Run in order of finish                  Walk in order of finish
Run by Age division                    Walk by Age division

RUNNING MASTERS presents:

 

CHINESE NEW YEAR 5K RUN & "WOK" - THE YEAR OF THE MONKEY

 

**************************************

***  5K RUN - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

**************************************

 

TIMING AND SCORING BY:  CEP TIMING

(480)315-1321 - P.O. BOX 30575 - PHOENIX, AZ 85046 - WWW.CEPTIMING.COM

 

PAPAGO PARK - PHOENIX, AZ * SUNDAY - FEBRUARY 13, 2016 * Weather: SUNNY - 60-76 degrees


      PLACE  NO. NAME                   SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST

 ===== ==== ====================== === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================

1  212 DENZEL RAMIREZ           M   32    15:39  5:03  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  221 CHRISTOPHER RAYDER       M   16    15:39  5:03  M1319  GERMANTOWN, TN     
3  174 ANDREW SANCHEZ           M   19    16:33  5:20  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        
4   85 GAGE HALE                M   20    17:19  5:35  M2024  SAN BERNARDINO, CA 
5  223 ALAN HAGERMAN            M   15    18:28  5:57  M1319  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      
6  237 TODD WITTEN              M   54    18:40  6:01  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        
7   70 MONICA FOLTS             F   29    18:43  6:02  F2529  GOLDEN, CO         
8  163 STEVE RINK               M   51    19:24  6:15  M5054  CAVE CREEK, AZ     
9  216 JUSTIN GATEWOOD          M   17    19:54  6:25  M1319  PINETOP, AZ        
10  176 MARY SCHNEIDER           F   56    19:55  6:25  F5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
11   68 CHARLES FALKENA          M   31    21:00  6:46  M3034  PRESCOTT, AZ       
12  139 SARA NAZEMI              F   36    21:14  6:50  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
13  203 BILLY WISE               M   59    21:34  6:57  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
14  173 PAUL SADORF              M   53    21:46  7:01  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         
15  121 TYRELL MANUEL-BEGAYE     M   13    22:13  7:10  M1319  WHITERIVER, AZ     
16   96 ANDREH JANIAN            M   47    22:18  7:11  M4549  CHANDLER, AZ       
17   43 JEFF BUEL                M   58    22:26  7:14  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
18  137 SHELBY MIXON             F   21    22:31  7:15  F2024  GRAND JUNCTION, CO 
19  104 EDWARD KING              M   63    22:36  7:17  M6064  LITTLETON, CO      
20   27 RAEL BENNETT             M   45    22:42  7:19  M4549  PEORIA, AZ         
21  249 JAIME WILLIAMS           F   37    23:13  7:29  F3539  LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
22  149 MARYANN PIERCE           F   64    23:16  7:30  F6064  BRANDON, CN        
23  222 ROBERT RAYDER            M   47    23:19  7:31  M4549  GERMANTOWN, TN     
24  179 GABRIELLE SEPULVEDA      F   14    23:22  7:32  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        
25  201 TAYLOR WILLIAMS          F   20    23:27  7:33  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        
26  250 DEBORAH GOODWIN          F   43    23:38  7:37  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ         
27  180 RUSSELL SEPULVEDA        M   51    23:46  7:39  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        
28   60 ROBERT DIVENTI           M   31    23:59  7:43  M3034  SURPRISE, AZ       
29  232 LISA HILTON              F   54    24:15  7:49  F5054  GILBERT, AZ         
30  206 RHETT DAVID WORKMAN      M   48    24:28  7:53  M4549  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
31  132 MAXIMILIAN MEZA          M   29    24:31  7:54  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        
32  122 MELODY MARTINEZ          F   38    24:53  8:01  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        
33  115 DOUG LEWIS               M   47    25:02  8:04  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          
34  210 KAREN DAVIS              F   66    25:03  8:04  F6569  PEORIA, AZ         
35  159 MEIER REXIUS             M   12    25:06  8:05  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        
36  158 ADRIANNE REXIUS          F   44    25:08  8:06  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
37   24 ANDREA BELL              F   38    25:19  8:09  F3539  INDIANAPOLIS, IN   
38  213 KEVIN BROOKS             M   30    25:22  8:10  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
39  178 BRIAN SEEGMILLER         M   32    25:29  8:12  M3034  CHANDLER, AZ       
40  134 NICOLE MIDGETT           F   42    25:33  8:14  F4044  ALBUQUERQUE, NM    
41  165 RON ROBERTS              M   69    25:55  8:21  M6569  COLUMBIA, MO       
42  138 JUDITH NANTELL           F   56    26:10  8:26  F5559  STEVENS POINT, WI  
43  235 MICHELLE JOE             F   32    26:19  8:29  F3034  LUKACHUKAI, AZ     
44   11 KIM ANTON                M   53    26:25  8:31  M5054  MESA, AZ           
45  228 GEORGE BERGER            M   71    26:26  8:31  M7074  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 
46  248 JACOB WOODS              M   33    26:36  8:34  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
47   55 JOHN THOMAS CUNNINGHAM   M   48    26:38  8:35  M4549  WASHINGTON, DC     
48  162 LISA RICHTER             F   43    27:09  8:45  F4044  GLENDALE, AZ       
49  108 ANTHONY LAZARE           M   43    27:11  8:45  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
50  200 MARC WIITALA             M   68    27:18  8:47  M6569  MESA, AZ           
51   99 CURTIS JOHNSON           M   69    27:20  8:48  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        
52   25 BENITA BENIGNI           F   58    27:53  8:59  F5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
53   33 JANET BISHOP             F   63    27:56  9:00  F6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
54   26 MICHELLE BENNETT         F   45    27:56  9:00  F4549  PEORIA, AZ         
55  105 DEBORAH LAMPIGNANO       F   64    27:59  9:01  F6064  CHANDLER, AZ       
56  164 MARY ROBERTS             F   69    28:19  9:07  F6569  COLUMBIA, MO       
57   71 JANET FOOTE              F   57    28:20  9:08  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
58   64 JEFF ESKER               M   44    28:21  9:08  M4044  MESA, AZ           
59  231 LOUIS QUIGGLE            M   75    28:42  9:15  M7579  PHOENIX, AZ        
60  106 JOHN LAMPIGNANO          M   63    28:43  9:15  M6064  CHANDLER, AZ       
61   97 MINDY JANZER             F   45    29:06  9:22  F4549  PEORIA, AZ         
62  214 CHRISTIAN FUENTES        M   33    29:14  9:25  M3034  , AZ               
63  241 MICHAEL WU               M   37    29:16  9:26  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
64  120 PAUL MANNING             M   61    29:26  9:29  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        
65  114 KIRSTEN LENNON           F   42    29:36  9:32  F4044  COTTONWOOD, AZ     
66  233 KELLY HOVER              F   58    29:37  9:32  F5559  ST CLOUD, MN       
67  239 VALERIY SLAVKIN          M   17    29:37  9:32  M1319  CHANDLER, AZ       
68   23 HEATHER BASOM            F   41    29:40  9:33  F4044  MESA, AZ           
69   67 ASHALEIGH FALKENA        F   25    29:48  9:36  F2529  PRESCOTT, AZ       
70  168 TIMOTHY ROESLER          M   49    30:00  9:40  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
71  252 ALPHONCE DIPILATO        M   25    30:10  9:43  M2529  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    
72  215 DOREEN GATEWOOD          F   48    30:14  9:44  F4549  PINETOP, AZ        
73  171 KRISTI RYAN              F   54    30:23  9:47  F5054  MEA, AZ            
74  117 KEVIN MAHON              M   52    30:26  9:48  M5054  ROSWELL, NM        
75  118 MELISSA MAHON            F   20    30:26  9:48  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          
76  247 ERIN WILEY               F   33    30:27  9:48  F3034  GILBERT, AZ         
77  230 CARLOS CHAPA             M   59    30:33  9:50  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
78   51 KHRYSTYNE CHUNG          F   24    30:38  9:52  F2024  TUCSON, AZ         
79   50 HENRY CHUNG              M   44    30:52  9:57  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ        
80  238 JONATHAN BODOW           M   45    31:03 10:00  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          
81  147 JOHN PARKE               M   66    31:08 10:02  M6569  PHOENIX, AZ        
82   45 DAN BUTTERFIELD JR       M   42    31:16 10:04  M4044  TUCSON, AZ         
83  194 EVELYN VUILLEUMIER       F   48    31:19 10:05  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
84  101 FELICIA KAUFMAN          F   46    31:25 10:07  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
85  183 ANDY SHUTEK              M   71    31:25 10:07  M7074  SURREY, BC         
86  195 ALEX WALSH               M   11    31:26 10:07  M0112  CHNADLER, AZ       
87    2 JACOB ALCOCK             M    6    31:52 10:16  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        
88    3 SARA ALCOCK              F   44    31:52 10:16  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
89   79 DAN GLEASON              M   44    31:57 10:17  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
90  197 SVETLANA WALSH           F   43    32:10 10:21  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       
91  196 LARRY WALSH              M   62    32:10 10:22  M6064  CHANDLER, AZ       
92   62 SHANNON DURAN            F   30    32:12 10:22  F3034  SURPRISE, AZ       
93   53 ART CORONADO             M   32    32:18 10:24  M3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        
94  188 KIRT SPENCER             M   58    32:32 10:28  M5559  GREEN VALLEY, AZ   
95  136 SHONA MIRANDA            F   46    32:32 10:28  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       
96  131 KENNETH MCKINNEY         M   76    33:02 10:38  M7579  SUN LAKES, AZ      
97   20 ROBB BARON               M   69    33:04 10:39  M6569  GREEN VALLEY, AZ   
98   80 JESSICA GORMAN           F   36    33:07 10:40  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
99  133 MARTY MICHELSON          M   69    33:07 10:40  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        
100   36 BETTINA BRAVO WRIGHT     F   58    33:18 10:43  F5559  MESA, AZ           
101   59 JP DE LA MONTAIGNE       M   57    33:23 10:45  M5559  PEORIA, AZ         
102   13 BARBARA ARAGON           F   52    33:32 10:48  F5054  LAVEEN, AZ         
103  240 WENDY VITTORI            F   64    33:34 10:49  F6064  BUCKEYE, AZ        
104   58 CAROL DE LA MONTAIGNE    F   54    34:02 10:57  F5054  PEORIA, AZ         
105  110 MEGHAN LEE               F   29    34:24 11:05  F2529  CAVE CREEK, AZ     
106  151 PAUL POPPENBERG          M   47    34:28 11:06  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          
107  150 LYNETTE POPPENBERG       F   50    34:42 11:10  F5054  TEMPE, AZ          
108  160 GEORGANN RICHARDSON      F   60    34:54 11:14  F6064  COLORADO SPRINGS, C
109  161 STAN RICHARDSON          M   64    34:54 11:14  M6064  COLORADO SPRINGS, C
110   93 HARRIET HOSETOSAVIT      F   39    35:10 11:20  F3539  TUCSON, AZ         
111  113 IVY LEIBNER              F   16    35:12 11:20  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
112  112 EVAN LEIBNER             M   50    35:12 11:20  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
113  202 MARVIN WINTERS           M   75    35:59 11:35  M7579  SUN CITY, AZ       
114  209 SARA YBANEZ              F   46    36:12 11:39  F4549  AVONDALE, AZ       
115   78 LINDSEY GIBSON-FLORES    F   37    36:16 11:41  F3539  GILBERT, AZ        
116   72 DANA GADDIE              F   32    36:45 11:50  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
117   75 CHRISTINA GARCIA         F   35    36:51 11:52  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        
118   56 TAMI DAIRIKI             F   50    36:53 11:53  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
119   19 CINDY BARON              F   59    36:55 11:53  F5559  GREEN VALLEY, AZ   
120   48 PATRICIA CARLIN          F   51    36:58 11:54  F5054  GILBERT, AZ        
121   49 WILLIAM CARLIN           M   57    37:14 11:59  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       
122  236 GIGI MAY                 F   59    37:14 11:59  F5559  CHANDLER, AZ       
123   86 KRISHA HARRIS            F   39    37:40 12:08  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
124  130 SHIEN MCCULLOUGH         F   43    38:05 12:16  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       
125  127 SUSAN MATTHEWS           F   63    38:31 12:24  F6064  GLOBE, AZ          
126  243 JOLIE SAKATA PANYON      F   47    38:39 12:27  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
127   54 SUSAN CRAWFORD           F   51    38:43 12:28  F5054  AMHERST, WI        
128   76 MAGDALENA GARCIA         F   35    39:11 12:37  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        
129  129 KIM MCCASLAND            M   47    39:12 12:37  M4549  FLAGSTAFF, AZ       
130  244 JULIE PACE               F   29    39:12 12:38  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
131   15 BRIDGET BADOWICH         F   74    39:13 12:38  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        
132  234 HARRIETTE KEYONNIE       F   43    39:38 12:46  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
133   63 MEAGAN EHLENZ            F   33    39:38 12:46  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
134   92 RILEY HODGES             M   80    40:22 13:00  M8098  GOODYEAR, AZ       
135  128 TOM MATTHEWS             M   75    41:11 13:16  M7579  GLOBE, AZ          
136  102 KATHY KENNISON           F   53    41:22 13:19  F5054  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 
137  189 MICHELLE SPENCER         F   59    41:47 13:27  F5559  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
138   95 BRIDGET HUSKON           F   47    42:27 13:40  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        
139  190 SANDRA TALLEY            F   71    42:31 13:41  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        
140  153 BARBARA PUMM             F   71    42:39 13:44  F7074  GLENDALE, AZ       
141   77 VANESSA GARCIA           F   45    42:58 13:50  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
142   18 LARENA BARNETT           F   42    43:20 13:57  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
143   34 MORT BLOOMBERG           M   79    43:25 13:59  M7579  TEMPE, AZ          
144  107 KELLY LAROSA             F   43    43:59 14:10  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
145  172 LARK SAAD                F   56    43:59 14:10  F5559  PEORIA, AZ         
146  146 VERONICA OROLA           F   28    44:13 14:14  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        
147   89 DEAN HOBROOK             M   51    45:35 14:41  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        
148  199 ROSE WHITE               F   36    45:57 14:48  F3539  DEWEY, AZ          
149   41 FRANK BROOKS             M   63    46:01 14:49  M6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
150  245 JEANNE SEELY             F   61    48:27 15:36  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         
151  246 JUDY SEELY               F   52    48:27 15:36  F5054  PEORIA, AZ         
152   42 KAREN BROOKS             F   58    49:35 15:58  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
153    8 VICKIE ANDREWS           F   57    49:52 16:03  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
154  226 KARLA BUCKSTEIN          F   65    53:43 17:18  F6569  MIDDLETON, WI      
155  193 LAURA TOMASZEWSKI        F   31    53:54 17:21  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
156  154 VERNON PUMM              M   74    59:05 19:01  M7074  GLENDALE, AZ       
157  166 SANDY ROBERTS            M   65  1:16:37 24:40  M6569  LEXINGTON, MO      



 

***********************************

***  5K RUN - BY AGE DIVISION  ***

***********************************


5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  159 MEIER REXIUS             M   12    25:06  8:05  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  195 ALEX WALSH               M   11    31:26 10:07  M0112  CHNADLER, AZ       
3    2 JACOB ALCOCK             M    6    31:52 10:16  M0112  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  179 GABRIELLE SEPULVEDA      F   14    23:22  7:32  F1319  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  113 IVY LEIBNER              F   16    35:12 11:20  F1319  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  221 CHRISTOPHER RAYDER       M   16    15:39  5:03  M1319  GERMANTOWN, TN     
2  174 ANDREW SANCHEZ           M   19    16:33  5:20  M1319  PHOENIX, AZ        
3  223 ALAN HAGERMAN            M   15    18:28  5:57  M1319  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      
4  216 JUSTIN GATEWOOD          M   17    19:54  6:25  M1319  PINETOP, AZ        
5  121 TYRELL MANUEL-BEGAYE     M   13    22:13  7:10  M1319  WHITERIVER, AZ     
6  239 VALERIY SLAVKIN          M   17    29:37  9:32  M1319  CHANDLER, AZ       
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  137 SHELBY MIXON             F   21    22:31  7:15  F2024  GRAND JUNCTION, CO 
2  201 TAYLOR WILLIAMS          F   20    23:27  7:33  F2024  PHOENIX, AZ        
3  118 MELISSA MAHON            F   20    30:26  9:48  F2024  TEMPE, AZ          
4   51 KHRYSTYNE CHUNG          F   24    30:38  9:52  F2024  TUCSON, AZ         
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1   85 GAGE HALE                M   20    17:19  5:35  M2024  SAN BERNARDINO, CA 
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1   70 MONICA FOLTS             F   29    18:43  6:02  F2529  GOLDEN, CO         
2   67 ASHALEIGH FALKENA        F   25    29:48  9:36  F2529  PRESCOTT, AZ       
3  110 MEGHAN LEE               F   29    34:24 11:05  F2529  CAVE CREEK, AZ      
4  244 JULIE PACE               F   29    39:12 12:38  F2529  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
5  146 VERONICA OROLA           F   28    44:13 14:14  F2529  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  132 MAXIMILIAN MEZA          M   29    24:31  7:54  M2529  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  252 ALPHONCE DIPILATO        M   25    30:10  9:43  M2529  QUEEN CREEK, AZ    
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  235 MICHELLE JOE             F   32    26:19  8:29  F3034  LUKACHUKAI, AZ     
2  247 ERIN WILEY               F   33    30:27  9:48  F3034  GILBERT, AZ        
3   62 SHANNON DURAN            F   30    32:12 10:22  F3034  SURPRISE, AZ       
4   72 DANA GADDIE              F   32    36:45 11:50  F3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
5   63 MEAGAN EHLENZ            F   33    39:38 12:46  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
6  193 LAURA TOMASZEWSKI        F   31    53:54 17:21  F3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  212 DENZEL RAMIREZ           M   32    15:39  5:03  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
2   68 CHARLES FALKENA          M   31    21:00  6:46  M3034  PRESCOTT, AZ       
3   60 ROBERT DIVENTI           M   31    23:59  7:43  M3034  SURPRISE, AZ       
4  213 KEVIN BROOKS             M   30    25:22  8:10  M3034  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
5  178 BRIAN SEEGMILLER         M   32    25:29  8:12  M3034  CHANDLER, AZ       
6  248 JACOB WOODS              M   33    26:36  8:34  M3034  PHOENIX, AZ        
7  214 CHRISTIAN FUENTES        M   33    29:14  9:25  M3034  , AZ                
8   53 ART CORONADO             M   32    32:18 10:24  M3034  BUCKEYE, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  139 SARA NAZEMI              F   36    21:14  6:50  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
2  249 JAIME WILLIAMS           F   37    23:13  7:29  F3539  LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ
3  122 MELODY MARTINEZ          F   38    24:53  8:01  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        
4   24 ANDREA BELL              F   38    25:19  8:09  F3539  INDIANAPOLIS, IN   
5   80 JESSICA GORMAN           F   36    33:07 10:40  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
6   93 HARRIET HOSETOSAVIT      F   39    35:10 11:20  F3539  TUCSON, AZ         
7   78 LINDSEY GIBSON-FLORES    F   37    36:16 11:41  F3539  GILBERT, AZ        
8   75 CHRISTINA GARCIA         F   35    36:51 11:52  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        
9   86 KRISHA HARRIS            F   39    37:40 12:08  F3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ      
10   76 MAGDALENA GARCIA         F   35    39:11 12:37  F3539  PHOENIX, AZ        
11  199 ROSE WHITE               F   36    45:57 14:48  F3539  DEWEY, AZ          
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  241 MICHAEL WU               M   37    29:16  9:26  M3539  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  250 DEBORAH GOODWIN          F   43    23:38  7:37  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  158 ADRIANNE REXIUS          F   44    25:08  8:06  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
3  134 NICOLE MIDGETT           F   42    25:33  8:14  F4044  ALBUQUERQUE, NM    
4  162 LISA RICHTER             F   43    27:09  8:45  F4044  GLENDALE, AZ       
5  114 KIRSTEN LENNON           F   42    29:36  9:32  F4044  COTTONWOOD, AZ     
6   23 HEATHER BASOM            F   41    29:40  9:33  F4044  MESA, AZ           
7    3 SARA ALCOCK              F   44    31:52 10:16  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
8  197 SVETLANA WALSH           F   43    32:10 10:21  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       
9  130 SHIEN MCCULLOUGH         F   43    38:05 12:16  F4044  CHANDLER, AZ       
10  234 HARRIETTE KEYONNIE       F   43    39:38 12:46  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
11   18 LARENA BARNETT           F   42    43:20 13:57  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
12  107 KELLY LAROSA             F   43    43:59 14:10  F4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  108 ANTHONY LAZARE           M   43    27:11  8:45  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
2   64 JEFF ESKER               M   44    28:21  9:08  M4044  MESA, AZ           
3   50 HENRY CHUNG              M   44    30:52  9:57  M4044  CHANDLER, AZ       
4   45 DAN BUTTERFIELD JR       M   42    31:16 10:04  M4044  TUCSON, AZ         
5   79 DAN GLEASON              M   44    31:57 10:17  M4044  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1   26 MICHELLE BENNETT         F   45    27:56  9:00  F4549  PEORIA, AZ         
2   97 MINDY JANZER             F   45    29:06  9:22  F4549  PEORIA, AZ         
3  215 DOREEN GATEWOOD          F   48    30:14  9:44  F4549  PINETOP, AZ        
4  194 EVELYN VUILLEUMIER       F   48    31:19 10:05  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ         
5  101 FELICIA KAUFMAN          F   46    31:25 10:07  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
6  136 SHONA MIRANDA            F   46    32:32 10:28  F4549  GLENDALE, AZ       
7  209 SARA YBANEZ              F   46    36:12 11:39  F4549  AVONDALE, AZ        
8  243 JOLIE SAKATA PANYON      F   47    38:39 12:27  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
9   95 BRIDGET HUSKON           F   47    42:27 13:40  F4549  GILBERT, AZ        
10   77 VANESSA GARCIA           F   45    42:58 13:50  F4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1   96 ANDREH JANIAN            M   47    22:18  7:11  M4549  CHANDLER, AZ       
2   27 RAEL BENNETT             M   45    22:42  7:19  M4549  PEORIA, AZ         
3  222 ROBERT RAYDER            M   47    23:19  7:31  M4549  GERMANTOWN, TN     
4  206 RHETT DAVID WORKMAN      M   48    24:28  7:53  M4549  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
5  115 DOUG LEWIS               M   47    25:02  8:04  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          
6   55 JOHN THOMAS CUNNINGHAM   M   48    26:38  8:35  M4549  WASHINGTON, DC     
7  168 TIMOTHY ROESLER          M   49    30:00  9:40  M4549  PHOENIX, AZ        
8  238 JONATHAN BODOW           M   45    31:03 10:00  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          
9  151 PAUL POPPENBERG          M   47    34:28 11:06  M4549  TEMPE, AZ          
10  129 KIM MCCASLAND            M   47    39:12 12:37  M4549  FLAGSTAFF, AZ      
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  232 LISA HILTON              F   54    24:15  7:49  F5054  GILBERT, AZ        
2  171 KRISTI RYAN              F   54    30:23  9:47  F5054  MEA, AZ            
3   13 BARBARA ARAGON           F   52    33:32 10:48  F5054  LAVEEN, AZ         
4   58 CAROL DE LA MONTAIGNE    F   54    34:02 10:57  F5054  PEORIA, AZ         
5  150 LYNETTE POPPENBERG       F   50    34:42 11:10  F5054  TEMPE, AZ          
6   56 TAMI DAIRIKI             F   50    36:53 11:53  F5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
7   48 PATRICIA CARLIN          F   51    36:58 11:54  F5054  GILBERT, AZ        
8   54 SUSAN CRAWFORD           F   51    38:43 12:28  F5054  AMHERST, WI        
9  102 KATHY KENNISON           F   53    41:22 13:19  F5054  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 
10  246 JUDY SEELY               F   52    48:27 15:36  F5054  PEORIA, AZ         
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  237 TODD WITTEN              M   54    18:40  6:01  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  163 STEVE RINK               M   51    19:24  6:15  M5054  CAVE CREEK, AZ     
3  173 PAUL SADORF              M   53    21:46  7:01  M5054  PEORIA, AZ         
4  180 RUSSELL SEPULVEDA        M   51    23:46  7:39  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        
5   11 KIM ANTON                M   53    26:25  8:31  M5054  MESA, AZ           
6  117 KEVIN MAHON              M   52    30:26  9:48  M5054  ROSWELL, NM        
7  112 EVAN LEIBNER             M   50    35:12 11:20  M5054  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
8   89 DEAN HOBROOK             M   51    45:35 14:41  M5054  PHOENIX, AZ        
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  176 MARY SCHNEIDER           F   56    19:55  6:25  F5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  138 JUDITH NANTELL           F   56    26:10  8:26  F5559  STEVENS POINT, WI  
3   25 BENITA BENIGNI           F   58    27:53  8:59  F5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
4   71 JANET FOOTE              F   57    28:20  9:08  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
5  233 KELLY HOVER              F   58    29:37  9:32  F5559  ST CLOUD, MN       
6   36 BETTINA BRAVO WRIGHT     F   58    33:18 10:43  F5559  MESA, AZ           
7   19 CINDY BARON              F   59    36:55 11:53  F5559  GREEN VALLEY, AZ   
8  236 GIGI MAY                 F   59    37:14 11:59  F5559  CHANDLER, AZ       
9  189 MICHELLE SPENCER         F   59    41:47 13:27  F5559  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
10  172 LARK SAAD                F   56    43:59 14:10  F5559  PEORIA, AZ         
11   42 KAREN BROOKS             F   58    49:35 15:58  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
12    8 VICKIE ANDREWS           F   57    49:52 16:03  F5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  203 BILLY WISE               M   59    21:34  6:57  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ         
2   43 JEFF BUEL                M   58    22:26  7:14  M5559  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
3  230 CARLOS CHAPA             M   59    30:33  9:50  M5559  PHOENIX, AZ        
4  188 KIRT SPENCER             M   58    32:32 10:28  M5559  GREEN VALLEY, AZ   
5   59 JP DE LA MONTAIGNE       M   57    33:23 10:45  M5559  PEORIA, AZ         
6   49 WILLIAM CARLIN           M   57    37:14 11:59  M5559  CHANDLER, AZ       
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  149 MARYANN PIERCE           F   64    23:16  7:30  F6064  BRANDON, CN        
2   33 JANET BISHOP             F   63    27:56  9:00  F6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
3  105 DEBORAH LAMPIGNANO       F   64    27:59  9:01  F6064  CHANDLER, AZ       
4  240 WENDY VITTORI            F   64    33:34 10:49  F6064  BUCKEYE, AZ        
5  160 GEORGANN RICHARDSON      F   60    34:54 11:14  F6064  COLORADO SPRINGS, C
6  127 SUSAN MATTHEWS           F   63    38:31 12:24  F6064  GLOBE, AZ          
7  245 JEANNE SEELY             F   61    48:27 15:36  F6064  PEORIA, AZ         
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  104 EDWARD KING              M   63    22:36  7:17  M6064  LITTLETON, CO      
2  106 JOHN LAMPIGNANO          M   63    28:43  9:15  M6064  CHANDLER, AZ       
3  120 PAUL MANNING             M   61    29:26  9:29  M6064  PHOENIX, AZ        
4  196 LARRY WALSH              M   62    32:10 10:22  M6064  CHANDLER, AZ       
5  161 STAN RICHARDSON          M   64    34:54 11:14  M6064  COLORADO SPRINGS, C
6   41 FRANK BROOKS             M   63    46:01 14:49  M6064  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  210 KAREN DAVIS              F   66    25:03  8:04  F6569  PEORIA, AZ         
2  164 MARY ROBERTS             F   69    28:19  9:07  F6569  COLUMBIA, MO       
3  226 KARLA BUCKSTEIN          F   65    53:43 17:18  F6569  MIDDLETON, WI      
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  165 RON ROBERTS              M   69    25:55  8:21  M6569  COLUMBIA, MO       
2  200 MARC WIITALA             M   68    27:18  8:47  M6569  MESA, AZ           
3   99 CURTIS JOHNSON           M   69    27:20  8:48  M6569  GILBERT, AZ        
4  147 JOHN PARKE               M   66    31:08 10:02  M6569  PHOENIX, AZ        
5   20 ROBB BARON               M   69    33:04 10:39  M6569  GREEN VALLEY, AZ   
6  133 MARTY MICHELSON          M   69    33:07 10:40  M6569  GILBERT, AZ         
7  166 SANDY ROBERTS            M   65  1:16:37 24:40  M6569  LEXINGTON, MO      
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1   15 BRIDGET BADOWICH         F   74    39:13 12:38  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  190 SANDRA TALLEY            F   71    42:31 13:41  F7074  PHOENIX, AZ        
3  153 BARBARA PUMM             F   71    42:39 13:44  F7074  GLENDALE, AZ       
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1  228 GEORGE BERGER            M   71    26:26  8:31  M7074  FOUNTAIN HILLS, AZ 
2  231 LOUIS QUIGGLE            M   75    28:42  9:15  M7579  PHOENIX, AZ        
3  183 ANDY SHUTEK              M   71    31:25 10:07  M7074  SURREY, BC         
4  131 KENNETH MCKINNEY         M   76    33:02 10:38  M7579  SUN LAKES, AZ      
5  202 MARVIN WINTERS           M   75    35:59 11:35  M7579  SUN CITY, AZ       
6  128 TOM MATTHEWS             M   75    41:11 13:16  M7579  GLOBE, AZ          
7   34 MORT BLOOMBERG           M   79    43:25 13:59  M7579  TEMPE, AZ          
8  154 VERNON PUMM              M   74    59:05 19:01  M7074  GLENDALE, AZ       
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
_________________________________________________________________________________________

5K RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE   DIV   CITY, ST                
===== ==== =====================   === ===  ======= =====  =====  ========================
1   92 RILEY HODGES             M   80    40:22 13:00  M8098  GOODYEAR, AZ       
_________________________________________________________________________________________



TOP OF PAGE

 

********************************************

***  5K WALK - OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH  ***

********************************************


  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  =======  ====  =========================
1    4 BIRGITTA ANDERSON        F   47    29:54  9:38  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  191 DEBBIE TIGHE             F   59    32:45 10:33  MAINEVILLE, OH     
3  103 TIM KIERNAN              M   27    36:10 11:39  PHOENIX, AZ        
4  225 KATIE KIERNAN            F   29    36:21 11:42  BUCKEYE, AZ        
5  224 VIVIAN KIERNAN           F   24    36:24 11:43  PHOENIX, AZ        
6   69 SHELLEY FITZSIMMONS      F   55    36:57 11:54  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
7  192 MICHAEL TIGHE            M   59    37:56 12:13  MAINEVILLE, OH     
8  182 SOOK SHANGRAW            F   53    38:34 12:25  MESA, AZ           
9  181 BILL SHANGRAW            M   58    38:35 12:25  MESA, AZ           
10  227 ALAN KIERNAN             M   30    38:37 12:26  PHOENIX, AZ        
11   30 KENNEDY BIDDULPH         F   10    38:41 12:27  GILBERT, AZ        
12   29 BRYAN BIDDULPH           M   45    38:50 12:30  GILBERT, AZ        
13   87 BOB HILLEBRAND           M   75    38:52 12:31  O FALLON, IL       
14  242 BODO DIEHN               M   81    39:37 12:45  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
15   84 SUE HADLEY               F   59    39:43 12:47  EDMONTON, AB       
16   74 ELIZABETH GALLANT        F   54    39:44 12:48  HALIFAX, NS        
17  187 TED SOLIS                M   74    40:25 13:01  TEMPE, AZ          
18  229 KIM BROOKS               F   42    41:40 13:25  MESA, AZ           
19  141 AILINE NORRELL-SUCH      F   37    41:59 13:31  GLENDALE, AZ       
20   73 DIANA GADDIE             F   61    42:07 13:34  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
21  140 MARTINA NORRELL          F   56    42:08 13:34  GLENDALE, AZ       
22   52 ROSAMARIA CORDOVA        F   50    43:41 14:04  PHOENIX, AZ        
23  184 JO SHUTEK                F   66    43:48 14:06  SURREY, BC         
24  218 TRAVIS REYNOLDS          M   17    45:03 14:30  PHOENIX, AZ        
25  152 LEESA POWELL             F   48    45:20 14:36  MESA, AZ           
26   22 SONJA BARTOLOMEI         F   43    45:20 14:36  GILBERT, AZ        
27  116 MONICA LUMPKIN           F   50    45:47 14:45  CHANDLER, AZ       
28  175 BETH SAULSON             F   56    47:09 15:11  PHOENIX, AZ        
29   10 DANIEL ANGOTTI           M   16    48:58 15:46  PHOENIX, AZ        
30    9 COLLEEN ANGOTTI          F   42    48:59 15:46  PHOENIX, AZ        
31  253 SANDY ROSENBALM          F   53    49:00 15:47  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
32  254 NATALIE BOYLE            F   51    49:00 15:47  PHOENIX, AZ        
33   88 JOYCE HILLEBRAND         F   72    49:08 15:49  O FALLON, IL       
34  167 JENNIFER ROBINS          F   44    49:26 15:55  PHOENIX, AZ        
35  123 ROBIN MARTINEZ           F   50    49:51 16:03  MESA, AZ           
36   46 ROSITA BUTTON            F   62    49:56 16:05  WHITERIVER, AZ     
37  211 DONNA CARPIIO            F   51    50:02 16:07  ALBUQUERQUE, NM    
38  217 MELISSA REYNOLDS         F   40    51:11 16:29  PHOENIX, AZ        
39   66 NATE FACARAZZO           M   41    51:29 16:35  PHOENIX, AZ        
40   65 JILL FACARAZZO           F   42    51:29 16:35  PHOENIX, AZ        
41  251 KRIS BAXTER              F   50    52:52 17:01  PHOENIX, AZ        
42  208 JAMES YAZZIE             M   47    53:03 17:05  MESA, AZ           
43   57 DAWN KIRT-BOWEN          F   60    53:09 17:07  KENNEWICK, WA      
44   44 JANE BURTNETT            F   60    53:20 17:10  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
45  185 ABBIE SMITH              F   55    53:43 17:18  PHOENIX, AZ        
46  135 TEEL MILLER              F   61    54:18 17:29  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
47   35 ALICIA BRAVO             F   48    55:47 17:58  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
48  177 CHERI SCHWARTZ           F   62    55:51 17:59  CAREFREE, AZ       
49  145 BRANDI OGASWARA          F   35    56:19 18:08  ALHAMBRA, CA       
50  125 BERT MATSUZAKI           M   59    56:19 18:08  ALHAMBRA, CA       
51  126 LYNN MATSUZAKI           F   59    56:19 18:08  ALHAMBRA, CA       
52  204 GARY WOLFF               M   39    56:21 18:09  TEMPE, AZ          
53  186 NICHELLE SMITH           F   47    57:34 18:32  GILBERT, AZ        
54    5 CONNOR ANDERSON          M   15    57:36 18:33  GILBERT, AZ        
55  207 SUE YASKO                F   57    57:37 18:33  PHOENIX, AZ        
56    7 SHANNON ANDERSON         F   42    57:38 18:33  GILBERT, AZ        
57   47 CORBY CAMERON            M   11    58:22 18:48  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ
58  169 CHARLOTTE RUTH           F   17    58:23 18:48  MESA, AZ           
59  170 SHAWN RUTH               F   51    58:23 18:48  MESA, AZ           
60   94 ASHLEY HSU               F   28    58:24 18:48  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ
61   28 BRINKLEY BIDDULPH        F   15    58:42 18:54  GILBERT, AZ        
62   31 MADISON BIDDULPH         F   17    58:42 18:54  GILBERT, AZ        
63  219 JULIANA CONDON           F   57    58:50 18:57  PHOENIX, AZ        
64  220 DONNA TANG               F   62    58:51 18:57  CHANDLER, AZ       
65  142 CYNTHIA NOWACK           F   46    59:01 19:00  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
66  119 SUZANNE MALCOLM          F   43    59:04 19:01  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
67   17 DAUNN BARNABY            F   33    59:33 19:10  GLENDALE, AZ       
68  109 TUAN LE                  M   35    59:35 19:11  PHOENIX, AZ        
69   37 BREANNA BROCKER          F   13  1:01:58 19:57  GLENDALE, AZ       
70   39 KATHRYN BROCKER          F   18  1:02:46 20:12  GLENDALE, AZ       
71   38 HEATHER BROCKER          F   40  1:02:53 20:15  GLENDALE, AZ       
72   40 PAUL BROCKER             M   40  1:02:54 20:15  GLENDALE, AZ       
73   98 CAROL JOHNSON            F   60  1:04:28 20:45  GILBERT, AZ        
74  100 PHILIP JOHNSON           M   60  1:04:28 20:45  GILBERT, AZ        
75   32 TRACY BIDDULPH           F   44  1:04:28 20:45  GILBERT, AZ        
76    1 HEIDI ABDUL              F   51  1:14:13 23:54  GLENDALE, AZ       
77  157 JOHN REINHOLD            M   80  1:14:15 23:54  GLENDALE, AZ       


TOP OF PAGE

 

************************************

***  5K WALK - BY AGE DIVISION  ***

************************************


5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1   30 KENNEDY BIDDULPH         F   10    38:41 12:27  GILBERT, AZ        
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1   47 CORBY CAMERON            M   11    58:22 18:48  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  169 CHARLOTTE RUTH           F   17    58:23 18:48  MESA, AZ           
2   28 BRINKLEY BIDDULPH        F   15    58:42 18:54  GILBERT, AZ        
3   31 MADISON BIDDULPH         F   17    58:42 18:54  GILBERT, AZ        
4   37 BREANNA BROCKER          F   13  1:01:58 19:57  GLENDALE, AZ        
5   39 KATHRYN BROCKER          F   18  1:02:46 20:12  GLENDALE, AZ       
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 13-19

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  218 TRAVIS REYNOLDS          M   17    45:03 14:30  PHOENIX, AZ        
2   10 DANIEL ANGOTTI           M   16    48:58 15:46  PHOENIX, AZ        
3    5 CONNOR ANDERSON          M   15    57:36 18:33  GILBERT, AZ        
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  225 KATIE KIERNAN            F   29    36:21 11:42  BUCKEYE, AZ        
2  224 VIVIAN KIERNAN           F   24    36:24 11:43  PHOENIX, AZ        
3   94 ASHLEY HSU               F   28    58:24 18:48  PARADISE VALLEY, AZ
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  141 AILINE NORRELL-SUCH      F   37    41:59 13:31  GLENDALE, AZ       
2  145 BRANDI OGASWARA          F   35    56:19 18:08  ALHAMBRA, CA       
3   17 DAUNN BARNABY            F   33    59:33 19:10  GLENDALE, AZ       
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  227 ALAN KIERNAN             M   30    38:37 12:26  PHOENIX, AZ        
2  204 GARY WOLFF               M   39    56:21 18:09  TEMPE, AZ          
3  109 TUAN LE                  M   35    59:35 19:11  PHOENIX, AZ        
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  229 KIM BROOKS               F   42    41:40 13:25  MESA, AZ           
2  152 LEESA POWELL             F   48    45:20 14:36  MESA, AZ           
3   22 SONJA BARTOLOMEI         F   43    45:20 14:36  GILBERT, AZ        
4    9 COLLEEN ANGOTTI          F   42    48:59 15:46  PHOENIX, AZ        
5  167 JENNIFER ROBINS          F   44    49:26 15:55  PHOENIX, AZ        
6  217 MELISSA REYNOLDS         F   40    51:11 16:29  PHOENIX, AZ        
7   65 JILL FACARAZZO           F   42    51:29 16:35  PHOENIX, AZ        
8   35 ALICIA BRAVO             F   48    55:47 17:58  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
9  186 NICHELLE SMITH           F   47    57:34 18:32  GILBERT, AZ        
10    7 SHANNON ANDERSON         F   42    57:38 18:33  GILBERT, AZ        
11  142 CYNTHIA NOWACK           F   46    59:01 19:00  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
12  119 SUZANNE MALCOLM          F   43    59:04 19:01  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
13   38 HEATHER BROCKER          F   40  1:02:53 20:15  GLENDALE, AZ       
14   32 TRACY BIDDULPH           F   44  1:04:28 20:45  GILBERT, AZ        
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1   29 BRYAN BIDDULPH           M   45    38:50 12:30  GILBERT, AZ        
2   66 NATE FACARAZZO           M   41    51:29 16:35  PHOENIX, AZ        
3  208 JAMES YAZZIE             M   47    53:03 17:05  MESA, AZ           
4   40 PAUL BROCKER             M   40  1:02:54 20:15  GLENDALE, AZ       
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  191 DEBBIE TIGHE             F   59    32:45 10:33  MAINEVILLE, OH     
2   69 SHELLEY FITZSIMMONS      F   55    36:57 11:54  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
3  182 SOOK SHANGRAW            F   53    38:34 12:25  MESA, AZ           
4   84 SUE HADLEY               F   59    39:43 12:47  EDMONTON, AB       
5   74 ELIZABETH GALLANT        F   54    39:44 12:48  HALIFAX, NS        
6  140 MARTINA NORRELL          F   56    42:08 13:34  GLENDALE, AZ       
7   52 ROSAMARIA CORDOVA        F   50    43:41 14:04  PHOENIX, AZ        
8  116 MONICA LUMPKIN           F   50    45:47 14:45  CHANDLER, AZ       
9  175 BETH SAULSON             F   56    47:09 15:11  PHOENIX, AZ        
10  253 SANDY ROSENBALM          F   53    49:00 15:47  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
11  254 NATALIE BOYLE            F   51    49:00 15:47  PHOENIX, AZ        
12  123 ROBIN MARTINEZ           F   50    49:51 16:03  MESA, AZ           
13  211 DONNA CARPIIO            F   51    50:02 16:07  ALBUQUERQUE, NM    
14  251 KRIS BAXTER              F   50    52:52 17:01  PHOENIX, AZ        
15  185 ABBIE SMITH              F   55    53:43 17:18  PHOENIX, AZ        
16  126 LYNN MATSUZAKI           F   59    56:19 18:08  ALHAMBRA, CA       
17  207 SUE YASKO                F   57    57:37 18:33  PHOENIX, AZ        
18  170 SHAWN RUTH               F   51    58:23 18:48  MESA, AZ           
19  219 JULIANA CONDON           F   57    58:50 18:57  PHOENIX, AZ        
20    1 HEIDI ABDUL              F   51  1:14:13 23:54  GLENDALE, AZ       
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  192 MICHAEL TIGHE            M   59    37:56 12:13  MAINEVILLE, OH     
2  181 BILL SHANGRAW            M   58    38:35 12:25  MESA, AZ           
3  125 BERT MATSUZAKI           M   59    56:19 18:08  ALHAMBRA, CA       
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1   73 DIANA GADDIE             F   61    42:07 13:34  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
2  184 JO SHUTEK                F   66    43:48 14:06  SURREY, BC         
3   46 ROSITA BUTTON            F   62    49:56 16:05  WHITERIVER, AZ     
4   57 DAWN KIRT-BOWEN          F   60    53:09 17:07  KENNEWICK, WA      
5   44 JANE BURTNETT            F   60    53:20 17:10  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
6  135 TEEL MILLER              F   61    54:18 17:29  PHILADELPHIA, PA   
7  177 CHERI SCHWARTZ           F   62    55:51 17:59  CAREFREE, AZ       
8  220 DONNA TANG               F   62    58:51 18:57  CHANDLER, AZ       
9   98 CAROL JOHNSON            F   60  1:04:28 20:45  GILBERT, AZ        
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  100 PHILIP JOHNSON           M   60  1:04:28 20:45  GILBERT, AZ        
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1   88 JOYCE HILLEBRAND         F   72    49:08 15:49  O FALLON, IL       
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1   87 BOB HILLEBRAND           M   75    38:52 12:31  O FALLON, IL       
2  187 TED SOLIS                M   74    40:25 13:01  TEMPE, AZ          
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
__________________________________________________________________________________

5K WALK - MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

  PLACE  NO. NAME                    SEX AGE    TIME   PACE  CITY, ST                  
====== ==== ======================  === ===  ======= =====  =========================
1  242 BODO DIEHN               M   81    39:37 12:45  SCOTTSDALE, AZ     
2  157 JOHN REINHOLD            M   80  1:14:15 23:54  GLENDALE, AZ       


TOP OF PAGE

 

[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Entry Form] [Race Results] [About Us] [Contact Us]
All content © 2000 - 2010 Active Events DBA Running Masters, and
DBA Phoenix 10K. All rights reserved.