55  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   24   241 JILL MOORE               F   38    24:50  8:00  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   25   263 VALERIE FELTON           F   31    24:50  8:00  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   26    50 AMANDA BURKHOLDER        F   43    24:54  8:01  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   27   212 STEVE VALDEZ             M   53    24:59  8:03  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   28   216 SVETLANA WALSH           F   41    25:06  8:05  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   29   251 TORI ARNOLD              F   44    25:22  8:10  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   30   169 SPENCER PEOPLES          M   31    25:28  8:12  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   31   229 KATHY YEE                F   30    25:30  8:13  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   32   240 TOM ARN                  M   51    25:52  8:20  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   33   275 BRIAN BELL               M   23    25:55  8:21  M2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   34   227 ETTA YAZZIE              F   54    25:57  8:21  F5054  INDIAN WELLS, AZ   

   35   122 JAMES LAWSON             M   68    26:11  8:26  M6569  CLARKSTON, MI      

   36   276 MATTHEW LANE             M   22    26:18  8:28  M2024  GLENDALE, AZ       

   37    23 JOHN BARTON              M   59    26:20  8:29  M5559  TEMPE, AZ          

   38   217 LISA WARD                F   23    26:21  8:29  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

   39    14 SAM ANDERTON             M   16    26:26  8:31  M1319  GLENDALE, AZ       

   40   133 DEBRA MACDONALD          F   59    26:27  8:31  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

   41   200 KAREN SUMMERS            F   51    26:29  8:32  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   42    77 SUSAN ESKER              F   33    26:33  8:33  F3034  SURPRISE, AZ       

   43   186 RODNEY SCHMIDT           M   35    26:48  8:38  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

   44    55 BRIAN CAULEY             M   39    26:53  8:39  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   45   247 GEORGE BERGER            M   69    26:55  8:40  M6569  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 

   46   260 JAMES ASCHENBRENER       M   10    27:03  8:43  M0112  GILBERT, AZ        

   47   180 TOM RICHARDS             M   73    27:13  8:46  M7074  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

   48   140 JEN MASCARENAS           F   39    27:16  8:47  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   49   210 BENJAMIN TRUONG          M   23    27:18  8:48  M2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

   50   215 LARRY WALSH              M   55    27:21  8:48  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

   51    88 KELLY HANSON             F   49    27:21  8:49  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

   52   149 SYLVIA MILES             F   50    27:24  8:49  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

   53   127 KIRSTEN LENNON           F   40    27:27  8:51  F4044  COTTONWOOD, AZ     

   54   187 SHARON SEIFERT           F   50    27:43  8:55  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   55   120 JOHN LAMPIGNANO          M   61    27:49  8:58  M6064  CHANDLER, AZ       

   56    47 MARC BROOKS              M   64    28:05  9:03  M6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   57   119 DEBORAH LAMPIGNANO       F   62    28:08  9:04  F6064  CHANDLER, AZ       

   58    57 HENRY CHUNG              M   42    28:12  9:05  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

   59   136 PAUL MANNING             M   59    28:19  9:07  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

   60   129 JOE LOIACONO             M   31    28:25  9:09  M3034  CHICAGO, IL        

   61   268 DEANNE STATHAM           F   31    28:25  9:09  F3034  MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA

   62   144 LORI MEADOWS             F   42    28:34  9:12  F4044  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   63    92 MICHAEL HART             M   50    28:34  9:12  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   64    89 MARK HANSON              M   18    28:39  9:14  M1319  GLENDALE, AZ       

   65   151 MARY MILLER              F   33    28:44  9:15  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   66   184 LINDSAY SCHILLING        F   27    28:49  9:17  F2529  GILBERT, AZ        

   67   143 KENNETH MCKINNEY         M   74    28:51  9:17  M7074  SUN LAKES, AZ      

   68   204 SUSAN TAFLIN             F   51    28:53  9:18  F5054  SURPRISE, AZ       

   69   243 BRUCE TALAWYMA           M   66    28:55  9:19  M6569  , AZ               

   70   167 DON PAULUS               M   45    29:02  9:21  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   71    41 JUANITA BOWER            F   69    29:13  9:24  F6569  MESA, AZ           

   72   134 CLAUDIA MAH              F   59    29:25  9:28  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

   73   231 SUZIE HOLUBEK            F   39    29:26  9:29  F3539  LANCASTER, PA      

   74    13 BIRGITTA ANDERSON        F   45    29:27  9:29  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   75   193 KECIA SMETTE             F   37    29:29  9:30  F3539  PEORIA, AZ         

   76    73 DEBBIE DEWITT            F   63    29:32  9:31  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         

   77    94 KATIE HENDON             F   33    29:34  9:31  F3034  MARICOPA, AZ        

   78    49 SUSY BROOS               F   36    29:34  9:31  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   79   147 MARTY MICHELSON          M   67    29:36  9:32  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        

   80   123 MARION LAWSON            F   59    29:51  9:37  F5559  CLARKSTON, MI      

   81   198 SUSAN STANEK             F   51    29:51  9:37  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   82   211 JENNIFER VALDEZ          F   50    29:56  9:39  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

   83   115 FELICIA KAUFMAN          F   44    30:01  9:40  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   84   253 KAILA HASSLER            F   22    30:03  9:41  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          

   85   254 VINCE BROWNING           M   25    30:03  9:41  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

   86    33 CAM BLACK                M   44    30:03  9:41  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   87    24 ARI BASS                 M   44    30:04  9:41  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   88   190 ANDY SHUTEK              M   69    30:08  9:42  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        

   89   165 SANDRA OBELSKY           F   59    30:10  9:43  F5559  MESA, AZ           

   90   269 DARRYL TOUPKIN           M   51    30:12  9:44  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   91   256 JONES CHARLEY            M   56    30:12  9:44  M5559  CHINLE, AZ         

   92   145 MARK MEREDITH            M   44    30:24  9:47  M4044  MESA, AZ           

   93   234 RON LEDESMA              M   62    30:26  9:48  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

   94    75 SHANNON DRANE            F   28    30:29  9:49  F2529  MESA, AZ           

   95   132 CYNTHIA LUJAN            F   41    30:36  9:51  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   96   183 DEWEY SCHADE             M   71    30:43  9:53  M7074  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

   97    25 AILEAN BEARDEN           F   15    30:43  9:54  F1319  SURPRISE, AZ       

   98   172 ANDREW POLICAN           M   18    30:45  9:54  M1319  PEORIA, AZ         

   99    71 CATHERINE DEE            F   23    30:48  9:55  F2024  PEORIA, AZ         

  100    70 CARMELA DEE              F   19    30:48  9:55  F1319  PEORIA, AZ          

  101    45 BETTINA BRAVO WRIGHT     F   56    30:49  9:55  F5559  MESA, AZ           

  102    60 WAYNE COMFORT            M   63    30:51  9:56  M6064  GOODYEAR, AZ       

  103    86 STACEY GROSS             F   46    31:11 10:03  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  104    74 HEIDI DOUGHTY            F   37    31:13 10:03  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  105    67 LISA DALESIO             F   50    31:15 10:04  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

  106    15 TAMMY ANDERTON           F   48    31:24 10:07  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

  107   108 DEREK IMAMURA            M   27    31:28 10:08  M2529  SAN BRUNO, CA      

  108    85 URSULA GOODE             F   62    31:36 10:11  F6064  TEMPE, AZ          

  109   245 MELODY MARTINEZ          F   36    31:49 10:15  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  110   113 NATALIE JOHNSON          F   48    32:07 10:20  F4549  TEMPE, AZ          

  111   218 KEITH WHITAKER           M   36    32:21 10:25  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

  112    17 TACY AUSTIN              F   41    32:22 10:26  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  113    76 MARY EDDY                F   53    32:27 10:27  F5054  WEST YARMOUTH, MA  

  114    83 ALBERTO FRAGOSO          M   52    32:32 10:29  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

  115   171 JENNIFER PIERSON         F   41    32:38 10:31  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  116    53 WILLIAM CARLIN           M   55    32:39 10:31  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

  117   246 DELLA JESUS              F   63    32:54 10:36  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  118   219 KENNETH WIEDERHOLD       M   57    33:44 10:52  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

  119   239 ARLENE BARRERA           F   34    33:52 10:54  F3034  MESA, AZ           

  120   222 SABRINA WISHART          F   26    33:59 10:57  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

  121    43 HANNAH BOYER             F   15    34:07 10:59  F1319  LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ

  122    72 ANGELICA DEGUZMAN        F   34    34:19 11:03  F3034  CHICAGO, IL        

  123    26 MICHAEL BECK             M   42    34:26 11:05  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  124   131 SARAH LUGO               F   33    34:30 11:07  F3034  MESA, AZ           

  125    64 MONICA CUNNINGHAM        F   49    34:30 11:07  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  126    91 SHERMAN HARRIS           M   42    34:33 11:08  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  127    28 AUSTIN BELL              M   23    34:43 11:11  M2024  PEORIA, AZ         

  128    29 SARAH BELL               F   24    34:43 11:11  F2024  PEORIA, AZ         

  129   237 ALIZE QUINTERO           F   15    35:01 11:17  F1319  TOLLESON, AZ       

  130   288 LUIS RIOS                M   49    35:03 11:17  M4549  EDINBURG, TX       

  131   248 JENNIFER CORNELIUS       F   37    35:03 11:17  F3539  MESA, AZ           

  132    40 CHANTHASONE BOUNPRASAY   F   40    35:16 11:22  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  133    31 LARRY BIENIAS            M   60    35:24 11:24  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  134    63 TED COWAN                M   40    35:30 11:26  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  135   114 BETH KATZ                F   46    35:37 11:28  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  136   244 LINDA PRESTON            F   48    35:41 11:29  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  137   166 JAMIE PATE               F   34    35:43 11:30  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

  138   287 MARIA RIOS               F   44    35:43 11:30  F4044  EDINBURG, TX       

  139   174 BARBARA PUMM             F   69    35:54 11:34  F6569  GLENDALE, AZ       

  140   267 RACHELLE MARQUEZ         F   35    35:55 11:34  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

  141   188 KATELYNN SHOWERS         F   12    35:56 11:34  F0112  MARICOPA, AZ       

  142   189 KEITH SHOWERS            M   37    35:56 11:34  M3539  MARICOPA, AZ       

  143   236 OSCAR VEGA               M   57    35:59 11:35  M5559  LAVEEN, AZ         

  144    19 BRIDGET BADOWICH         F   72    36:04 11:37  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

  145   206 ABBY TERHUNE             F   31    36:05 11:37  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

  146   141 SUSAN MATTHEWS           F   61    36:21 11:42  F6064  GLOBE, AZ          

  147   142 TOM MATTHEWS             M   73    36:39 11:48  M7074  GLOBE, AZ          

  148   196 TED SOLIS                M   72    36:42 11:49  M7074  TEMPE, AZ          

  149   230 ROSEANN ZAMBRANO         F   27    36:43 11:49  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

  150   150 HEATHER MILLER           F   28    36:52 11:52  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  151    35 JENNIFER BLIGH           F   48    36:52 11:52  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  152   104 RILEY HODGES             M   78    36:59 11:55  M7579  GOODYEAR, AZ       

  153   105 SHARON HODGES            F   52    36:59 11:55  F5054  GOODYEAR, AZ       

  154   118 ANDRE KHOURY             M   48    37:00 11:55  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

  155   201 ISABEL SZETO             F   68    37:02 11:55  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

  156   283 TJ KINKADE               M   37    37:03 11:56  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  157    42 JOSH BOWLEY              M   38    37:06 11:57  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  158   273 LINDSAY ROBINSON         F   38    37:07 11:57  F3539  LAVEEN, AZ         

  159   157 MELANIE MURRAY           F   38    37:09 11:58  F3539  MESA, AZ           

  160    52 PATRICIA CARLIN          F   49    37:12 11:59  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

  161   238 JUDY ESPINO              F   70    37:13 11:59  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

  162   261 DEVAN ASCHENBRENER       F   35    37:16 12:00  F3539  GILBERT, AZ        

  163   163 MYRON NORTON             M   85    37:25 12:03  M8098  PHOENIX, AZ        

  164   121 NOREEN LASILOO           F   59    37:32 12:05  F5559  SACATON, AZ        

  165   280 BODO DIEHN               M   79    37:41 12:08  M7579  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  166   262 TIFFANY VETTER           F   36    37:42 12:09  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  167   271 DONNA PETERSEN           F   35    38:00 12:14  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  168   259 DYSON ASCHENBRENER       M    8    38:21 12:21  M0112  GILBERT, AZ        

  169   258 KEVIN NORTON             M   38    38:21 12:21  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

  170   255 VANESSA GARCIA           F   43    38:45 12:29  F4044  LAVEEN, AZ         

  171   270 JAMES YOUNGJOHN          M   58    38:50 12:30  M5559  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

  172   160 JESSICA NODSLE           F   35    38:53 12:31  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  173   116 KATHY KENNISON           F   51    39:15 12:38  F5054  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 

  174   178 JOSHUA REDFIELD          M   35    39:15 12:38  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

  175   209 CARMEN TRUJILLO          F   34    39:22 12:41  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  176    95 AL HENNEN                M   52    39:27 12:42  M5054  CHANDLER, AZ       

  177   102 ROBERT HILLEBRAND        M   73    39:27 12:42  M7074  OFALLON, IL        

  178   274 KRISTEN MARTINSON        F   42    39:32 12:44  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  179    16 SHERRY ARAGON            F   44    39:36 12:45  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

  180    78 ALISN EVANS              F   41    39:38 12:46  F4044  TEMPE, AZ          

  181   214 ALEX WALSH               M    9    39:45 12:48  M0112  CHANDLER, AZ       

  182    36 MORT BLOOMBERG           M   77    39:52 12:50  M7579  TEMPE, AZ          

  183   146 GLORIA LYNN MEYER        F   47    39:58 12:52  F4549  MAYER, AZ          

  184    18 SANDRA AVILA-GAMIO       F   31    40:20 12:59  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  185    48 MONIQUE BROOS            F   25    41:00 13:12  F2529  SAN BRUNO, CA      

  186    51 SUSANTI CAI              F   41    41:01 13:12  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

  187    97 NANCY HENNEN             F   45    41:22 13:19  F4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

  188   257 KELLY WILLIAMS           F   35    41:25 13:20  F3539  CAMARILLO, CA      

  189   117 RACHEL KESZLER           F   38    41:39 13:25  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  190   100 SHARON HICKSON           F   48    41:50 13:28  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

  191   128 CARLA LOI                F   48    42:14 13:36  F4549  GOODYEAR, AZ       

  192   281 JULIE PACE               F   27    42:14 13:36  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  193   161 MARTINA NORRELL          F   53    42:15 13:36  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

  194   162 AILINE NORRELL-SUCH      F   35    42:17 13:37  F3539  GLENDALE, AZ       

  195   279 MARIA DIEHN              F   66    42:36 13:43  F6569  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  196   205 SANDRA TALLEY            F   69    42:51 13:48  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

  197   159 AMANDA NEBEL             F   26    42:57 13:50  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

  198   191 JO SHUTEK                F   64    43:39 14:03  F6064  GILBERT, AZ        

  199   199 CHRISTINA SULLIVAN       F   25    43:41 14:04  F2529  MESA, AZ           

  200   286 ELBERTEEN MULTINE        F   63    44:36 14:22  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  201   124 TUAN LE                  M   33    44:53 14:27  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

  202   226 LIN YATES                F   67    45:07 14:31  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

  203    54 ELISA CASTANEDA          F   35    45:23 14:37  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

  204    90 TARA HANSON              F   37    45:27 14:38  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  205   130 JUDI LONGMEYER           F   70    45:36 14:41  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

  206    81 NATE FACARAZZO           M   39    45:49 14:45  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  207    80 JILL FACARAZZO           F   39    45:55 14:47  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

  208   137 ERIC MARSHALL            M   28    46:08 14:51  M2529  MESA, AZ           

  209   182 TAYLOR SANCHEZ           F   24    46:08 14:51  F2024  MESA, AZ           

  210    38 TRACEY BOSMAN            F   57    46:18 14:54  F5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

  211   197 ROYANNA SOSNOSKI         F   49    46:18 14:55  F4549  MESA, AZ           

  212   158 CYNDI NAGY               F   30    46:21 14:56  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  213   285 DEBRA NAGY               F   32    46:21 14:56  F3034  CHANDLER, AZ       

  214   282 JANET NAVARRO            F   58    46:51 15:05  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  215   101 JOYCE HILLEBRAND         F   70    46:51 15:05  F7074  OFALLON, IL        

  216   284 KATHRYN JAMIOLKOWSKI     F   51    46:51 15:05  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  217    96 AMANDA HENNEN            F   16    47:35 15:19  F1319  CHANDLER, AZ       

  218   224 ELAINE WONG              F   59    47:41 15:21  F5559  MESA, AZ            

  219   109 TERI ISHIMATSU           F   58    47:45 15:23  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  220   110 RANDALL JACOBSON         M   59    47:46 15:23  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  221    27 AMANDA BELL              F   30    48:24 15:35  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  222    61 MARY HELEN CONNORS       F   74    48:26 15:36  F7074  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  223    93 KARLA HELEOTES           F   44    48:28 15:36  F4044  GILBERT, AZ        

  224   252 PAUL SMIT                M   73    48:29 15:37  M7074  HENDERSON, NV      

  225   194 LAURIE SNELL             F   52    49:21 15:53  F5054  PEORIA, AZ         

  226   195 RANDY SNELL              M   54    49:22 15:54  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         

  227    87 MARY HADDAD              F   72    49:23 15:54  F7074  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  228    39 ASHLEY BOUKNIGHT         F   36    50:31 16:16  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

  229   207 ROBERT TONG              F   63    51:15 16:30  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

  230   250 MARVIN KLAIN             M   53    51:18 16:31  M5054  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

  231   139 MAKAYLA MARTINDEZ        F   10    51:19 16:31  F0112  GILBERT, AZ        

  232    21 IRENE BAIRD              F   32    51:22 16:32  F3034  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

  233   175 VERNON PUMM              M   72    52:12 16:48  M7074  GLENDALE, AZ       

  234    20 HUNTER BAIRD             M    8    52:31 16:54  M0112  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

  235   272 DEBBIE COOK              F   53    52:44 16:59  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

  236   152 SARAH MILLER             F   29    52:44 16:59  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

  237    68 MARTHA DAVIDOWICZ        F   55    52:54 17:02  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

  238    62 JOHN CONWAY              M   53    52:56 17:02  M5054  TEMPE, AZ          

  239   264 SUSIE LABOW              F   58    53:10 17:07  F5559  SAN DIEGO, CA      

  240   265 HOWARD LABOW             M   67    53:10 17:07  M6569  SAN DIEGO, CA      

  241   185 KUMOK SCHMIDT            F   58    53:20 17:10  F5559  CHANDLER, AZ        

  242    44 ALICIA BRAVO             F   46    54:14 17:28  F4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  243   223 ELAINE WONG              F   25    55:31 17:52  F2529  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

  244   208 TAWSHA TRAHAN            F   47    55:39 17:55  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

  245   173 BECKY POLLITT            F   37    55:39 17:55  F3539  TEMPE, AZ          

  246   249 ESTHER KLAIN             F   53    55:50 17:59  F5054  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

  247   164 CYNTHIA NOWACK           F   44    57:57 18:39  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  248   135 SUZANNE MALCOLM          F   41    57:58 18:40  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

  249   138 THERESA MARSON           F   42    58:48 18:56  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

  250   168 DEBBIE PENNELL           F   53    58:48 18:56  F5054  MESA, AZ           

  251   155 LINA MORRISON            F   46  1:00:57 19:38  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ         



 

***********************************

***  5K RUN - BY AGE DIVISION  ***

***********************************


5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   188 KATELYNN SHOWERS         F   12    35:56 11:34  F0112  MARICOPA, AZ       

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    34 XANDER BLACK             M   11    18:12  5:52  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   260 JAMES ASCHENBRENER       M   10    27:03  8:43  M0112  GILBERT, AZ        

    3   259 DYSON ASCHENBRENER       M    8    38:21 12:21  M0112  GILBERT, AZ        

    4   214 ALEX WALSH               M    9    39:45 12:48  M0112  CHANDLER, AZ       

    5    20 HUNTER BAIRD             M    8    52:31 16:54  M0112  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   154 SHELBY MIXON             F   19    23:01  7:25  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    25 AILEAN BEARDEN           F   15    30:43  9:54  F1319  SURPRISE, AZ       

    3    70 CARMELA DEE              F   19    30:48  9:55  F1319  PEORIA, AZ         

    4    43 HANNAH BOYER             F   15    34:07 10:59  F1319  LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ

    5   237 ALIZE QUINTERO           F   15    35:01 11:17  F1319  TOLLESON, AZ       

    6    96 AMANDA HENNEN            F   16    47:35 15:19  F1319  CHANDLER, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   266 ROBBY FOSTER             M   14    19:21  6:14  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   242 JR BOWEN                 M   14    22:16  7:10  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3    14 SAM ANDERTON             M   16    26:26  8:31  M1319  GLENDALE, AZ       

    4    89 MARK HANSON              M   18    28:39  9:14  M1319  GLENDALE, AZ       

    5   172 ANDREW POLICAN           M   18    30:45  9:54  M1319  PEORIA, AZ         

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   217 LISA WARD                F   23    26:21  8:29  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   253 KAILA HASSLER            F   22    30:03  9:41  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          

    3    71 CATHERINE DEE            F   23    30:48  9:55  F2024  PEORIA, AZ         

    4    29 SARAH BELL               F   24    34:43 11:11  F2024  PEORIA, AZ         

    5   182 TAYLOR SANCHEZ           F   24    46:08 14:51  F2024  MESA, AZ           

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   275 BRIAN BELL               M   23    25:55  8:21  M2024  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   276 MATTHEW LANE             M   22    26:18  8:28  M2024  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3   210 BENJAMIN TRUONG          M   23    27:18  8:48  M2024  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4    28 AUSTIN BELL              M   23    34:43 11:11  M2024  PEORIA, AZ         

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   176 MEGAN RADERMACHER        F   29    20:27  6:35  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   213 REGINA VISOCCHI          F   29    21:55  7:04  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   184 LINDSAY SCHILLING        F   27    28:49  9:17  F2529  GILBERT, AZ        

    4    75 SHANNON DRANE            F   28    30:29  9:49  F2529  MESA, AZ           

    5   222 SABRINA WISHART          F   26    33:59 10:57  F2529  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6   230 ROSEANN ZAMBRANO         F   27    36:43 11:49  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   150 HEATHER MILLER           F   28    36:52 11:52  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8   281 JULIE PACE               F   27    42:14 13:36  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    9   159 AMANDA NEBEL             F   26    42:57 13:50  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   10   199 CHRISTINA SULLIVAN       F   25    43:41 14:04  F2529  MESA, AZ           

   11   152 SARAH MILLER             F   29    52:44 16:59  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

   12   223 ELAINE WONG              F   25    55:31 17:52  F2529  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    82 ADAM FOLTS               M   27    16:27  5:18  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   156 JOSEPH MUHAMMAD          M   25    19:55  6:25  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   254 VINCE BROWNING           M   25    30:03  9:41  M2529  TEMPE, AZ          

    4   108 DEREK IMAMURA            M   27    31:28 10:08  M2529  SAN BRUNO, CA      

    5   137 ERIC MARSHALL            M   28    46:08 14:51  M2529  MESA, AZ           

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    32 TIFFANY BISCONER         F   34    23:00  7:24  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

    2   263 VALERIE FELTON           F   31    24:50  8:00  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   229 KATHY YEE                F   30    25:30  8:13  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    77 SUSAN ESKER              F   33    26:33  8:33  F3034  SURPRISE, AZ       

    5   268 DEANNE STATHAM           F   31    28:25  9:09  F3034  MEDICINE HAT, ALBERTA

    6   151 MARY MILLER              F   33    28:44  9:15  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7    94 KATIE HENDON             F   33    29:34  9:31  F3034  MARICOPA, AZ       

    8   239 ARLENE BARRERA           F   34    33:52 10:54  F3034  MESA, AZ           

    9    72 ANGELICA DEGUZMAN        F   34    34:19 11:03  F3034  CHICAGO, IL        

   10   131 SARAH LUGO               F   33    34:30 11:07  F3034  MESA, AZ           

   11   166 JAMIE PATE               F   34    35:43 11:30  F3034  TEMPE, AZ           

   12   206 ABBY TERHUNE             F   31    36:05 11:37  F3034  TEMPE, AZ          

   13   209 CARMEN TRUJILLO          F   34    39:22 12:41  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   14    18 SANDRA AVILA-GAMIO       F   31    40:20 12:59  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

   15    27 AMANDA BELL              F   30    48:24 15:35  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   16    21 IRENE BAIRD              F   32    51:22 16:32  F3034  SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   228 DARIN YEE                M   32    22:19  7:11  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   169 SPENCER PEOPLES          M   31    25:28  8:12  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   129 JOE LOIACONO             M   31    28:25  9:09  M3034  CHICAGO, IL         

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   233 JAIME WILLIAMS           F   35    23:30  7:34  F3539  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    2   241 JILL MOORE               F   38    24:50  8:00  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   140 JEN MASCARENAS           F   39    27:16  8:47  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   231 SUZIE HOLUBEK            F   39    29:26  9:29  F3539  LANCASTER, PA      

    5   193 KECIA SMETTE             F   37    29:29  9:30  F3539  PEORIA, AZ         

    6    49 SUSY BROOS               F   36    29:34  9:31  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

    7    74 HEIDI DOUGHTY            F   37    31:13 10:03  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8   245 MELODY MARTINEZ          F   36    31:49 10:15  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9   248 JENNIFER CORNELIUS       F   37    35:03 11:17  F3539  MESA, AZ           

   10   267 RACHELLE MARQUEZ         F   35    35:55 11:34  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

   11   157 MELANIE MURRAY           F   38    37:09 11:58  F3539  MESA, AZ           

   12   261 DEVAN ASCHENBRENER       F   35    37:16 12:00  F3539  GILBERT, AZ        

   13   262 TIFFANY VETTER           F   36    37:42 12:09  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   14   271 DONNA PETERSEN           F   35    38:00 12:14  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   15   160 JESSICA NODSLE           F   35    38:53 12:31  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   16   257 KELLY WILLIAMS           F   35    41:25 13:20  F3539  CAMARILLO, CA      

   17   117 RACHEL KESZLER           F   38    41:39 13:25  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   18    80 JILL FACARAZZO           F   39    45:55 14:47  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

   19    39 ASHLEY BOUKNIGHT         F   36    50:31 16:16  F3539  CHANDLER, AZ       

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   186 RODNEY SCHMIDT           M   35    26:48  8:38  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

    2    55 BRIAN CAULEY             M   39    26:53  8:39  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   218 KEITH WHITAKER           M   36    32:21 10:25  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

    4   189 KEITH SHOWERS            M   37    35:56 11:34  M3539  MARICOPA, AZ       

    5   283 TJ KINKADE               M   37    37:03 11:56  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6    42 JOSH BOWLEY              M   38    37:06 11:57  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   258 KEVIN NORTON             M   38    38:21 12:21  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

    8   178 JOSHUA REDFIELD          M   35    39:15 12:38  M3539  GILBERT, AZ        

    9    81 NATE FACARAZZO           M   39    45:49 14:45  M3539  PHOENIX, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   235 DEBORAH GOODWIN          F   41    24:08  7:46  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2    50 AMANDA BURKHOLDER        F   43    24:54  8:01  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   216 SVETLANA WALSH           F   41    25:06  8:05  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4   251 TORI ARNOLD              F   44    25:22  8:10  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   127 KIRSTEN LENNON           F   40    27:27  8:51  F4044  COTTONWOOD, AZ     

    6   144 LORI MEADOWS             F   42    28:34  9:12  F4044  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    7   115 FELICIA KAUFMAN          F   44    30:01  9:40  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8   132 CYNTHIA LUJAN            F   41    30:36  9:51  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9    17 TACY AUSTIN              F   41    32:22 10:26  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   10   171 JENNIFER PIERSON         F   41    32:38 10:31  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    40 CHANTHASONE BOUNPRASAY   F   40    35:16 11:22  F4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   12   287 MARIA RIOS               F   44    35:43 11:30  F4044  EDINBURG, TX       

   13   255 VANESSA GARCIA           F   43    38:45 12:29  F4044  LAVEEN, AZ         

   14   274 KRISTEN MARTINSON        F   42    39:32 12:44  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   15    16 SHERRY ARAGON            F   44    39:36 12:45  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

   16    78 ALISN EVANS              F   41    39:38 12:46  F4044  TEMPE, AZ           

   17   138 THERESA MARSON           F   42    58:48 18:56  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   106 KURT HOLLINGER           M   43    21:34  6:57  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2    58 EDWARD CLOUSER  JR       M   42    23:38  7:37  M4044  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    57 HENRY CHUNG              M   42    28:12  9:05  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4    33 CAM BLACK                M   44    30:03  9:41  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    24 ARI BASS                 M   44    30:04  9:41  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6   145 MARK MEREDITH            M   44    30:24  9:47  M4044  MESA, AZ           

    7    26 MICHAEL BECK             M   42    34:26 11:05  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ         

    8    91 SHERMAN HARRIS           M   42    34:33 11:08  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9    63 TED COWAN                M   40    35:30 11:26  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   225 ROBIN WOOTEN             F   49    24:21  7:51  F4549  MESA, AZ           

    2    88 KELLY HANSON             F   49    27:21  8:49  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3    13 BIRGITTA ANDERSON        F   45    29:27  9:29  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    86 STACEY GROSS             F   46    31:11 10:03  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    15 TAMMY ANDERTON           F   48    31:24 10:07  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       

    6   113 NATALIE JOHNSON          F   48    32:07 10:20  F4549  TEMPE, AZ           

    7    64 MONICA CUNNINGHAM        F   49    34:30 11:07  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8   114 BETH KATZ                F   46    35:37 11:28  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9   244 LINDA PRESTON            F   48    35:41 11:29  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   10    35 JENNIFER BLIGH           F   48    36:52 11:52  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

   11    52 PATRICIA CARLIN          F   49    37:12 11:59  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        

   12   146 GLORIA LYNN MEYER        F   47    39:58 12:52  F4549  MAYER, AZ          

   13   128 CARLA LOI                F   48    42:14 13:36  F4549  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   14    44 ALICIA BRAVO             F   46    54:14 17:28  F4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   15   155 LINA MORRISON            F   46  1:00:57 19:38  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   177 STEVEN RAVNITZKY         M   48    19:15  6:12  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   232 RICHARD TONN             M   46    19:29  6:17  M4549  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3   192 JAMES SILLS              M   47    22:34  7:16  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   167 DON PAULUS               M   45    29:02  9:21  M4549  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5   288 LUIS RIOS                M   49    35:03 11:17  M4549  EDINBURG, TX       

    6   118 ANDRE KHOURY             M   48    37:00 11:55  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   227 ETTA YAZZIE              F   54    25:57  8:21  F5054  INDIAN WELLS, AZ   

    2   200 KAREN SUMMERS            F   51    26:29  8:32  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   149 SYLVIA MILES             F   50    27:24  8:49  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

    4   187 SHARON SEIFERT           F   50    27:43  8:55  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   204 SUSAN TAFLIN             F   51    28:53  9:18  F5054  SURPRISE, AZ       

    6   198 SUSAN STANEK             F   51    29:51  9:37  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   211 JENNIFER VALDEZ          F   50    29:56  9:39  F5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8    67 LISA DALESIO             F   50    31:15 10:04  F5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

    9    76 MARY EDDY                F   53    32:27 10:27  F5054  WEST YARMOUTH, MA  

   10   105 SHARON HODGES            F   52    36:59 11:55  F5054  GOODYEAR, AZ       

   11   116 KATHY KENNISON           F   51    39:15 12:38  F5054  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 

   12   249 ESTHER KLAIN             F   53    55:50 17:59  F5054  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   148 BRAD MILES               M   51    24:18  7:50  M5054  GLENDALE, AZ       

    2   212 STEVE VALDEZ             M   53    24:59  8:03  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   240 TOM ARN                  M   51    25:52  8:20  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4    92 MICHAEL HART             M   50    28:34  9:12  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   269 DARRYL TOUPKIN           M   51    30:12  9:44  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    6    83 ALBERTO FRAGOSO          M   52    32:32 10:29  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        

    7   250 MARVIN KLAIN             M   53    51:18 16:31  M5054  CASA GRANDE, AZ    

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   133 DEBRA MACDONALD          F   59    26:27  8:31  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

    2   134 CLAUDIA MAH              F   59    29:25  9:28  F5559  TEMPE, AZ          

    3   123 MARION LAWSON            F   59    29:51  9:37  F5559  CLARKSTON, MI      

    4   165 SANDRA OBELSKY           F   59    30:10  9:43  F5559  MESA, AZ           

    5    45 BETTINA BRAVO WRIGHT     F   56    30:49  9:55  F5559  MESA, AZ           

    6   121 NOREEN LASILOO           F   59    37:32 12:05  F5559  SACATON, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   278 JEFF BUEL                M   56    21:09  6:49  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   277 BILL HUDSON              M   59    24:36  7:55  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    23 JOHN BARTON              M   59    26:20  8:29  M5559  TEMPE, AZ          

    4   215 LARRY WALSH              M   55    27:21  8:48  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

    5   136 PAUL MANNING             M   59    28:19  9:07  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6   256 JONES CHARLEY            M   56    30:12  9:44  M5559  CHINLE, AZ         

    7    53 WILLIAM CARLIN           M   55    32:39 10:31  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       

    8   219 KENNETH WIEDERHOLD       M   57    33:44 10:52  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9   236 OSCAR VEGA               M   57    35:59 11:35  M5559  LAVEEN, AZ         

   10   270 JAMES YOUNGJOHN          M   58    38:50 12:30  M5559  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   170 MARYANN PIERCE           F   62    23:07  7:27  F6064  BRANDON, CN        

    2   119 DEBORAH LAMPIGNANO       F   62    28:08  9:04  F6064  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3    73 DEBBIE DEWITT            F   63    29:32  9:31  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         

    4    85 URSULA GOODE             F   62    31:36 10:11  F6064  TEMPE, AZ          

    5   246 DELLA JESUS              F   63    32:54 10:36  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    6   141 SUSAN MATTHEWS           F   61    36:21 11:42  F6064  GLOBE, AZ          

    7   286 ELBERTEEN MULTINE        F   63    44:36 14:22  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    8   207 ROBERT TONG              F   63    51:15 16:30  F6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    12 STEVE ALLEN              M   61    23:18  7:30  M6064  SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA 

    2   120 JOHN LAMPIGNANO          M   61    27:49  8:58  M6064  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3    47 MARC BROOKS              M   64    28:05  9:03  M6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   234 RON LEDESMA              M   62    30:26  9:48  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5    60 WAYNE COMFORT            M   63    30:51  9:56  M6064  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    6    31 LARRY BIENIAS            M   60    35:24 11:24  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    41 JUANITA BOWER            F   69    29:13  9:24  F6569  MESA, AZ           

    2   174 BARBARA PUMM             F   69    35:54 11:34  F6569  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3   201 ISABEL SZETO             F   68    37:02 11:55  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   279 MARIA DIEHN              F   66    42:36 13:43  F6569  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5   205 SANDRA TALLEY            F   69    42:51 13:48  F6569  PHOENIX, AZ        

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   122 JAMES LAWSON             M   68    26:11  8:26  M6569  CLARKSTON, MI      

    2   247 GEORGE BERGER            M   69    26:55  8:40  M6569  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 

   3   243 BRUCE TALAWYMA           M   66    28:55  9:19  M6569  ,AZ               

    4   147 MARTY MICHELSON          M   67    29:36  9:32  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        

    5   190 ANDY SHUTEK              M   69    30:08  9:42  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1    19 BRIDGET BADOWICH         F   72    36:04 11:37  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

    2   238 JUDY ESPINO              F   70    37:13 11:59  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

    3   130 JUDI LONGMEYER           F   70    45:36 14:41  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4    61 MARY HELEN CONNORS       F   74    48:26 15:36  F7074  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   180 TOM RICHARDS             M   73    27:13  8:46  M7074  APACHE JUNCTION, AZ

    2   143 KENNETH MCKINNEY         M   74    28:51  9:17  M7074  SUN LAKES, AZ      

    3   183 DEWEY SCHADE             M   71    30:43  9:53  M7074  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ

    4   142 TOM MATTHEWS             M   73    36:39 11:48  M7074  GLOBE, AZ          

    5   196 TED SOLIS                M   72    36:42 11:49  M7074  TEMPE, AZ          

    6   104 RILEY HODGES             M   78    36:59 11:55  M7579  GOODYEAR, AZ       

    7    36 MORT BLOOMBERG           M   77    39:52 12:50  M7579  TEMPE, AZ          

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

_________________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

 

       PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ======================

    1   163 MYRON NORTON             M   85    37:25 12:03  M8098  PHOENIX, AZ        



TOP OF PAGE

 

********************************************

***  5K WALK - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

********************************************


          PLACE   NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST

======= ==== =====================   === ===  =======  ====  ======================

    1   273 LINDSAY ROBINSON         F   38    37:07 11:57  LAVEEN, AZ         

    2   280 BODO DIEHN               M   79    37:41 12:08  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3    95 AL HENNEN                M   52    39:27 12:42  CHANDLER, AZ       

    4   102 ROBERT HILLEBRAND        M   73    39:27 12:42  OFALLON, IL        

    5    48 MONIQUE BROOS            F   25    41:00 13:12  SAN BRUNO, CA      

    6    51 SUSANTI CAI              F   41    41:01 13:12  CHANDLER, AZ       

    7    97 NANCY HENNEN             F   45    41:22 13:19  CHANDLER, AZ       

    8   100 SHARON HICKSON           F   48    41:50 13:28  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9   161 MARTINA NORRELL          F   53    42:15 13:36  GLENDALE, AZ       

   10   162 AILINE NORRELL-SUCH      F   35    42:17 13:37  GLENDALE, AZ       

   11   191 JO SHUTEK                F   64    43:39 14:03  GILBERT, AZ        

   12   124 TUAN LE                  M   33    44:53 14:27  PHOENIX, AZ        

   13   226 LIN YATES                F   67    45:07 14:31  PHOENIX, AZ        

   14    54 ELISA CASTANEDA          F   35    45:23 14:37  TEMPE, AZ          

   15    90 TARA HANSON              F   37    45:27 14:38  PHOENIX, AZ        

   16    38 TRACEY BOSMAN            F   57    46:18 14:54  CHANDLER, AZ       

   17   197 ROYANNA SOSNOSKI         F   49    46:18 14:55  MESA, AZ           

   18   158 CYNDI NAGY               F   30    46:21 14:56  CHANDLER, AZ       

   19   285 DEBRA NAGY               F   32    46:21 14:56  CHANDLER, AZ       

   20   282 JANET NAVARRO            F   58    46:51 15:05  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   21   101 JOYCE HILLEBRAND         F   70    46:51 15:05  OFALLON, IL        

   22   284 KATHRYN JAMIOLKOWSKI     F   51    46:51 15:05  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   23   224 ELAINE WONG              F   59    47:41 15:21  MESA, AZ           

   24   109 TERI ISHIMATSU           F   58    47:45 15:23  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   25   110 RANDALL JACOBSON         M   59    47:46 15:23  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   26    93 KARLA HELEOTES           F   44    48:28 15:36  GILBERT, AZ        

   27   252 PAUL SMIT                M   73    48:29 15:37  HENDERSON, NV      

   28   194 LAURIE SNELL             F   52    49:21 15:53  PEORIA, AZ         

   29   195 RANDY SNELL              M   54    49:22 15:54  PEORIA, AZ         

   30    87 MARY HADDAD              F   72    49:23 15:54  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   31   139 MAKAYLA MARTINDEZ        F   10    51:19 16:31  GILBERT, AZ        

   32   175 VERNON PUMM              M   72    52:12 16:48  GLENDALE, AZ       

   33   272 DEBBIE COOK              F   53    52:44 16:59  PHOENIX, AZ        

   34    68 MARTHA DAVIDOWICZ        F   55    52:54 17:02  TEMPE, AZ           

   35    62 JOHN CONWAY              M   53    52:56 17:02  TEMPE, AZ          

   36   264 SUSIE LABOW              F   58    53:10 17:07  SAN DIEGO, CA      

   37   265 HOWARD LABOW             M   67    53:10 17:07  SAN DIEGO, CA      

   38   185 KUMOK SCHMIDT            F   58    53:20 17:10  CHANDLER, AZ       

   39   208 TAWSHA TRAHAN            F   47    55:39 17:55  GILBERT, AZ        

   40   173 BECKY POLLITT            F   37    55:39 17:55  TEMPE, AZ          

   41   164 CYNTHIA NOWACK           F   44    57:57 18:39  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   42   135 SUZANNE MALCOLM          F   41    57:58 18:40  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

   43   168 DEBBIE PENNELL           F   53    58:48 18:56  MESA, AZ           


TOP OF PAGE

 

************************************

***  5K WALK - BY AGE DIVISION  ***

************************************


5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   139 MAKAYLA MARTINDEZ        F   10    51:19 16:31  GILBERT, AZ        

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1    48 MONIQUE BROOS            F   25    41:00 13:12  SAN BRUNO, CA      

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   273 LINDSAY ROBINSON         F   38    37:07 11:57  LAVEEN, AZ         

    2   162 AILINE NORRELL-SUCH      F   35    42:17 13:37  GLENDALE, AZ       

    3    54 ELISA CASTANEDA          F   35    45:23 14:37  TEMPE, AZ           

    4    90 TARA HANSON              F   37    45:27 14:38  PHOENIX, AZ        

    5   158 CYNDI NAGY               F   30    46:21 14:56  CHANDLER, AZ       

    6   285 DEBRA NAGY               F   32    46:21 14:56  CHANDLER, AZ       

    7   173 BECKY POLLITT            F   37    55:39 17:55  TEMPE, AZ          

___________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   124 TUAN LE                  M   33    44:53 14:27  PHOENIX, AZ        

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1    51 SUSANTI CAI              F   41    41:01 13:12  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2    97 NANCY HENNEN             F   45    41:22 13:19  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3   100 SHARON HICKSON           F   48    41:50 13:28  PHOENIX, AZ        

    4   197 ROYANNA SOSNOSKI         F   49    46:18 14:55  MESA, AZ           

    5    93 KARLA HELEOTES           F   44    48:28 15:36  GILBERT, AZ        

    6   208 TAWSHA TRAHAN            F   47    55:39 17:55  GILBERT, AZ        

    7   164 CYNTHIA NOWACK           F   44    57:57 18:39  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    8   135 SUZANNE MALCOLM          F   41    57:58 18:40  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   161 MARTINA NORRELL          F   53    42:15 13:36  GLENDALE, AZ       

    2    38 TRACEY BOSMAN            F   57    46:18 14:54  CHANDLER, AZ       

    3   282 JANET NAVARRO            F   58    46:51 15:05  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    4   284 KATHRYN JAMIOLKOWSKI     F   51    46:51 15:05  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    5   224 ELAINE WONG              F   59    47:41 15:21  MESA, AZ           

    6   109 TERI ISHIMATSU           F   58    47:45 15:23  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    7   194 LAURIE SNELL             F   52    49:21 15:53  PEORIA, AZ         

    8   272 DEBBIE COOK              F   53    52:44 16:59  PHOENIX, AZ        

    9    68 MARTHA DAVIDOWICZ        F   55    52:54 17:02  TEMPE, AZ          

   10   264 SUSIE LABOW              F   58    53:10 17:07  SAN DIEGO, CA      

   11   185 KUMOK SCHMIDT            F   58    53:20 17:10  CHANDLER, AZ       

   12   168 DEBBIE PENNELL           F   53    58:48 18:56  MESA, AZ           

_________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1    95 AL HENNEN                M   52    39:27 12:42  CHANDLER, AZ       

    2   110 RANDALL JACOBSON         M   59    47:46 15:23  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    3   195 RANDY SNELL              M   54    49:22 15:54  PEORIA, AZ         

    4    62 JOHN CONWAY              M   53    52:56 17:02  TEMPE, AZ          

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   191 JO SHUTEK                F   64    43:39 14:03  GILBERT, AZ        

    2   226 LIN YATES                F   67    45:07 14:31  PHOENIX, AZ         

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   265 HOWARD LABOW             M   67    53:10 17:07  SAN DIEGO, CA      

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   101 JOYCE HILLEBRAND         F   70    46:51 15:05  OFALLON, IL         

    2    87 MARY HADDAD              F   72    49:23 15:54  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

 

          PLACE  NO.  NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   CITY, ST        

 ====== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  ======================

    1   280 BODO DIEHN               M   79    37:41 12:08  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     

    2   102 ROBERT HILLEBRAND        M   73    39:27 12:42  OFALLON, IL        

    3   252 PAUL SMIT                M   73    48:29 15:37  HENDERSON, NV      

    4   175 VERNON PUMM              M   72    52:12 16:48  GLENDALE, AZ       


TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.